Sold2023A German statue of Martin Luther with a music box, late 19th centuryA German statue of Martin Luther with a music box, late 19th centuryZinkguss. Vollplastische Figur Martin Luthers mit der Bibel nach dem berühmten Standbild Ernst Rietchells in Worms. Auf hohem, beSee Sold Price
Sold2017Seltene Ikone - Erzengel Raphael mit dem jungen TobiasSeltene Ikone - Erzengel Raphael mit dem jungen Tobias Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Holztafel mit einem Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. Raphael begleitet Tobias amSee Sold Price
Sold2016Book of Judith - Signed Lithographs by Lovis Corinth -Bücher der Bibel in der Übersetzung von Martin Luther, Mit Originallithographieen von Lovis Corinth - Das Buch Judith [The Bible translated by Martin Luther, with original lithographs by Lovis CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Biblia, Das ist: Die ganze Heil. Schrift Alten undBiblia, Das ist: Die ganze Heil. Schrift Alten und Neuen Testaments, Verdeutscht durch D. Martin Luther. Mit dessen Vorreden, Randglossen, Summarien, und üblichen gewöhnlichen Zusätzen begleitet, USee Sold Price
Sold2016"Song of Songs" - Lithographs by Lovis Corinth -Das Hohe Lied, Bücher der Bibel in der Übersetzung von Martin Luther, Mit Originallithographien von Lovis Corinth [Song of Songs - the bible translated by Martin Luther, with original lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martin Luther 'Biblisches Spruch und Shatz-Kastelin' 1824Luther, Martin, Biblisches Spruch und Schatz-Kästlein, worin sünshundert Spruche der heil. Schrist mit den geistreichesten und nachdrücklichsten Worten des sel. Lutheri., Lübingen Ludwig FSee Sold Price
Sold2015Snuffbottle China, 19.Jh. Türkis. Flaches,Snuffbottle China, 19.Jh. Türkis. Flaches, balusterförmiges Gefäss auf Elefanten als Sockel. Seitlich Wawa-Jungen als Henkel, Bänder haltend, welche mit dem Glückssymbol, doppeltem Fisch, verbundSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luther, Martin (Biblia Das ist die gantze Heilige Schrifft, Deutsch : Auffs new zugericht.) Tle. 4-6Biblia Germanica Luther, Martin (Biblia Das ist die gantze Heilige Schrifft, Deutsch : Auffs new zugericht.) Tle. 4-6 in 1 Bd. Mit zahlr. tls. ganzs. Holzschnitten von u.a. Cranach d.J. Leipzig, WolraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Stephen King Duddits Dreamcatcher. Roman. SigniertesStephen King Duddits Dreamcatcher. Roman. Signiertes Exemplar. Berlin Ullstein 2001. 825 S. 3 Bl. 8°. Illustr. OPp. mit OU u. Lesebändchen. Mit Signatur des Autors auf dem vord. fl. Vorsatz. - SehrSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZigarettenetuiSilber, emailliert. Gering gebogte Rechteckform mit stark abgerundeten Ecken und Kanten. Auf dem scharnierten Deckel die emaillierte Darstellung eines verliebten jungen Paares, am Ufer eines Sees, inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleine TabatiereSilber, emailliert. Rechteckige Form. Auf dem scharnierten Deckel im Oval die Darstellung einer jungen Frau auf einem Sofa sitzend und mit zwei Katzen spielend. Gerahmt von Goldvoluten überSee Sold Price
Sold2022[CIVIL RIGHTS]. KING, Dr. Martin Luther, Jr.[CIVIL RIGHTS]. KING, Dr. Martin Luther, Jr. (1929–1968). Where Do We Go From Here: Chaos or Community? New York: Harper & Row, 1967. 8vo. Original publisher’s black and yellow cloth, giltSee Sold Price
Sold2022[CIVIL RIGHTS]. [KING, Dr. Martin Luther, Jr.[CIVIL RIGHTS]. [KING, Dr. Martin Luther, Jr. (1929–1968)]. Ebony Magazine, May 1965. Chicago: Johnson Publishing Company, 1965. 4to. Original publisher’s photographic wrappers (spine chSee Sold Price
Sold2022[CIVIL RIGHTS]. KING, Dr. Martin Luther, Jr.[CIVIL RIGHTS]. KING, Dr. Martin Luther, Jr. (1929–1968). Strength to Love. New York: Harper & Row, 1963. 8vo. Original publisher’s black cloth, gilt-lettered spine. Provenance: Claude WyaSee Sold Price
Sold2020SOREL ETROG (1933 - 2014): "HOMAGE TO DR. MARTIN LUTHER1979 stamped 'ETROG'; stamped '79'; numbered 5/7 Provenance: Felix Landau Gallery, Los Angeles 13 1/2 inches wide; 3 1/2 inches deep; 17 1/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022[African-Americana] King, Martin Luther, Jr. Typed letter, signed[African-Americana] King, Martin Luther, Jr. Typed letter, signed Martin Luther King, Jr.'s poignant letter to a Pennsylvania-based poet and supporter, sent at a critical moment leading up to the passSee Sold Price
Sold2022[African-Americana] [King, Martin Luther, Jr., and Coretta Scott King] Hassler, Alfred Martin Luther[African-Americana] [King, Martin Luther, Jr., and Coretta Scott King] Hassler, Alfred Martin Luther King and the Montgomery Story A rare copy of this landmark comic book on the Montgomery Bus BoycotSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARTIN LUTHER KING JR. SIGNED TIME MAGAZINEMartin Luther King signed 1/3/1964 Time Magazine. Martin Luther King Jr. was a social activist and Baptist minister who played a key role in the American civil rights movement from the mid-1950s untilSee Sold Price
Sold2022(CIVIL RIGHTS.) KING JR., MARTIN LUTHER. Typed Letter Signed, to Naomi Marshall,DECLINING TO LEAVE THE SOUTH "BECAUSE OF THE PRESENT TEMPER OF EVENTS" (CIVIL RIGHTS.) KING JR., MARTIN LUTHER. Typed Letter Signed, to Naomi Marshall, gratefully declining an invitation to visit ChicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martin Luther King, Jr. SignatureChoice ballpoint signature, “Best wishes, Martin Luther King,” on an off-white 5 x 3 card with a collector’s notation below dating the autograph to March 31, 1966. In very fine condiSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI (ATTR.) HEILIGE FAMILIE MIT DEM JOHANNESKNABENATTRIBUTED TO DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI ('Called: Il Mecherino') C. 1486 Montaperti (Siena) - 18 May 1551 Siena HOLY FAMILY WITH THE JOHN THE BAPTIST Oil on canvas lay down on plate. 77 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dine, Jim 40 Heliogravüren in: Glyptothek. 1987 - 1988. Je auf chamoisfarbenem Zerkall (mit demDine, Jim40 Heliogravüren in: Glyptothek. 1987 - 1988. Je auf chamoisfarbenem Zerkall (mit dem Wasserzeichen). Blattmaße je 67,7 x 52,5 cm. Im Druckvermerk signiert, nummeriert und mit weiteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Luther King Jr. Signed Ebenezer Church BulletinA vintage Martin Luther King Jr. ink signed 1966 Ebenezer Baptist Church paper bulletin. Provenance: From the estate of Nelly Sims, native of Stockbridge, GA. She was personal friends with the King faSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Martin Luther King Jr. Time Magazine Cover - Rare CollectibleSigned Martin Luther King Jr. Time Magazine Cover - Rare CollectibleThis is a truly exceptional and historically significant collector's item - an authentic Time Magazine cover featuring civil rightsSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA signed papier mâché and lacquer snuffbox after a painting by Jean Honoré Fragonard (1732 -€300
1 day LeftTiberius AuctionsLucas Cranach the Elder, Kronach 1472 - 1553 Weimar, circle of, Portraits of Martin Luther and€3,000(1 bid)
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1569 German Catholic anti Martin Luther Protestant Bible Munich Johannes Via$72(2 bids)
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Martin Luther King, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500