Sold2021(12) STERLING GOBLETS & (6) CORDIALSSet of (6) 6 5/8" tall International Lord Saybrook goblets, (6) 4 5/8" tall International Lord Saybrook goblets, and (6) 3" tall Gorham cordials. Total weight 53 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2015Set of Eight Sterling Goblets, 20th c., bySet of Eight Sterling Goblets, 20th c., by International, #P664, in the "Lord Saybrook" pattern, monogrammed "G," H.- 6 1/2 in., Dia.- 2 7/8 in., wt.- 45.35 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Collection of Sterling Silver Tablewaresincluding an 18th century style caster (4 5/8 in.); a butter dish cover by Fisher; an International "Lord Saybrook" goblet; a small mayonnaise bowl; a set of (4) shell form butter pats; a two piece glSee Sold Price
Sold2020International Sterling Goblets Set of 6cs 35oztInternational Silver set of six sterling goblets in the Lord Saybrook pattern. They measure 6.5 inches tall and weigh 34.5 troy ounces. Ca.1820 English. Excellent condition in custom fitted wood chestSee Sold Price
Sold20178 Lord Saybrook Sterling GobletsH. 4 - 1/2", Gold wash interior, International P120 Sterling, 23.33 Toz.See Sold Price
Sold2017INTERNATIONAL 'LORD SAYBROOK'STERLING WATER GOBLETSINTERNATIONAL 'LORD SAYBROOK' STERLING WATER GOBLETS, SET OF TWELVE, H 6 1/2":Each with an inverted bell-form bowl, waisted stem, circular foot, and gold wash. Having maker's mark, pattern name and paSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four International Sterling GobletsDESCRIPTION: Four International Sterling goblets in Lord Saybrook pattern. MEASUREMENTS: 3" diameter x 6-1/2" high. 22.8 ozt. total. CONDITION: Three of four monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold20176 Sterling silver goblets6 sterling silver goblets, "Lord Saybrook" pattern, #11950, International Silver Co.. weight 34.7 ozt (HSHO9301/6){PR} Measurements: 6 5/8" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING SILVER COLLECTIONIncludes a sterling scotch bottle tag, a Lord Saybrook sterling goblet, a pair of weighted International candlesticks, a set of weighted Empress sterling salt and pepper shakers and a pair of Gorham bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eight International Sterling "Lord Saybrook" Goblets6 5/8 in. H, 47.35 ozt. Provenance: From the Estate of a landowner in The Plains, VA.See Sold Price
Sold2017LORD SAYBROOK INTERNATIONAL STERLING GOBLETS 5LORD SAYBROOK, INTERNATIONAL STERLING GOBLETS, 5, H 6 1/2":Set of five with gold wash. P664. Weighs 26.64 troy ounces total. From an elegant home on Autumn Lane, Bloomfield Hills, Mi.See Sold Price
Sold2016Set American Sterling Silver Serving Dishesby International, Lord Saybrook with H413-9 on verso. unmonogrammed. 32.6 oz standard.D 6 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2017Set 8 Gorham Sterling Goblets. Condition: good. Ht. 6Set 8 Gorham Sterling Goblets. Condition: good. Ht. 6 1/2" 48oz. Troy.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 8 sterling goblets, S. Kirk & Son, 6" each, 38.5 troySet of 8 sterling goblets, S. Kirk & Son, 6" each, 38.5 troySee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 8 Manchester Sterling GobletsSet of 8 Manchester Sterling Goblets; 808, H. 6 5/8'' , Dia. 3 1/4'' , 40.10 Toz.See Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 8 Sterling Cordial GobletsSet of 8 Sterling Cordial Goblets; Manchester Sterling, 858, H. 4-5/8", Dia. 2-1/2", 16 Toz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of (8) Gorham Sterling Silver GobletsSet of eight Gorham sterling silver goblets, "272", marked under base height 6 3/4 in. each total weight: 42.957 ozt Provenance: A McAllen, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shippSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of Eight (8) Sterling Silver GobletsSet of Eight (8) Sterling Silver Goblets, Marked Sterling, MHF with gilt interior and filigree banding. 34 toz. Good condition.. 8"HSee Sold Price
7 days LeftMeander Auctions by Andrew Richmond and Hollie DavisSET OF 8 STERLING SILVER ICE TEA SPOONS/STRAWS$50
May 25Basel Auction HouseA set of 8 German Sterling Silver Sauce Boat . Wood handled sauce boat stamped.$700
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsSet of 8 Reed & Barton sterling silver demitasse cups and saucers. Lenox porcelain inserts. One$150
436 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsGreenbrier by Gorham Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set All Sterling 8 3/4"$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsLa Rochelle by International Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set 2pc Gold-washed$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsLotus by Sorensen Danish Sterling silver Flatware Set 12 Service 66 pcs Dinner$10
5 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsCloister by Marthinsen Sterling Silver Flatware Service Set 92 pcs Norway Dinner$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsPrince Eugene by Alvin Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 8 Service 59 Pieces$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFeather Edge by Tuttle Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 93 pieces$10
May 24Mynt AuctionsValdres by Marthinsen Norway 830 Silver Flatware Set Service 56 pieces Luncheon$10
5 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsChesterfield by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 117 pcs B Monogram$10