Sold2020Simon Bening: "Das Blumen-Stundenbuch"/T/("Le Livre d"heures aux fleurs"). Originaltitel// 2 Bde.; Faksimile nach dem Original-Manuskript des flämischen Buchmalers Simon Bening aus dem 16. Jh. in der Bayer. Staatsbibliothek in MüSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kashan Z-Iran, um 1910. Dichtes florales Werk. DasKashan Z-Iran, um 1910. Dichtes florales Werk. Das aussergewöhnliche gelbe Mittelfeld ist mit verschiedensten Blumen, Blüten, Blattranken und Arabesken durchgehend belegt. Je 2 grüne sowie 2 weisseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Saruk Z-Iran, um 1910. Sog. "Amerikanischer Saruk". DasSaruk Z-Iran, um 1910. Sog. "Amerikanischer Saruk". Das rosarote Mittelfeld ist durchgehend mit gestreuten Blumen und effektvollen Ranken belegt. Eine fein gezeichnete, schmale Wellenranken-Rosetten-BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kreuzberg, Pitt: Blumen auf der EifelwiesePitt Kreuzberg 1888 Ahrweiler - 1966 Bad Honnef Based in Schalkenmehren/Eifel from 1914; in Duesseldorf contact with Gert Wollheim and the artists of the group ''Das Junge Rheinland''. Flowers on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Esteban FEKETE (1924 - 2009). Liebespaar mit Blumen vor dem Haus.Circa 74 cm x 215 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert und datiert (19)93. - Kein Versand durch das Auktionshaus möglich – English Title: Esteban FEKETE (1924 - 20See Sold Price
Sold2020Meret Oppenheim, 'Traccia' side table, 1971Meret Oppenheim, 'Traccia' side table, 1971, H. 65 x 67.5 x 52 cm. Made by Simon Gavina, Milan. Cast bronze, gilded wood. , Vercelloni, Das Abenteuer des Design: Gavina, Milan 1987, N. 125; Cat. UltraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meret Oppenheim, 'Traccia' side table, 1971Meret Oppenheim, 'Traccia' side table, 1971, H. 64 x 68 x 53 cm. Made by Simon Gavina, Milan. Cast bronze, gilded wood. , Vercelloni, Das Abenteuer des Design: Gavina, Milan 1987, no. 125; Cat. UltramSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meret Oppenheim, 'Traccia' side table, 1971Meret Oppenheim, 'Traccia' side table, 1971, H. 64 x 68 x 53 cm. Made by Simon Gavina, Milan. Cast bronze, gilded wood. , Vercelloni, Das Abenteuer des Design: Gavina, Milan 1987, no. 125; Cat. UltramSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meret Oppenheim, Side table 'Traccia', 1971H. 64 x 67.5 x 52.5 cm. Made by Simon Gavina, Milan. Cast bronze, wood, gilded. Literature: Vercelloni, Das Abenteuer des Design: Gavina, Milan 1987, no. 125; Cat. Ultramobile simongavina, Milan nd,See Sold Price
Sold2015Gabbeh-Ghashghai S-Iran, um 1990. Gezackte StangenGabbeh-Ghashghai S-Iran, um 1990. Gezackte Stangen teilen das rote Mittelfeld durchgehend in Wabenfelder, die mit Blütenmedaillons und Blumen belegt sind. 2 weisse Wellenrankenborten umgeben die nachSee Sold Price
Sold20151 Paar Hutständer China, 20.Jh. Porzellan.1 Paar Hutständer China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Zylinderform. Ein Hutständer mit polychromem Blumen-/Vogeldekor in Unterglasurblau, mit mehreren vierpassigen Öffnungen. Das andere mit polychromer figürSee Sold Price
Sold2015Anonym - ''Das nerv Testament / yetzund recht gründlichAnonym - ''Das nerv Testament / yetzund recht gründlich teutscht'' - Basel, Petri 1523. Gepr. Ldr. - Zustand: Einbd. ber. Eine Schließe fehlt. Teilw. rest. 1 Bl., Tit., 4 S. Vorrede, 1 S. Inhalt, 16See Sold Price
Sold2016MICHAEL JACKSON OWNED AND WORN AVIATOR SUNGLASSES.Michael Jackson's owned and worn personal aviator sunglasses. Originally from Henry Vaccaro's Jackson Family collection. Very good condition. Comes with a Gotta Have Rock & Roll™ Certificate of AuthSee Sold Price
Sold2016PICASSO.An original pen and ink drawing by Pablo Picasso on 1950's hand made rag paper. Measuring 29 cm by 21 cm's. Supplied with coa.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANDY WARHOL: MICKEY MOUSE.A drawing of Mickey Mouse by Andy Warhol measuring 11x8 inches. Marker on paper. Professionally mounted and framed in black ramen wood. Warhol clearly understood that Mickey Mouse was an icon and in 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Chopard-Damenarmbanduhr Fa. Chopard, Genève. Modell:Chopard-Damenarmbanduhr Fa. Chopard, Genève. Modell: ''Happy Diamonds''. 750er GG, gestemp. 7 Brillanten im modernen Schliff zus. ca. 0,4 ct. (TW/if). Div. Diamanten im 8/8tel Schliff. Auf dem DeckelSee Sold Price
2015Chopard-Damenarmbanduhr mit BrillantenFa. L.-U. ChopardChopard-Damenarmbanduhr mit BrillantenFa. L.-U. Chopard & Cie., Schweiz. 750er WG, gestemp. Ref.-Nr.:S. 511424 445 1Serien-Nr.: Gehäuse-D. 3,57 x 2,44 cm. L. 17 - 21 cm. Faltschließe. Gew.: 47,1 g.See Sold Price
Sold2015Rolex-Damenarmbanduhr mit Brillantlünette Fa. Rolex,Rolex-Damenarmbanduhr mit Brillantlünette Fa. Rolex, Schweiz. Modell: Oyster Perpetual Datejust. 750er GG, gestemp. Ca. 32 Brillanten. Gehäuse-D. 2,8 cm. L. 17,2 cm. Faltschließe. Gew.: 66,5 g. GutSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rolex-Herrenarmbanduhr mit Lederband Fa. Rolex,Rolex-Herrenarmbanduhr mit Lederband Fa. Rolex, Schweiz. 750er GG, gestemp. Im Deckel gepunzt: Rolex 31 Victoires De Haute Precision, 0,750. Auf dem Unterdeckel bez.: ?7396 38. Auf dem Werk bez.: RoleSee Sold Price
Sold201663tlg. Besteck Tulipan Wilkens/Bremen. Entwur...63tlg. Besteck TulipanWilkens/Bremen. Entwurf: Heinrich Vogeler, um 1898/99. 925er Silber. Punzen: Herst.-Marke, Halbmond/Krone. Gew.: 2800 g (ohne Messer). 12 Tafelgabeln L. 21,5 cm. 12 Tafelmesser LSee Sold Price
Sold2016BERT STERN: MARILYN MONROE WINK PINK ROSES.BERT STERN: Marilyn wink pink roses. Image: 10x15 inches on 13x19 inch photo paper. Copyright stamped by Bert Stern on verso, and signed by Bert Stern on the front of the photograph.See Sold Price
Sold2016KEITH HARING: PREGNANT WOMAN.Keith Haring: A drawing of a pregnant woman. Medium: Felt tip pen. American artist Keith Haring was best known for his graffiti-inspired drawings, which he first made in subway stations and later exhiSee Sold Price
Sold2016BILL RAY SIGNED: ANDY WARHOL PORTRAIT 1980 CRYSTALBILL RAY: Andy Warhol portrait taken in 1980 for New York magazine, later print. Signed by world famous photographer Bill Ray. Size: 32 x 24 inches. Condition Report: Museum quality. Provenance: ObtaiSee Sold Price
Sold2016JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT: NEW YORK KING.A painting titled New York King measuring 11x8 inches by Jean-Michel Basquiat. Basquiat's art focused on "suggestive dichotomies", such as wealth versus poverty, integration versus segregation, and inSee Sold Price
May 29The Bidder AuctionsMeier Aaron Goldschmidt “Maser?? Illustr. Benno Wulfsohn, 1st ed., miniature German book 1919.$25
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1954, race programme Grand Prix de Belgique Automobile June 20, 1954, 40 pages, with list of€150
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsSimon Willard Grafton shelf clock with brass dial signed and marked "19" in an associated Federal$425(4 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsVery Large Old Master Simon de Chalons Circle Oil on Panel Holy Family Virgin Mary Christ Child$30(3 bids)
Jun 08Austin Auction GalleryFINE ENGLISH CHINOISERIE PAINTED LONGCASE CLOCK, SIMON J. JONES LONDON$400(1 bid)
1 day LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsThe Virgin of Carmen delivered the Chasuble to San Simon colonial school of Lima from the 17th€190(1 bid)
May 29BonhamsCHARLOTTE PERRIAND (1903-1999) Bahut Bloc dit CansadoCréation circa 1958Edition Steph Simon...€28,000
1 day LeftSloans & KenyonTAVIK FRANTISEK SIMON (Czech / American, 1877-1942). Notre Dame Rose Window, 1912, Etching on paper.$70(1 bid)
4 days LeftCollective HudsonJerome Simon Clock Rare Light-Beam Projection Clock Note: Original Example In MOMA Collection$400