Sold2018Thomas Hill(Arizona, born 1925) View Through the Alameda, signed lower right "Tom Hill/Mexico", watercolor on paper, 20-1/2 x 28 in.; gilt wood frame, 33-1/4 x 40-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas A. Nicolas watercolorThomas A. Nicholas (American 1934-)- ''Abandoned Quarry''- watercolor on paper, 1963, signed Tom Nicholas lower left, framed, very good condition. . 13 1/2 x 19'' Provenance: Private collection- CleveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cornwall, Cliffs, Watercolor Painting By Tom NicholasCornwall, Aboue the Cliffs, Watercolor Painting By Tom Nicholas (American, b. 1934) Thom Nicholas N.A A.W.S(American, Watercolor on paper signed by Tom Nicholas and titled on Cornwall Cliffs Framed anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tom Hill | Rural JamaicaArtist: Tom Hill | b. 1925 ANA, AWS Title: Rural Jamaica Signed l/l: Tom Hill AWS Jamaica Media: Watercolor on paper Dimensions: 10 by 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor, Tom GavittTom Gavitt (American, 20/21st century), "Imperial Valley," 1994, watercolor, signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, overall (with frame): 41.75"h x 31.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Stringe Watercolor on Paper "Sailboats Rounding Brant Point Lighthouse"Tom Stringe Watercolor on Paper "Sailboats Rounding Brant Point Lighthouse" signed lower right "Stringe '97" with label on the reverse "Brant Point Light 1997 Tom Stringe Watercolor, Brewster, MassachSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Dooley Watercolor on PaperSigned and dated in pencil lower right: "Tom Dooley '80." Image: 8.5" H x 20.75" W; frame: 15.5" H x 27.75" W x 1.375" D.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tom Marioni Watercolor on Paper 1985Tom Marioni drawing on paper Watercolor on paper Titled 'Bird' 1985 Measures 16.75" x 11.75" sight size, and 22.75" x17.75" x .15" overall including mat. Notes: Signed, dated and titled. Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas De Decker (b. 1951, American)Landscape with trees Watercolor on paper under glass Signed lower right: Tom A. DeDecker, and with the copyright symbol Sight: 22.5" H x 29.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOM FREEMAN WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ON PAPER 1993 H 29"TOM FREEMAN WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ON PAPER 1993 H 29" W 34.5" THE GREAT REPUBLIC Signed, titled, and dated lower right. framed dimensions H 39" W 45" Provenance: Estate of Joan Young, Kalamazoo, Mi.See Sold Price
Sold2016Henry Fukuhara (1913-2010) Californian (2) & Tom FongHenry Fukuhara MISSIONS, two watercolors on paper, each signed lower center, sheets 13 x 19", small amount of tape residue on verso; Tom Fong YOSEMITE VALLEY, watercolor on paper, signed lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Stringe: Nantucket BarnTom Stringe (American, 20th Century): Nantucket Barn, 1993. Watercolor on cold pressed paper, signed, framed. Tom Stringe is an American Postwar and Contemporary artist 11 x 20 inches framed; 5 x 13.7See Sold Price
Sold2015Tom Anderson American-Washington (born1951- )Tom Anderson American-Washington (born1951- ) Watercolor and Mixed Media on Paper "Untitled" Signed Tom Anderson Lower Right. Frame Measures 31 Inches Tall and 30 Inches Long. We Shipping $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Ronnie Cutrone (American, 1948-2013) Tom and Jerry.Ronnie Cutrone (American, 1948-2013) Tom and Jerry. Pencil and watercolor on paper, signed and dated 1989 lower center Sheet: 41.5" x 29.5" Frame: 52" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2024Tom Fawkes, Villa SerbelloniTom Fawkes Villa Serbelloni 1987watercolor on paper 25.25 h x 25.25 w in (64 x 64 cm) Signed to lower right 'Fawkes'. This work will ship from Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor, SeascapePainting, seascape, watercolor on paper. Signed top right corner "To Tom and Iris "Pascadore" J. Theodore Johnson". Sight 15" x 22", overall 31" x 36 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016Phillips, "Riding the Rim," WatercolorTom Phillips, "Riding the Rim," watercolor on artist paper, signed, 7" h x 10 1/2" w (view), 14" h x 18" w (frame). Provenance: From the personal lifetime collection of Mark Avner of Lake Worth, FL anSee Sold Price
Sold2016TOM JAMES (AMERICAN/NJ 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ONTOM JAMES (AMERICAN/NJ 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, SPRING FLOWERS, SIGNED. SIGHT 25 X 39"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-35 X 49" BEARS TOP JAMES STUDIO LABEL VERSOSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tom G. Pillsbury. Old Coal Plant.Tom G. Pillsbury. Old Coal Plant. Signed. Not dated. Watercolor on paper. Excellent condition. 19" w x 16"h with frame. Est. $200-300. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold2018Tom Perkinson (b. 1940) New MexicoENCAMPMENT, 1981, color pastel and watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, 30 x 40”, handsomely framed.See Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTom Everhart 'Dancing In The Rain, Signed & Numbered Lithograph Framed$700
May 30Forum AuctionsLevy (D.A.) The North American Book of the Dead, parts 1 and 2, first edition, deluxe issue,£4,500
May 25Basel Auction HouseRaul Martinez (Cuba 1927 - 1995) Framed watercolor on paper, signed and dated 84$250