Sold2016CANDELABRO DA CENTRO IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1829, ORAFO B.base a tre piedi naturalistici, fusto floreale che regge un cesto centrale in argento traforato e tre bracci- usure Alt. cm 56, larg. cm 39- peso totale gr 4250 A WILLIAM IV SILVER CENTREPIECE, LONDONSee Sold Price
Sold2017Servizio da tè e caffè in argento composto daServizio da tè e caffè in argento composto da caffettiera, teiera, lattiera e zuccheriera, con corpi a balaustro liscio, beccucci e prese sagomati a volute fogliate. Francia, inizi sec. XX, argentieSee Sold Price
Sold2017Servizio in argento da tè e caffè composto daServizio in argento da tè e caffè composto da caffettiera, teiera, lattiera, zuccheriera e vassoio ovale biansato; corpi a balaustro con baccellature e costolature verticali; pomoli floreali e manicSee Sold Price
Sold2018Servizio da tèServizio in argento da tè e caffè composto da: vassoio di forma ovale, caffettiera, teiera, zuccheriera e lattiera. gr 3100See Sold Price
Sold2017SERVIZIO DA PESCE IN ARGENTO E AVORIO, MOSCA, 1891-1892ORAFO FABERGE', BOLLO CON INSEGNE IMPERIALI composto da sei forchette e da sei coltelli le cui superfici riportano decorazioni naturalistiche, una forchetta è del 1892- usure Coltello lung. cm 23,See Sold Price
Sold2022SERVIZIO DI POSATE DA DESSERT IN ARGENTOCON CUSTODIA IN PELLE E ORO, SHEFFIELD, 1842-1848, ORAFO T. SANSOM composto da diciotto forchette e diciotto coltelli dai manici decorati a volute; difetti Custodia alt. cm 31, larg. cm 31, prof. cm 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Servizio da tè - Tea servicein argento dorato e smalti policromi, composto da sei tazze con piattino, sei cucchiaini, una zuccheriera, un colino per il té e sei piattini concavi per posarlo dopo l'uso; decorazione a smalto cloiSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOTTO DI OGGETTI IN ARGENTO, XIX-XX SECOLOcomposto da due teiere Londra 1876, orafo E. Pairpoint e 1911, orafo S. Bellamy Harman, due caffettiere del XX secolo, una di Vercelli orafi Castaldi e Gautero l'altra di Boston, orafo Bigelow LennardSee Sold Price
Sold2020SERVIZIO DA TEin porcellana decorata a soggetti floreali ,composto da 9 pezzi,XX° secoloSee Sold Price
Sold2020SERVIZIO DA TE PER 6in porcellana bianca , decorata da fasce bordeaux e oro, XX° secoloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tea service in silver metalTea set in silver metal consisting of coffee pot, teapot, milk jug and sugar bowl. 20th century. Servizio da tè in metallo argentato composto da caffettiera, teiera, lattiera e zuccheriera. XX seSee Sold Price
Sold2022ED RUSCHA 1937- LITHOGRAPH ON ARCHES PAPERED RUSCHA 1937- LITHOGRAPH ON ARCHES PAPER. Ed Ruscha (b. 1937) EYE Lithograph printed in blue. Date 1969. On Arches paper. Signed, dated and numbered 14/20 in pencil. Irregular paper size 435mm by 61See Sold Price
2021GERTRUDE ABERCROMBIE 1909-1977 OIL ON MASONITEGERTRUDE ABERCROMBIE 1909-1977 OIL ON MASONITE. Signed and date 1969. Size of the painting 8.5in by 6.5in. With Frame size 14in by 12in. Provenance: private collection from New Jersey. Shipping cost iSee Sold Price
2021GERTRUDE ABERCROMBIE 1909-1977 OIL ON MASONITEGERTRUDE ABERCROMBIE 1909-1977 OIL ON MASONITE. Signed and date 1969. Size of the painting 8.5in by 6.5in. With Frame size 14in by 12in. Provenance: private collection from New Jersey. Shipping cost iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dan Concholar Abstract Painting African-American LosArtist: Dan Concholar Title: Yellow Bus Series Medium: Acrylic & collage on canvas. Size: 48" x 58" Approximate size Date: 1969 circa Historically important work, MUSEUM QUALITY! 1960's Los Angeles AfSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERTRUDE ABERCROMBIE 1909-1977 OIL ON MASONITEGERTRUDE ABERCROMBIE 1909-1977 OIL ON MASONITE. Signed and date 1969. Size of the painting 8.5in by 6.5in. With Frame size 14in by 12in. Provenance: Form a private collection in New Jersey. We sold thSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERTRUDE ABERCROMBIE 1909-1977 OIL ON MASONITEGERTRUDE ABERCROMBIE 1909-1977 OIL ON MASONITE. Signed and date 1969. Size of the painting 8.5in by 6.5in. With Frame size 14in by 12in. Provenance: private collection from New Jersey. Shipping cost iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bernhard Schultze 1969 assemblage on canvasArtist: Schultze, Bernhard (German 1915-2005) Title: "Gelbe Mig of-Kunstruktion" Date: 1969 Medium: assemblage on canvas Dimensions: 12.5 x 9.75 x 4.25 inches Signature: signed Bernhard SchultzSee Sold Price
Sold2020RUOFF, FRITZ Nürtingen 1906 - 1986 Title: CRUOFF, FRITZNürtingen 1906 - 1986Title: C 1969/I & II & III. Subtitle: Serie von drei Kartoncollagen. Date: 1969. Jeweils: Farbig gefasster Karton, collagiert. Measurement:See Sold Price
Sold2020Mendij Signed Large Portrait Oil on CanvasMendij signed large oil on canvas depicting portrait of man with cup, bearing illegible signature and date "1969" lower right, with handwriting "Mendii / 1969 / Los Angeles, California / The Time" toSee Sold Price
Sold2015Nanda Vigo Linea floor lamp, 1969Artist Nanda Vigo for Arredoluce Title Linea floor lamp Date 1969 Medium chrome-plated brass, stainless steel Dimensions 15.75 dia x 72.75 h inches Description Literature: RepSee Sold Price
Sold2016COPPA A DUE MANICI IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1753, ORAFO A.base circolare, corpo decorato a volute con due crest di famiglia incisi, manici a ricciolo- usure Alt. cm 31, larg. cm 31- peso gr 1814 A GEORGE II TWO-HANDLED COVERED CUP, LONDON, 1753, MARK OF A. JSee Sold Price
Sold2022TANKARD IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1699, ORAFO A. NELMEa base circolare, corpo cilindrico a superficie liscia, manico sagomato, presa a ricciolo, coperchio; difetti Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 23; peso gr 1240 A WILLIAM III SILVER TANKARD, LONDON, 1699, MARKS OFSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftWannenes - Art AuctionTEA-KETTLE IN ARGENTO E AVORIO, MILANO, 1935-1945, ORAFO ZANETTI E PELLEGRINI€50(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) GLASS DOUBLE-OVERLAY MILLEFIORI MUSHROOM PAPERWEIGHTS, 1969$225(2 bids)