Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL AND STS. MARY OFAN ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL AND STS. MARY OF EGYPT AND OLGA Russian, circa 1900 Oil on wood panel. The border incised with strapwork. 31.8 x 26.5 cm. IKONE MIT DEM ERZENGEL MICHAEL, DER HEILSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON OF THE ARCHANGEL ST. MICHAEL HORSEMAN OF THEAN ICON OF THE ARCHANGEL ST. MICHAEL HORSEMAN OF THE APOCALYPSE Russian, Kholui, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Restored, losses. 36.8 x 30 cm. IKONE MIT DEM ERZENGEL MICHAEL ARCHISTRATEGOS ALS ASee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL AND EIGHTA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL AND EIGHT FAMILY PATRON SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Minimally restored. 23.6 x 19.5 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM ERZENGEL MISee Sold Price
Sold2018FEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRAA FINE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The facial features finely executed in great details. The priestly phelonion, in this case decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2018A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL GABRIEL FROM AA MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL GABRIEL FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Minimally restored. 61.5 x 38 cm. MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DEM ERZENGELSee Sold Price
Sold2016Große Ikone mit dem Apostel Paulus und Erzengel GabrielGroße Ikone mit dem Apostel Paulus und Erzengel Gabriel Russland, 1. Hälfte 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Nadelholztafeln mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Frontale Darstellung der beSee Sold Price
Sold2017Großformatike Ikone mit der Kreuzigung Christi undGroßformatike Ikone mit der Kreuzigung Christi und Erzengel Michael Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. (Ikone), Moskau, 1874 (Oklad) Öl auf Kreidegrund. Horizontale Aufteilung des Bildfeldes in zwei BereiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Seltene Ikone - Erzengel Raphael mit dem jungen TobiasSeltene Ikone - Erzengel Raphael mit dem jungen Tobias Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Holztafel mit einem Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. Raphael begleitet Tobias amSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL Russian, 18thAN ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background stripped to gesso, the raised border added, restored. 34.4 x 28 cm. IKONE MIT DEM ERZENGESee Sold Price
Sold2022Hereke-SeideN-Türkei, um 1980. Oben in der Mitte signiert mit "Dorin Hereke". Flormaterial reine Seide. Sehr feine Knüpfung. Unter dem floral belegten roten Giebel des Gebetsteppichs präsentiert sich einSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, Gerasim Alekseevitch Mitrofanov, 1908-1917 (oklad) Tempera on wood pSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, mid 19th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, Andrey Ignatiev, 1867 (oklad) Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with a richly chasedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Feine Ikone mit der Höllenfahrt und AuferstehungFeine Ikone mit der Höllenfahrt und Auferstehung Christi Russland, wohl Mstera, 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Holz-Tafeln mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle VergoldSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT RIZA Russian, 17th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, Fedor Andreev, circa 1820 (riza) Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Overlaid with aSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM EINZUG CHRISTI NACH JERUSALEMAN ICON SHOWING THE ENTRY INTO JERUSALEM Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. The edges minimally chipped, minimally restored. 31 x 36.5 cm. GROSSE IKONSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN DEMETRIUS VON THESSALONIKIAN ICON SHOWING ST. DIMITRI OF SALONIKI Greek, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Executed in bright colours on a gold ground. Minimally worn. 35.7 x 23 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN DEMETRIUS VON THESSALONSee Sold Price
Sold2018FEINE IKONE MIT JOHANNES, THEOLOGE IM SCHWEIGENA FINE ICON OF ST. JOHN IN SILENCE Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The saint in a meditative mood, portrayed seated, carrying the Book of the Apocalypse, touching his moSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ikone Erzengel Michael umgeben von fünf Heiligen. Griechenland. Wohl 20. Jahrhundert.Circa 31 cm x 26,5 cm x 2,7 cm. Holztafel. Farbfehlstellen. Zustand siehe Fotos. English Title: Icon Archangel Michael surrounded by five saints. Greece. Probably 20th century. English Description:See Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN FEODOR VON JAROSLAWL MIT SEINENAN ICON SHOWING PRINCE THEODORE OF YAROSLAVL AND HIS SONS, DAVID AND CONSTANTINE Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Two selected saints on the borders. The background and borderSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM MANDYLIONAN ICON SHOWING THE MANDYLION Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Two selected saints on the borders: Sts. Boniface and CatherSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG MIT SILBER-BASMA Russland,IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG MIT SILBER-BASMA Russland, Jaroslawl, 1809 (Basma) Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz. Getriebenes Silberbasma. 37,3 x 31 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, BeschaumeisterzeichSee Sold Price
2017Fein gemalte Ikone mit dem Prophen EliasFein gemalte Ikone mit dem Prophen Elias Russland, 19. Jh. Nadelholztafel mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. Zentral im Bildfeld sitzt Elias in eSee Sold Price
Sold2018SILBER-OKLAD EINER IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VONA SILVER OKLAD FOR AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, Moscow, Ivan Ivanovitch Ovchinnikov, 1873 Silver, chased and embossed. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and masteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Großformatige Ikone mit dem Heiligen Georg derGroßformatige Ikone mit dem Heiligen Georg der Drachentöter Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund aus drei Holztafeln mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund veSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon of Prophet Elijah with oklad and an icon of the Kazanskaya Mother of God, 19th€300
3 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Saint Feodosij Archbishop of Chernigov, circa 1800€480
3 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Chinese red lacquer box "Nine Dragons", Qing Dynasty, 19th century€1,000
3 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Chinese watercolor of four philosophers unter a pine tree, 19th century€1,200
4 days LeftWinfield Auction GalleryHeinrich Der Erzengel Michael Framed Religious Porcelain Plaque, 20thC$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftAuktionshaus OberurselTäbriz Teppich. Bildteppich. Sehr feine Knüpfung.€30(1 bid)