Sold2017A fine Kashmiri Dala'il al-Khayrat , in ArabicA fine Kashmiri Dala'il al-Khayrat , in Arabic, illuminated manuscript on polished paper [Kashmir, North India, mid-eighteenth century] 101 leaves (including contemporary endleaf at front, plus 4 lateSee Sold Price
Sold2023PRAYER BOOK DALA'IL AL-KHAYRAT BY AL-JAZULI PRAYER BOOK CONTAINING THE TEXT OF THE DALA'ILPRAYER BOOK CONTAINING THE TEXT OF THE DALA'IL AL-KHAYRAT BY MUHAMMAD B. SULAYMAN AL-JAZULI (D. 1465) North Africa, 19th century Arabic manuscript on paper of 158 sheets. size: 11cm by 11 cm ...See Sold Price
Sold2016An Ottoman Dala'il al'Khayrat , in ArabicAn Ottoman Dala'il al'Khayrat , in Arabic, illuminated manuscript on paper [probably Turkey, dated Rabi al-awwal 1250 AH (July/August 1834 AD)] 78 leaves, complete, single column, 13 lines of black naSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ottoman Gilded Dala’il al-KhayratAn Ottoman Gilded Dala’il al-Khayrat. The 19th century book is an old printing, 20 x 13 x 2 cm and has 187 pages. It is in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Leaves From a Dala'il al-Khayrat Devotional Book.Morroco, 1791, scribed by Ahmad ibn Muhammad al-Rabati, appointed to the court of the Alawite sultan Mawlay Sulayman as teacher to Prince Abd al-Rahman, and also the author of a well known treatise onSee Sold Price
202318th c. ARABIC MANUSCRIPT ISLAMIC PRAYERS antique w/ MECCA & MEDINA DRAWINGDala'il al-Khayrat With drawing of Mecca and Medina Text in Farsi 18th century Purchased in Uzbekistan Original binding with embossed medallions Size 6 by 10 1/4" Nice calligraphy over 150 lvs (=300 pSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO DA CANAL, IL CANALETTO Il Mercato al Dolo.ANTONIO DA CANAL, IL CANALETTO Il Mercato al Dolo. Etching, circa 1740. 143x210 mm; 5¾x8 inches, narrow margins. Third state (of 4), with the signature still in the plate lower center but with thSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO NUZZI detto MARIO dei FIORI (attr. a)(Roma, 1603 - 1673) Vaso di fiori Olio su tela, cm 95X77 Ricondotto al catalogo di Mario Nuzzi da Giordano Veroli, lo studioso data il dipinto al primo periodo di attività del pittore confrontandoloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari (Italian, 1932 - 2020)Cubo, Model 3018D - 1959-1963 Resin, 7 x 7 x 7 cm Edited by Danese, Milan Literature: Antonio d'Avossa et Francesca Picchi, "Enzo Mari, il lavoro al centro", Electa, Milan, 1999, p. 75See Sold Price
Sold2022ENZO MARI Emme bed for Simon Metamobile.Emme bed for Simon Metamobile. 1975. Pine wood.. Cm 205,00 x 61,00 x 170,00. Literature: Domus n. 542, January 1975, advertising page - Francesca Picchi, Enzo Mari il lavoro al centro, Electa, Milano,See Sold Price
Sold2022ZENITHZENITH CHRONOGRAPHE. REF. 19518. VERS 1960 BOITIER : rond en or jaune 18K avec poussoirs rectangulaires. Fond gravé "Olimpiade 1960, il governo, al campioni". CADRAN : argenté avecSee Sold Price
Sold2018ENZO MARI Due tavolini "Cuginetto" per DRIADE,ENZO MARI Due tavolini "Cuginetto" per DRIADE, 1976. Quadrello di acciaio piegato, cristallo. Cm 51 (h) x 71 x 71. Letteratura: Antonio d'Avossa, Francesca Picchi, Enzo Mari, il lavoro al centro, ElecSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENZO MARI, DRIADE Un tavolino 'Cuginetto',ENZO MARI, DRIADE Un tavolino 'Cuginetto', 1976. Quadrello di acciaio piegato, cristallo. Cm 51 (h) x 90 x 90. Letteratura: Antonio d'Avossa, Francesca Picchi, Enzo Mari, il lavoro al centro, Electa,See Sold Price
Sold2021ENZO MARI Aggregato table lamp, Artemide production.Aggregato table lamp, Artemide production. 1974. Metal and methacrylate. Cm 38,00 x 80,00 x 38,00. Literature: Antonio d'Avossa, Francesca Picchi, Enzo Mari il lavoro al centro, Electa, Milano, 1999,See Sold Price
Sold2020ENZO MARI 1932 'Adal 2' fruit bowl for Danese'Adal 2' fruit bowl for Danese 1965 PVC. Manufacturer's mark. 3.54 x 11.42 in. Bibliografia/Literature A. D'Avossa, F. Picchi, Enzo Mari. Il lavoro al centro, Electa, Milano, 1999, p. 84. TAGS: DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022DUE TAZZE CON PIATTINO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA,MANIFATTURA GINORI A DOCCIA, SECONDA META' DEL XVIII SECOLO basse e di forma bombata decorate con il motivo al galletto; qualche usura e minimo difetto Alt. cm 5, diam. massimo piattino cm 13,8 TWO DOSee Sold Price
Sold2022SideboardMANIFATTURA ITALIANA Produzione Italia,1950 ca..Bibliografia: Irene de Guttry, et. al., Il Mobile Italiano Degli Anni '40 e '50, Bari, 1992. WALNUT SIDEBOARD WITH THREE MAPLE DOORS PAINTED WITH ORIENTSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENZO MARILampada da terra della serie Aggregato. Alluminio, perspex. Produzione Artemide anni '70. altezza cm 160 A FLOOR LAMP BY E. MARI Antonio d'Avossa, Francesca Picchi, Enzo Mari Il lavoro al centro, ElecSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Buonarroti, PoesieBuonarroti Michelangelo (il giovane), Poesie. (Al colophon:) Montagnola: Officina Bodoni, 1923. In-4° (mm 290x200). Pagine 38, [2], con 4 carte bianche in principio e in fine. Esemplare stampato sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mimmo Rotella (Catanzaro 1918 - Milano 2006)Notturno - Giorgio Armani per Italtel, 1990 tecnica mista e collage su tela, cm 50 x 35_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Rotella_x000B_Al verso il titolo: Notturno e la data: 1990_x000B__x000B_Night tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Il giorno dei Ragazzi CollezioneHAMPSON; JACOVITTI; ZECCARA - Il giorno dei Ragazzi Collezione. Lotto composto da 10 annate del suppleÂmento al giornale "Il Giorno" ; 1957-1966. Versione italiana del giornale "Eagle" britanÂniSee Sold Price
Sold2023THOLE - Vagabondaggio di Mani FantasmaKAREL THOLE - Vagabondaggio di Mani Fantasma. Originale di copertina per il romanzo di Al Fredric edito in Germania con il titolo “Irrfahrt der Geisterhände” nella collana “VampirSee Sold Price
Sold2016Il vero gioco dell’oca.Il vero gioco dell’oca. A. Cecconi, prima metà del sec. XIX.Xilografia con coloritura coeva. Foglio di mm. 477x355; In basso al centro: Il vero gioco dell’oca; In basso a dx: A. Cecconi; RarissimSee Sold Price
Sold2021Audace. Settimanale d'AvventureBONELLI, CARLO COSSIO - Audace. Settimanale d’avventure. Lotto composto dai nn. da 360 a 363 e da 365 a 372. Pressoché nuovi, il n. 363 con piccoli strapÂpetti al dorso. Il n. 369 con unoSee Sold Price
May 16Oriental Art AuctionsAN OTTOMAN ILLUMINATED MINIATURE OCTAGONAL DALA'IL AL-KHAYRAT COPIED BY MUSTAFA AL-HAFEZ RUSDI,€1,500
May 21BonhamsAn illuminated manuscript of Al-Jazuli's Dala'il al-Khayrat, prayers, in a contemporary decorate...£1,200
May 16Oriental Art AuctionsAL-JAZULI, DALA'IL AL-KHAYRAT WA SHAWARIQ AL-ANWAR, NORTH AFRICA, 18TH CENTURY€8,000
May 30NY Elizabeth ANTIQUE ISLAMIC MANUSCRIPT FROM THE 18TH CENTURY, WRITTEN IN ARABIC AND AUTHORED BY AL-JAZULI$50
May 30NY Elizabeth ARAB MANUSCRIPT LINGUISTIC TEXTBOOK FROM THE 1900S; VINTAGE AL-RISALA AL-SHAMSIYYA ISLAMIC$50
May 30NY Elizabeth ARABIC MANUSCRIPT ISLAMIC LAW BOOK FROM THE 19TH CENTURY, A FIQH TREATISE BY SHAH AL WIQAYA$50
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLMaestro purista italiano del XIX secolo San Rocco Olio su tela 135 x 83 cm Risale al 1842 il€2,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLDomenico Carpinoni (Clusone 1566 - 1658) Adorazione dei Magi Olio su tela 90 x 113 cm Dopo€5,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi CARLO MATTIOLI 1911-1994 Funivia 1980 - CARLO MATTIOLI 1911-1994 Cable car 1980€150
7 days LeftAste Bolaffi NICOLA DE MARIA 1954 Onde dentro il regno dei fiori Metà anni '80 - NICOLA DE MARIA 1954 Onde€20,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPolidoro da Lanciano (Lanciano 1515 circa - Venezia 1565) bottega di Madonna col Bambino e i SS.€1,000