Sold2019Six Edward Landon Signed & Numbered PrintsSix Edward Landon signed and numbered prints. They measure 11" x 20" t25.25" x 17.5" sheet size/. Excellent to Ex/Ex+ condition. Provenance: Amity Art Foundation, Inc. collection. We ship most items iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Four Edward Landon Signed & Numbered PrintsFour Edward Landon signed and numbered prints. They measure 15.25" x 21.5" to 17"x 22 3/8" sheet size. Two smaller are in excellent condition, two larger have light creases. Provenance: Amity Art FounSee Sold Price
Sold2019Four Edward Landon Signed & Numbered PrintsFour Edward Landon signed and numbered prints. They measure 10" x 21 5/8" to 13.25" x 24.25" sheet size. Excellent condition. Provenance: Amity Art Foundation, Inc. collection. We ship most items in tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Six Edward August Landon Signed LithographsSix Edward August Landon (American 1911 - 1984) signed lithographs. All pencil signed "E Landon" lower right. 1) Date "1951" follows signature, lower right. Numbered and titled "Hall of Fame 8/25" inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Four Edward August Landon Signed PrintsFour Edward August Landon (American 1911 - 1984) signed prints. 1) Titled and numbered "Now, Voyager 1946 25 Prints - 5 Colors" in ink upper center. Measures 13" x 19" sheet size. 2) Pencil signed "ESee Sold Price
Sold2018Edward August Landon Original Signed PrintEdward August Landon (American 1911 - 1984) original signed print. Signed in pencil "E Landon" lower right. Title "The Exhortation" in pencil lower left. Numbered in pencil "16/28" lower left, right oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edward August Landon Original Signed PrintEdward August Landon (American 1911 - 1984) original signed print. Signed in pencil "E. Landon" lower right. Title "Still Live IV" in pencil lower left. Numbered in pencil "14/25" lower center. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edward August Landon Original Signed PrintEdward August Landon (American 1911 - 1984) original signed print. Signed and dated in pencil "E Landon 1953" lower right. Title "The Herald" in pencil lower left. Numbered in pencil "12/30" lower cenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six Piece Framed Art LotSix Piece Framed Art Lot, to include Linda Butler (American, b. 1947), "Looking at the Window", silver print/photograph, signed and numbered 13/75 lower right; Edward Acker photography "New York City,See Sold Price
Sold2017Edward Landon (American, 1911-1984)- Print"A Lull in the Day's Conversation," bulls-eye abstract composition in blue, gray and black, titled lower left, numbered "Edition 25" center, and signed lower right. Image: 13.25" H X 12.5" W; frame: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Gorey Signed Numbered Print "Bacchanalia"Edward Gorey Signed Numbered Print "Bacchanalia." 29/850 Metal framed, matted, under glass. Artist signed & numbered in pencil. Edward St. John Gorey (Feb 22, 1925 – April 15, 2000) American writer,See Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Gorey Signed Numbered Print Tower SceneEdward Gorey Signed Numbered Print "Cat on Tower Scene". 195/850 Metal framed, matted, under glass. Artist signed & numbered in pencil. Edward St. John Gorey (Feb 22, 1925 – April 15, 2000) AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edward August Landon Original Signed PrintEdward August Landon (American 1911 - 1984) original signed print. Signed in pencil "E Landon" lower right. Title "Visit to Aunt Ida" in pencil lower left of sheet. Measures 12.5" x 9.25" image size,See Sold Price
Sold2023Csaba Markus (b.1953 Hungary) "Alphaomega Portfolio" Six LithographsCsaba Markus "Alphaomega Portfolio" with six prints, signed and numbered prints, 2007. Edition 43/99. Includes Presentation box with "Artist and Muses" Hardcover Book, five lithographs 11x8.5" each (ASee Sold Price
Sold2019PAUL MCCARTNEY UNPLUGGED - 1991 - SIGNED & #edTitle: PAUL MCCARTNEY UNPLUGGED - 1991 - SIGNED & #ed Size/Format: POSTER Additional Info:Archival MATTE Paper giclee print by David Edward Byrd - signed and numbered print. Unframed. Style/Period: ArSee Sold Price
Sold2023Color Screen Prints (26) S/N PrintsTwenty-six (26) artists signed and numbered prints. Multiples of five (5) images. Sheets measure 6.25 in. - 13 in. x 10.25 in. - 17 in. Unframed, loose and not mounted or glued down. Provenance: The ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Edward August Landon (1911-1984)Edward August Landon (1911 - 1984) original signed and numbered silkscreen in colors. Signed in pencil "E. Landon" lower right. Titled "Euphoria" lower left. Measures 22" x 16" sheet size. Good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edward August Landon (1911-1984)Edward August Landon (1911 - 1984) original signed and numbered silkscreen in colors. Signed and dated in pencil "E. Landon 1953" lower right. Numbered in pencil "23/25" lower center. Titled in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edward August Landon (1911-1984)Edward August Landon (1911 - 1984) original signed and numbered silkscreen in colors. Signed in pencil "E. Landon" lower right. Numbered in pencil "22/25" lower center. Titled in pencil "In the BeginnSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edward August Landon (1911-1984)Edward August Landon (1911 - 1984) original signed and numbered silkscreen in colors. Signed in pencil "E. Landon" lower right. Numbered in pencil "24/30" lower left. Titled in pencil "The Keys" lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edward August Landon (1911-1984)Edward August Landon (1911 - 1984) original signed and numbered silkscreen in colors. Signed in pencil "E. Landon" lower right. Numbered, dated and titled in pencil "Nocturnal Adversary, 1946, 6 colorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edward August Landon (1911-1984)Edward August Landon (1911 - 1984) original signed and numbered silkscreen in colors. Signed in pencil "E. Landon" lower right. Numbered in pencil "14/25" lower center. Titled in pencil "Albatross" loSee Sold Price
Sold2023Katrina Speight (1950-2008) American, (6) PrintsBeast Art Series, six numbered, signed & dated, color prints by Katrina Speight, Sarasota artist, formerly of New York City. The bright colors and creative energetic spirit of the artist lives on in hSee Sold Price
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsTwenty Six Portraits by Julian Opie. With 16 lithographs, 5 Lambda prints, & 5 screenprints$6,000
3 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterSaul Steinberg, Air Mail Still Life (from the Six Drawing Tables portfolio)$600
3 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterSaul Steinberg, The Braque Postcard (from the Six Drawing Tables portfolio)$600
7 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.EDWARD RUSCHA (American b. 1937) A PRINT, “Gallo,” 1988$1,500
Jun 10Winter Associates EPHEMERA: +15 Signed letters from authors, artists, etc., some glued into books, as well as framed$150
Jun 13Bedford Art GalleryRobert Cottingham: Rolling Stock, 1992 The Complete Suite, Portfolio (6 works) Museum Tour$3,000
Jun 09Robinhood AuctionsEdward Glafke, "Window Bouquet" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter of$100
Jun 11Robinhood AuctionsEdward Glafke, "Window Bouquet" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter of$100
Jun 12BonhamsEric Clapton: An Autographed Copy of Six-String Stories, Genesis Publications, 2012,£650
Jun 11DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersMichael Kenna: Ratcliffe Power Station, Study 1, 3, 5, 6, 9, 12,$750