Sold2018Signed, Betty Freeland (Hawaii born 1941)Signed, Betty Freeland (born 1941) Signed lower right Oil on Canvas Sight: 17 1/2 x 12 1/2" Overall: 26 1/2 x 23 1/2" Born Betty Hay Wodehouse, in Kohala, on the Big Island of Hawaii, she graduated frSee Sold Price
Sold2017DALE CHIHULY (American. Born 1941)“Hawaii Drawing”. Signed l/l. Acrylic on Paper. Measuring 42” by 29 1/2”. Framed under Plexiglas. (Cond: good) (3000/4000) Provenance: Bellagio, Las Vegas, NevadaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Betty Hay Wodehouse FreelandBetty Hay Wodehouse Freeland (American, b. 1941), Hawaiian Beach Scene, oil on canvas, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 19"h x 33"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019GUSTAVO NOVOA (Chilean. Born 1941) Signed Acrylic/Description: "Parrot Trio". Signed l/r. Acrylic on Canvas Board. Measuring 9 1/2" by 13". Gilded wood frame. Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, Palm Beach, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN OIL PAINTING BROADWAY ATTR. TO CLAUDE COOPERAn oil painting on board depicting Broadway Street in a Parade Celebration, attributed to Claude Cahill Cooper, British, born 1941. Signed lower right. Framed. Claude Cooper is known for ImpressionistSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN OIL PAINTING NEW YORK ATTR. TO CLAUDE COOPERAn oil painting on board depicting a New York City street view with Twin Towers, attributed to Claude Cahill Cooper, British, born 1941. Signed lower left. Framed. Claude Cooper is known for ImpressioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas McKnight - Brooklyn Bridge - RARE H.C. PRINT - SIGNEDThomas McKnight - Brooklyn Bridge - RARE H.C. PRINT - SIGNED. Thomas McKnight (born 1941) is a U.S. artist.He was born in 1941 in Lawrence, Kansas.He attended Wesleyan University, a small liberal artsSee Sold Price
Sold20214 PCS, AMERICAN STUDIO POTTERY, BLAIN & OTHERSGroup of four ceramic vessels comprising signed vase by Sandy Blain (American/Wisconsin, born 1941), signed and dated 1991 Rainbow Row, Charleston incised pot by Sherry Palumbo (American, 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2019Ben Avram Judaica Watercolor Painting of IsraelBen Avram Judaica Watercolor Painting of Israel. ben Avram (born 1941). Signed. Measures 17 x 21 inches. Professionally framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucite Sculpture by Yaacvov HellerLucite Sculpture by Yaacvov Heller, Israel Born 1941. Signed and Numbered 65/250. On Original Lucite Base. Condition: Excellent Condition. Dimensions: H- 19" W- 10". Provenance: From a New Jersey CollSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting Oil on Canvas by Richard HennessyPainting Oil on Canvas by Richard Hennessy, American (Born 1941) Signed Lower Right & Dated July, 29 1979. Also Signed & Dated on the Back & Titled "Nightlife". Unframed. Condition: Excellent ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucite Sculpture by Yaacvov HellerLucite Sculpture by Yaacvov Heller, Israel Born 1941. Signed and Numbered 65/250. On Original Lucite Base. Condition: Excellent Condition. Dimensions: H- 19" W- 10". Provenance: From a New Jersey CollSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Signed Figural DrawingsBoth featuring two children. Includes Aldo Luongo (born 1941) , Signed lower left, Framed under glass. Larger: Height: 17 1/4"; Width: 13". Image size Height: 13 1/4" x 9". Smaller image size: 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Yehuda Yordan, Turkish Signed Lithograph.Yehuda Yordan, Turkish (Born 1941) Signed Lithograph in Original Frame Along w/ Another Etching. Both Are Framed Under Glass.Condition: Generally Good.Dimensions: Larger- Sight-24" x 19". Mat-30" x 25See Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel Lebier (b. 1941) French, Oil on CanvasDaniel Lebier (b. 1941) French, Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Born in 1941, Daniel Le Bier grew up during the 1960s and was inspired by the artistic atmosphere of the time. The 1960s were a sensaSee Sold Price
Sold2021H Hargrove b.1941 Signed Dentist Office SerigraphH. Hargrove (Italian, born 1941). Artist signed serigraph on canvas. Features a mother and child visiting a dentists office. Housed in wood frame. Canvas measures 20 in x 24 in. Frame measures 24 in xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elie Eliahu (Eliahu) Abrahami (born 1941)Elie Eliahu (Eliahu) Abrahami (born 1941), pencil signed lithograph. Sight 11 1/2" x 9".See Sold Price
Sold2015DALE CHIHULY (American. Born 1941) Glass Bowl SignedDALE CHIHULY (American. Born 1941) Glass Bowl Signed and Numbered. Condition: good. Ht. 6 1/2" Dia. 9"See Sold Price
Sold2019Thomas McKnight (born USA 1941) Signed AndNumbered Print . From a Westchester storage - Dimensions: 25"x27"See Sold Price
Sold2019Thomas McKnight (born USA 1941) Signed AndNumbered Print. From a Westchester storage - Dimensions: 25" x 27"See Sold Price
SoldTHOMAS MCKNIGHT (AMERICAN, BORN 1941) THREE WORKSTHOMAS MCKNIGHT (AMERICAN, BORN 1941) THREE WORKS • Signed in matrix • Screenprint on paper • All framed • 42' x 72 1/2' frame size • 47' x 52' frame size • 47' x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Ron Stewart (Born 1941) American "Cold Winter Wind"Ron Stewart (Born 1941) Watercolor & Gouache , Signed , measures 10" x 15" , w/frame 19" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2022Terence LaNoue(American/New York, born 1941) Untitled, 1974, signed lower left "Terence LaNoue", watercolor, acrylic, ink, charcoal and colored pencils, 22-3/4 x 30-1/4 in.; acrylic frame, 22-3/4 x 30-1/4 in. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022(Ed) Nesteruk Art Glass Sculpture(Ed) Nesteruk Art Glass Sculpture, signed on base, 109-84, born 1941, a faceted corner three sided tapered form in clear, cranberry, yellow, orange and amethyst,12 1/4"h. CONDITION: One small scratchSee Sold Price
Jun 12BonhamsBob Dylan (American, born 1941): The Beaten Path, The Complete Collection, 2017, 16£16,000
Jun 12BonhamsBob Dylan (American, born 1941): The Beaten Path, The Complete Collection, 2016, 15£20,000
Jun 12BonhamsBruce Nauman (American, born 1941) Raw War Lithograph in colours, 1971, on Arches wove paper, si...£6,000
4 days LeftJasper52Edgar Hofschen (born 1941), German artist. Watercolor on paper. Abstract composition.$380