Sold2022SERGEI MILORADOVICH (RUSSIAN 1851-1943)SERGEI MILORADOVICH (RUSSIAN 1851-1943) A Russian Boyarynya at the Spinning Wheel, oil on canvas 70.4 x 52.7 cm (27 3/4 x 20 3/4 in.) framed dimensions: 93 x 75 cm (36 5/8 x 29 1/3 in.) signed lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2021RACHMANINOFF SERGEI: (1873-1943)RACHMANINOFF SERGEI: (1873-1943) Russian Composer and Pianist. Vintage signed and inscribed sepia 8 x 10 photograph of Rachmaninoff, the image depicting the Russian composer in a head and shoulders poSee Sold Price
Sold2016RACHMANINOFF SERGEI: (1873-1943) Russian Pianist,RACHMANINOFF SERGEI: (1873-1943) Russian Pianist, Composer and Conductor. A good, unusual vintage signed and inscribed 12 x 11 photograph by both Rachmaninoff and his wife, Natalya Satina, individuallSee Sold Price
Sold2020RACHMANINOFF SERGEI: (1873-1943)RACHMANINOFF SERGEI: (1873-1943) Russian Composer and Pianist. Vintage signed and inscribed sepia 7 x 9.5 photograph of Rachmaninoff in a head and shoulders pose. Photograph by the Kubey-Rembrandt StuSee Sold Price
Sold2015RACHMANINOFF SERGEI: (1873-1943) Russian Composer. DarkRACHMANINOFF SERGEI: (1873-1943) Russian Composer. Dark fountain pen ink signature ('S. Rachmaninoff') on a page removed from an autograph album. Signed to the verso by Feodor Chaliapin (1873-1938) RuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sergei Rachmaninoff-Vintage Signed Card from 1930s (Russian Virtuoso Pianist)Vintage 5X2 lined page signed in bold fountain pen ink by Sergei Rachmaninoff in 1931. Affixed to another page. Signature mint.(1873-1943) Sergei Vasilyevich Rachmaninoff was a Russian composer, virtuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Constantin Korovine (Russian, 1851 - 1939) "ParisConstantin Korovine (Russian, 1851 - 1939) "Paris Cityscape" oil on board 18 1/2" x 15 1/2", not framed. Signed, inscribed and dated 1906 lower left. Provenance: from private collection in LithuaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2016VITALY KOMAR (RUSSIAN 1943-) AND ALEKSANDAR MELAMIDVITALY KOMAR (RUSSIAN 1943-) AND ALEKSANDAR MELAMID (RUSSIAN 1945-), PAPIER MACHE AND GOUACHE, "STALIN". 14 X 10"; FRAMED 18 X 15" PROVENANCE: THE JEWISH MUSEUM, NY, NY (INFORMATION VERSO)See Sold Price
Sold2016Yevgeny Rukhin (Russian, 1943 - 1976) "Composition"Yevgeny Rukhin (Russian, 1943 - 1976, attributed) "Composition" Oil and mixed media on board 18" x 20", not framed. Signed and dated 1975. Provenance: Jackson's Auction November 17, 2015. Lot 187See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE ELGOOD (1851 - 1943): ANTHEMIS, POPPY AND LARKSPUR1913; pencil and watercolor on board, matted, framed and glazed; signed lower left, dated lower right, Christopher Wood, London (gallery label verso); The Fine Art Society, London (label verso); 10 1/See Sold Price
Sold2019Mihail Chemiakin (RUSSIAN, 1943) LithographMihail Chemiakin (RUSSIAN, 1943) Lithograph. Signed lower right. 25 inches high x 18 inches wide + 5 inch matte and frame. approx.See Sold Price
Sold2016MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, THE RED CENTAUR, SIGNED, #70/225. SHEET 30 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2023Mihail Chemiakin (Russian, 1943- ), “Metaphysical Bust, 1988â€, cast paper, an abstract of aMihail Chemiakin (Russian, 1943- ), “Metaphysical Bust, 1988”, cast paper, an abstract of a light grey young woman with animal features, signed in pen lower right corner, framed and mattedSee Sold Price
2018MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, PORTRAIT OF NIJINSKY, SIGNED #132/225. 30 X 21 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED, SIGNED #70/225. SHEET 30 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2017MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,RED CARNIVAL, SIGNED #33/225. SHEET 30 X 21" (ESTIMATE $300-$500)See Sold Price
Sold2018MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, KISSING DOG, SIGNED #196/225. 24 1/4 X 18 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, METAPHYSICAL HEAD, SIGNED #173/225. 30 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2017MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED, SIGNED #127/225. SHEET 30 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2018MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, PHILOSOPHY OF THE SEAS, SIGNED #172/225. 24 1/4 X 18 7/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-29 1/2 X 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), LITHOGRAPH, SURREALMIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), LITHOGRAPH, SURREAL FIGURES, SIGNED #174/300. PLATE 30 1/2 X 22 3/4"; SHEET 35 1/2 X 24"; EMBOSSED STAMP-CLAUDE JOBIN, PARISSee Sold Price
Sold2018EVGENY ROUKHIN (RUSSIAN 1943- 1976) MIXED MEDIA,EVGENY ROUKHIN (RUSSIAN 1943- 1976) MIXED MEDIA, SCULPTURE PORTRAIT, LABELED '71. HEIGHT 32" WITH CARVED STANDSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO VOLUMES OF GREAT PRINCE'S AND TSAR HUNTING IN RUSSIAN EMPIRE BOOK BY NIKOLAI KUTEPOV (RUSSIANTWO VOLUMES OF GREAT PRINCE'S AND TSAR HUNTING IN RUSSIAN EMPIRE BOOK BY NIKOLAI KUTEPOV (RUSSIAN 1851-1908)two out of four illustrated and gold leaf decorated volumes of the edition, published in 189See Sold Price
Sold2022Yevgeny Rukhin (Russian, 1943-1976) Broken Icons (Hodegetria)Yevgeny Rukhin (Russian, 1943-1976) Broken Icons (Hodegetria) Signed bottom left, mixed media on board.Executed circa 1974.Unframed. (18 1/4 x 17 3/4 in. (46.4 x 45.1cm)) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
JG AutographsSergei Khrushchev - Russian Engineer: Cuban Missile Crisis, JFK - Autographed Business Card$10
6 days LeftHELIOS AUCTIONSA MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN LIMITED EDITION COLOR LITHOGRAPH "THE STRANGE RIDER", RUSSIAN$100
6 days LeftHELIOS AUCTIONSA MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN LIMITED EDITION COLOR LITHOGRAPH UNTITLED WITH NAPOLEON$100
6 days LeftHobby Dealer(6) 1974 France, 2005 Bahamas, 1976 Russia, 1965 Turkey, 1943 France, 1992 Estonia$4
6 days LeftHELIOS AUCTIONSA FRANCISCO INFANTE AND NONNA GORIUNOVA RUSSIAN CIBACHROME ART PHOTOGRAPH$2,000
BonhamsA RUSSIAN ICON OF THE APPARITION OF MOTHER OF GOD TO ST. SERGEILate 19th/early 20th century$20(2 bids)