Sold2018SENUFO, IVORY COAST, CARVED AND PAINTED MASK. HEIGHT 17SENUFO, IVORY COAST, CARVED AND PAINTED MASK. HEIGHT 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015LOT (2) SENUFO IVORY COAST CARVED AND PAINTED MASKLOT (2) SENUFO IVORY COAST CARVED AND PAINTED MASKS. HEIGHT 12"See Sold Price
Sold2015BAULE, IVORY COAST, PAINTED BUFFALO MASKBAULE, IVORY COAST, CARVED AND PAINTED BUFFALO MASK. HEIGHT 17"See Sold Price
Sold2015BAULE, IVORY COAST, CARVED AND PAINTED HORNED MASKBAULE, IVORY COAST, CARVED AND PAINTED HORNED MASK. HEIGHT 17"See Sold Price
Sold2017SENUFO, IVORY COAST, CARVED AND PAINTED BUFFALO MASK.SENUFO, IVORY COAST, CARVED AND PAINTED BUFFALO MASK. HEIGHT 14"See Sold Price
Sold2016Senufo Double Headed FirespitterEarly to mid 20th C. West African Ivory Coast Senufo tribe carved & painted wood 10 1/2" (height) x 26 1/2" (length) x 7 1/4" (width) double headed firespitter Janus mask with cavrie shell & metal appSee Sold Price
Sold2024Senufo Carved & Painted Wood MaskSenoufo Carved and Painted Wood Mask, Ivory Coast, Burkina Faso, or Mali, depicting a zoomorphic figure with polychrome painted elements. 17.5" H x 7" W x 3" D. Provenance: From a New York City CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2018BAULE, IVORY COAST, CARVED & PAINTED MASK. HEIGHT 20"BAULE, IVORY COAST, CARVED & PAINTED MASK. HEIGHT 20"See Sold Price
Sold2017SENUFO, IVORY COAST, CARVED HORNED MASK. HEIGHT 14"SENUFO, IVORY COAST, CARVED HORNED MASK. HEIGHT 14" (LOSSES)See Sold Price
Sold2015YOHURE, IVORY COAST, CARVED AND PAINTED MASKYOHURE, IVORY COAST, CARVED AND PAINTED MASK. HEIGHT 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017SENUFO, IVORY COAST, CARVED BIRD EFFIGY MASK. HEIGHTSENUFO, IVORY COAST, CARVED BIRD EFFIGY MASK. HEIGHT 23"See Sold Price
Sold2017BAULE, IVORY COAST, CARVED AND PAINTED (KPLEKPLE) MASK.BAULE, IVORY COAST, CARVED AND PAINTED (KPLEKPLE) MASK. HEIGHT 22"See Sold Price
Sold2018MOSSI, IVORY COAST, CARVED AND PAINTED HORNED MASK WITHMOSSI, IVORY COAST, CARVED AND PAINTED HORNED MASK WITH SUPERSTRUCTURE. HEIGHT 55"See Sold Price
Sold2017BAULE, IVORY COAST, CARVED AND PAINTED MASK OF A KING.BAULE, IVORY COAST, CARVED AND PAINTED MASK OF A KING. HEIGHT 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017SENUFO, IVORY COAST, CARVED, GOURD AND COWRIE SHELLSENUFO, IVORY COAST, CARVED, GOURD AND COWRIE SHELL MOUNTED MASK. HEIGHT 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023African, Possibly Senufo, Ivory Coast, Wood MaskPossibly Senufo, Ivory Coast, carved wood mask with bird on top, 17"h x 9"w x 3"d PROVENANCE:From the estate of Professor Philip Gould, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022African Senufo Tribe Hand Carved Kpelie MaskAfrican Senufo Tribe Hand Carved & Painted Kpelie Mask. From the Senufo peoples, Ivory Coast, West Africa. Measures 13 inches x 6 inches x 3.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023CARVED AFRICAN MASKCARVED AND PAINTED HORNED MASK, "GONDJO KARAKORO FROM THE SENUFO TRIBE, IVORY COAST" -34" PROVENANCE: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDSee Sold Price
Sold2022African Wobe Mask, Ivory CoastAfrican Wobe Mask, Ivory Coast. Carved wood, plant fiber bells. On stand: Ex. Estate Collection Isadore and Nancy Marder, Philadelphia. Size: 11'' x 9'' x 4'' (28 x 23 x 10 cm). Height on stand: 17" (See Sold Price
Sold2022African Senufo Firespitter Mask, Ivory CoastAfrican Senufo Firespitter Mask, Ivory Coast. Carved wood. Stand not included. Size: 12'' x 16'' x 9'' (30 x 41 x 23 cm). Height on stand: 27" (69 cm). Provenance: Ex. collection Karim Deen.See Sold Price
Sold2024Senufo Peoples, Kpele mask, ex WrightSenufo Peoples, Kpele mask, ex Wright, Ivory Coast, dark patinated carved wood, on custom stand, used for planting and harvest ceremonies. 14"h x 6.5"w x 3"d (mask), 17.5"h (on stand) Provenance: PropSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) African carved and painted wood masks(2) African carved and painted wood masks, Including a Senufo style horned Fire Spitter mask, Ivory Coast, 32"h; and a Yoruba Gelede Society mask, Nigeria, 12"h x 8.5"w Provenance: Estate of DistinguiSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Vintage African Carved & Painted Tribal MasksA striped West African Ghanaian example, and a pink-faced Guro mask from the Ivory Coast. Largest: 17" H. Both with losses, Guro with repairs to bird headdress.See Sold Price
Sold2022African Baule Hand Carved & Painted Kpan MaskAfrican Baule Tribe Hand Carved & Painted Kpan Mask. From the Baule peoples, Ivory Coast, West Africa. Measures 17 inches x 7 inches x 5 inches.See Sold Price
Jun 07Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesVintage Low African Chief Chair Ivory Coast... 27"In. High ... 21"In. Wide$250
3 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyDecorative Animal Figure Assortment$100(1 bid)