Sold2023Signed oil on board - "Arab Warriors"overall 24 1/2" w x 20 3/4" T ornate frame good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 20C American oil painting signedARTIST: - (American, 20 century) TITLE: Arab Warriors in Attack MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 8 x 10 inches / 20 x 25 cm FRAME SIZE: 16 x 18 iSee Sold Price
Sold2019ILLEGIBLY Signed. Oil On Board Arab On Donkey.From a Westchester storage. - Dimensions: 10" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023after Christian Adolph Schreyer, Oil on Board Painting, Arab Warriors in Combat, FramedStep into the dramatic and captivating world of orientalist art with this remarkable oil painting on board, inspired by the renowned artist Christian Adolph Schreyer. The scene unfolds with breathtakiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Antique Orientalist Oil Painting on Board Arab MarketSigned Antique Orientalist Oil Painting on Board Arab Market. Artist signed lower left on gilt frame measures H: 7 1/2" x W: 12", 3" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018EMILIO SIVILLA TORRES (1845-1894) Arab MarketOil on board. Arab Market Signed low right. FRAMED. Size: 17 inches (h) x 19 inches (w) frame, 7 1/2 inches (h) x 12 inches (w) tableHe was a 19th century Catalan painter who worked between Spain andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eduardo Tojetti (1881-1931) "Listed Artist" OriginalEduardo Tojetti (1881-1931) "Listed Artist" Original Oil on Board , Signed , "Horseback Arab at Water Trough" . Measures about 16.5" x 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Bouville. (French, 1893- 1971).Oil on Board. Arab Landscape. Signed to lower right. From a Stormville, NY estate. - Dimensions: 18" h x 25" w. Frame: 18" h x 25" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French Painting, Oil on BoardAntique French Painting, Oil on Board. "Arabs on Horses". Signed Lower Right. In an Old Handmade Frame. Condition: Generally Condition. With some losses. Dimensions: Sight- 17.75" x 14", Frame-23" x 1See Sold Price
Sold201919/20th C. Continental School O/B19/20th Century Continental School Oil on Board " The Arab Guard" Signed Lower Left. Measures 10" H x 8" W, frame measures 11-1/2" H x 9-1/2" W. Condition: Craquelure and darkening to paint Estimate:See Sold Price
Sold2024Orientalist Oil on BoardOrientalist Oil on Board. Arab man sitting on a rug. Signed illegibly. Measures 14" H x 10-1/4" W. Frame 17" H x 13-1/2" W. Condition: Good condition. Soiling some scrapes to Arabs garment. Estimate:See Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED J HADULY ORIENTALIST OIL PAINTING ON BOARDSigned J Haduly oil painting on board having an Orientalist scene depicting an Arab man and woman. Signed to lower right. Mounted in a gilt wooden frame. Board measures approx. 10" height x 8" width.See Sold Price
Sold2020JOE DE YONG "INDIAN WARRIOR" OIL ON BOARDPAINTING IS 22" TALL X 18" WIDE--SIGNED LOWER RIGHT--PAINTING IS UNDER GLASSSee Sold Price
Sold2022A collection of oils on board of Japanese Samurai warriors Signed and dated 1974 35 x 29 cm .A collection of oils on board of Japanese Samurai warriors Signed and dated 1974 35 x 29 cm .See Sold Price
Sold2021MODERN OIL COPY OF OLD MASTEROil on artist board of an Arab fight scene. Signed S. Osaka, na. 1976. Dimensions: (Frame) H 16" x W 20", (Board) H 10" x W 14" Condition: Frame with a few small spots of rubbing.See Sold Price
Sold2019Mary Reilly Native American Warrior Oil PaintingDescription: Mary Reilly's regal native American warrior in oil; signed. Medium: Oil on board. Measurement: approximate 16" x 22" in frame/painting, approximate 15"w x 18"h (INCHES). Shipping cost: $4See Sold Price
Sold2024Kang Cho (1953-2021), Little WarriorKang Cho (1953-2021) Little Warrior Medium: oil on board Dimensions: 24 x 26 Framed Dimensions: 30 3/4 x 31 x 1 3/4 Signature signed upper left: (artist cipher) Provenance From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Felix Dittmar. Arab Street Scene, oil on board(German, 19th/20th Century). Signed and dated "Dittmar, '30" lr, 18 x 24 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Orientalist Figural Landscape Oil Painting SIGNEDAntique oil painting on board. Work features a figural Arab market scene. Signed lower right. Presented in an ornate wood frame. Work Size: 18 x 11.5 in.Dimensions: 23 X 16 X 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019INDIAN BATTLE CHARGE PAINTINGTom Riss - Native American 20th Century - Original Indian Warriors on Horseback painting. Oil on artist board. Signed lower right. 15 1/2" x 17 1/2" Framed. Artist label rear.See Sold Price
Sold2018David Yorke American Indian Portrait Oil PaintingDavid Yorke [ 1949 - American ] Titled "Black Foot Warrior". Subject matter features the bust of a saddened Indian Chief wearing a headdress with horns. Original oil painting on board. Signed lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eduardo Tojetti "Arab on a Horse" oil on boardEDUARDO TOJETTI (Italian / American 1851-1930) "Arab on a Horse" Oil on board. 19 x 14 1/4 inches; Frame: 21 1/2 x 16 3/4 inches. Signed and dated l/l. [CONDITION: In overall good condition. No visiblSee Sold Price
Sold2017ADOLF SHREYER OIL PAINTING OF ARAB ON HORSEBACKAdolph Schreyer (German, 1828-1899) oil painting on canvas mounted to board depicting an Arab man on horseback. Signed lower left. MeasuresSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftDonny Malone AuctionsArtist Signed Oil on Board Painting Street Scene with Arch, Figures$10(1 bid)
Jun 08OAB AuctionsLinda Le Kinff Original Painting Modern Cubism Portrait Signed Oil On Board Art$500
Jun 06Lyon & Turnbull§ SIR WILLIAM GEORGE GILLIES C.B.E., L.L.D., R.S.A., P.P.R.S.W., R.A. (SCOTTISH 1898-1973)£1,200
Jun 06Lyon & Turnbull§ SIR WILLIAM MACTAGGART P.P.R.S.A., R.A., F.R.S.E., HON. R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1903-1981)£3,200