Sold2022SEI PIETRE MUSICALI IN GIADA CELADON, CINA, TARDADINASTIA QING Of different jade shades from whitish to celadon, openwork and carved depicting five butterflies and one a peach and a bath. In good conditions, minor wears on the surface. 6 cm max highSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ciotolina in giada Celadon montata in argento eCiotolina in giada Celadon montata in argento e pietre dure, Cina sec.XIX cm. 6x7 h. 9See Sold Price
Sold2019Frutto mano di budda in giada celadon intagliata,Frutto mano di budda in giada celadon intagliata, Cina fine sec.XVIII inizi sec.XIX cm. 5x4 h. 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Three celadon jade snuff bottlesChina, 20th century(h.Three celadon jade snuff bottlesChina, 20th century(h. max 6.5 cm.)Tre snuff bottles in giada color celadonCina, secolo XX(h. max 6,5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018A grey and celadon jade carving of a cat crouching on aA grey and celadon jade carving of a cat crouching on a leaf, wood base China, 19th century (l. 13 cm.) IT Gatto accovacciato su foglia scolpito in giada grigia e celadon con base in legno Cina, secolSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giada celadon intagliata a motivi vegetali eGiada celadon intagliata a motivi vegetali e bambù, Cina fine sec.XVIII/inizi sec.XIX cm. 6x1,5 h. 3See Sold Price
Sold2018A pale celadon jade model of a Buddhist lion, wood baseA pale celadon jade model of a Buddhist lion, wood base (slight defects)China, 19th century(l. 8 cm.)Leone buddhista in giada celadon pallido, con base in legno (lievi difetti)Cina, secolo XIX(l. 8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018SCETTRO IN LEGNO ZITAN CON INSERTI IN GIADA, CINA,A ZITAN SCEPTRE WITH PALE CELADON JADE INSERTS, CHINA, LATE MING DYNASTY, 17TH CENTURY The sceptre is in good condition with the exception of very minor losses and with some very small pieces re-stuckSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lavapennelli in giada celadon sec.XIX cm. 27xLavapennelli in giada celadon sec.XIX cm. 27x h. 14,5See Sold Price
Sold2021VASO IN PORCELLANA FAMIGLIA ROSA, CINA, TARDA DINASTIAdi forma ovoidale con il bordo del collo lobato con decoro a riserve raffiguranti scene di corte, le prese a forma di cani di Fo con cuccioli, sulla spalla del vaso a rilievo dei qilong, piccolo pezzoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vaso ad anfora Porcellana Guan color Celadon Cina, Dinastia Qing, prima metà del XIX secolo h 30Vaso ad anfora Porcellana Guan color Celadon Cina, Dinastia Qing, prima metà del XIX secolo h 30 cm An Amphora Vase Celadon colored Guan porcelain China, Qing Dynasty, first half of the 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2018A celadon jade model of a qilin with lotus buds, theA celadon jade model of a qilin with lotus buds, the stone with some minor russet inclusionsChina, 19th century(l.10 cm.)Qilin con ramo di loto in giada celadon con qualche inclusione russetCina, secoSee Sold Price
Sold2018A celadon and russet jade carving of a flattenedA celadon and russet jade carving of a flattened archaic dragon, with carved and in relief-geometric decoration, with wood base China, 19th century (l. max 23 cm.) IT Intaglio in giada celadon e russeSee Sold Price
Sold2018A paperknife with inset jade plaque China, 20th centuryA silver paperknife with inset jade plaque China, 20th century (l. 37.5 cm.) IT Tagliacarte in argento con placca in giada Cina, secolo XX (l. 37,5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2019A silver paperknife with inset jade plaque China, 20thA silver paperknife with inset jade plaque China, 20th century (l. 37.5 cm.) IT Tagliacarte in argento con placca in giada Cina, secolo XX (l. 37,5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018A small celadon jade plaque of double-gourd form withA small celadon jade plaque of double-gourd form with incised "da qi" characters, with wood base China, early 20th century (h. 7.5 cm.) IT Placchetta in giada color celadon a forma di doppia zucca incSee Sold Price
Sold2018A celadon jade carving of a recumbent qilinChina, 20thA celadon jade carving of a recumbent qilinChina, 20th century(l. 4.5 cm.)Qilin in giada color celadon, raffigurata in posizione accovacciataCina, secolo XX(l. 4,5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018A celadon jade cat group, wood baseChina, 19th/20thA celadon jade cat group, wood baseChina, 19th/20th century(l. 5 cm.)Intaglio in giada color celadon raffigurante coppia di gatti, con base in legnoCina, secolo XIX/XX(l. 5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018A celadon jade group depicting a 'bat and fruitingA celadon jade group depicting a 'bat and fruiting peaches' group, wood baseChina, 19th/20th century(l. 6 cm.)Intaglio in giada color celadon, raffigurante coppia di pesche e pipistrello, con base inSee Sold Price
Sold2018A pale celadon jade carving naturalistically modelledA pale celadon jade carving naturalistically modelled as two lotus budsChina, late XIX/early XX century(l. 10 cm.)Intaglio in giada color celadon chiaro raffigurante bulbi di fiori di lotoCina, fine sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jade Sculpture "FANTASTIC ANIMAL"Jade sculpture depicting "FANTASTIC ANIMAL". China. 19th century. 5x7cm approx. Scultura in giada raffigurante "ANIMALE FANTASTICO". Cina. XIX secolo. 5x7 cm ca.See Sold Price
Sold2016PICCOLO CAVALLO IN GIADA CON BASE IN LEGNO, CINA, XXla pietra di un tono quasi bianco nella parte anteriore e piu' rossastra nel resto del cavallo Alt. cm 10 A LITTLE JADE HORSE WITH WOOD BASE, CHINA, 20TH CENTURYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scultura in giada raffigurante pipistrello eScultura in giada raffigurante pipistrello e fiori, Cina sec.XIX cm. 7,5x4See Sold Price
3 days LeftCambi Casa D'AstePlacca scolpita in giada Celadon con decoro a traforo, Cina, Dinastia Qing, XIX secolo€400
3 days LeftCambi Casa D'AsteFigure di cani di Pho scolpite in giada muschiata, Cina, Dinastia Ming, XVII secolo€500
3 days LeftCambi Casa D'AsteTesta di bastone in giada bianca raffigurante uccello, Cina, XIX secolo€300
3 days LeftCambi Casa D'AsteSnuff bottle in giada bianca e tappo in malachite, Cina, Dinastia Qing, XIX secolo€300
3 days LeftCambi Casa D'AsteVaso Guan e Celadon con decoro naturalistico a rilievo in porcellana bianca, Cina, XIX secolo€600
19 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLarge Chinese Longquan Celadon Charger Ming Dynasty$600(3 bids)
19 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersChinese Longquan Celadon Barbed Rim Charger Ming Dynasty$1,200(4 bids)
19 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGilt-Bronze Mounted Chinese Celadon Glazed Porcelain Fleuri Vase 18th Century$3,500
6 days LeftCora Violet AuctionsA Chinese lacquered tray with celadon jade belt hook, possibly Wanli$500
Jun 13DuMouchellesEnglish Regency Era Soft Paste Porcelain Partial Dinner Service, Celadon Green & Fired Gold, Ca.$750
Jun 13Heritage Auctions28105: A Chinese Carved Celadon Jade Chain Bracelet 2-1/2 inche$260(2 bids)