Sold2018Mixed media on paper signed Veira da SilvaMixed media on paper painting signed lower right da Silva Size: 18 by 14 inches. The painting is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper painting signed lower right Veira da Silva, Measures: 17 3/8 by 12 inches. A COA accompanied this lot. Provenance: Portugal. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (1908 – 1992)See Sold Price
Sold202367063: Ivan da Silva Bruhns (French, 1881-1980) Rug WooIvan da Silva Bruhns (French, 1881-1980) Rug Wool 84-1/4 x 51-1/4 inches (214.0 x 130.2 cm) Signed: da Silva Bruhns Label to reverse: MADE ISee Sold Price
Sold2018SIGNED AND NUMBERED VIERA DA SILVA PRINT 9X11 SIGHTSIGNED AND NUMBERED VIERA DA SILVA PRINT 9X11 SIGHTMaria Elena VIEIRA DA SILVA (1908-1992) Birth : 06/13/1908 - Lisbon, Portugal Death : 1992 - Paris, France Sex : F Nationality/Affiliation : France -See Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (1908 - 1992)Attr. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (1908 - 1992) Signed lower right. Watercolor/Gouache on Paper. Sight Size: 21 x 17 in. Overall Framed Size: 33 x 29.5 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2019Beautiful pair of still life paintings of flowersThis beautiful pair of paintings is signed H SILVA FERNANDES. Humberto Da Silva Fernandes was a well known American Artist living in New Bedford MA since 1956. He is a listed artist that is sought aftSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hand Carved Wood Figural StatueVintage Hand Carved Wood Figural Statue depicting three musicians playing guitar, drum and cymbals, signed 'Vicente' after Vicente Paulo da Silva, Minas Gerais, Brazil; used condition, wear/worn, spliSee Sold Price
Sold2016SPANISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, "JOURNEYSPANISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, "JOURNEY TO THE PLANET OF PEACE", SIGNED AND TITLED 1979 A. DASILVA. 19 1/2 X 25 1/2"; FRAMED 21 X 26 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Maria Helena Viera da Silva painting on cardboard, signed and dated lower right. Label on verso.Maria Helena Viera da Silva painting on cardboard, signed and dated lower right. Label on verso. Excellent condition. Art measures 29" x 16.5", frame measures 21" x 33.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Manuel Da Silva (American b. 1932) Signed Original OilLandscape of green rolling hills and blue sky. Signed lower left, oil. Painting is housed in wooden frame with gold painted trim. Age related wear. Frame size: 20.75" W x 20.75" H. Sight size: 20" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Freddy Gomez b.1966 Cubist Soccer Player PaintingFreddy Gomez (Colombian, born 1966). An original acrylic painting on canvas. A figural work depicting Brazilian soccer star Neymar da Silva Santos Jr. Artist signed lower right. Mounted to a wood streSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARIA HELENA VIEIRA DA SILVA (FRENCH 1908-1992)Portuguese/French abstract painter.Oil on canvas, signed lower right and on verso dated, 1965 and inscribed to PORN JACK FEIR HATT, with a number #9357 on verso. Dimensions: (frame) H 12" x W 9.75" ;See Sold Price
2015Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (French, 1908 - 1992)Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (French, 1908-1992) tempera on paper.NUIT ET JOUR PARIS / NIGHT AND DAY PARIS.Signed lower right and dated 73.Provenance:Important private collection, Paris. {Acquired dirSee Sold Price
Sold2017VIERIA DA SILVA, Maria Helena. Untitled Watercolor1968. Signed and dated lower right, initialed upper left. Catalogue Raisonne No. 2230. Maria Helena Vieira Da Silva (Portuguese-French,1908 - 1992). From a Chevy Chase, MD home. - Dimensions: 5.5" higSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Chico Da Silva (Brazil, 1910-1985), Dragon and BirdFrancisco Chico Da Silva (Brazil, 1910-1985), Dragon and Bird, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated 1972, framed in a black frame, dimensions: 65X88 cm. Abrasions to various areas, mainly in the areasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Antonio da Silva Country Scene Oil on CanvasJose Antonio da SIlva (Brazilian, 1909 - 1996), country scene, oil on canvas, 1970, signed lower left. Image: 17.5" H x 24.5" W; frame: 18.5" H x 25.25" W. Provenance: Removed from a collection in Mt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vieira Da Silva - Project for the Metro, C. 1980Maria Elena Vieira Da Silva Project for the Metro, C. 1980 Original color lithograph on Arches paper. The largest lithograph of the artist ever created ! Hand-signed in pencil lower right margin and nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Chico Da Silva (Brazil, 1910-1985), A sea snake eating a fishFrancisco Chico Da Silva (Brazil, 1910-1985), A sea snake eating a fish, oil on canvas attached to board, signed and dated 1972, dimensions: 60X73 cm. The painting came to us from an estate and is solSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Antonio da Silva Man on Horse Oil on CanvasJose Antonio da Silva (Brazilian, 1909 - 1996), naive painting of man on horse, oil on canvas, 1982, signed lower right, with Portuguese inscription on the reverse. Image: 11.5" H x 15.5" W; frame:16.See Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Elen Vieira da Silva, "L'Exode" Orig. LithographArtist: Maria Elen Vieira da Silva Title: L'Exode Year: 1968 Medium: Original color lithograph Dimensions: 25 1/2" x 19 3/4" Signature: Hand signed and numbered by the artist COA Provided. GuaraSee Sold Price
2016Maria Elen Vieira da Silva, "L'Exode" Orig. LithographArtist: Maria Elen Vieira da Silva Title: L'Exode Year: 1968 Medium: Original color lithograph Dimensions: 25 1/2" x 19 3/4" Signature: Hand signed and numbered by the artist COA Provided. GuaraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ivan da Silva Bruhns (1881-1980): Design for a CarpetIvan da Silva Bruhns (1881-1980): Design for a Carpet Watercolor on paper, 1933, signed 'I. de Silva Bruhns' and dated lower left, variously inscribed on the mount. 14 x 10 1/2 in. (sheet), 27 x 20 3/See Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper, 14"x 9.75". Signed in the bottom right corner. ATTRIBUTED PAINTING. Private Collection Latin America. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 JuneSee Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHViera da Silva, Marie Elena La Montagne. 1977. Farblithographie auf Velin. 28,5 x 25 cm (50 x 34,3€350
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMavignier, Almir da Silva o.T. (Komposition in Schwarz matt und glänzend). 1981. Serigraphie in€500
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsVingt-deux poems. With 22 Signed/numb. prints by Soulages, Calder, Miro, Ernst, Hartung & others$22,000
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHViera da Silva, Marie Elena o.T. (abstrakte Komposition). Um 1966. Lithographie auf Velin. 40 x 35€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMavignier, Almir da Silva strukturen in rotation. 1980. Farbserigraphie auf leichtem, glatten€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH16 Arbeiten von Hans Hartung, Zao Wou-Ki, Alfred Manessier, Marie-Hélène Vieira da Silva,€14,000
BonhamsPAUL J. STANKARD (B. 1943) 'SEEDS' PAPERWEIGHT ORB, United States, titled in cane, signed and da...$1,500
BonhamsJOSE CHARDIET (B. 1956) SCULPTURE, United States, cast, polished and gilded glass, signed and da...$340