Sold2022J. B. Vanmour (follower), (2) oil portraits, TurksJ. B. Vanmour (follower), (2) oil portraits, Turks, Follower of Jean-Baptiste Vanmour (French,1671-1737), Commander of the Janissaries and A Turkish Lady in Hammam Shoes, oil on canvas, each inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold202112 Turkish Orientalist costume engravings, 18th century12 Turkish Orientalist costume engravings, 18th century. Engraved by Gerard Scotin after Jean-Baptiste Vanmour. 12 different engravings depicting Turkish figures in religious, regional and occupationaSee Sold Price
Sold202315 Turkish Orientalist Costume Engravings, 18th C.Engraved By Gerald Scotin after Jean-Baptiste Vanmour. 14 Framed 1 Unframed. Plate Size 14 x 9.75 H 20.5 W 14 D .5 Weight 36LBSSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 4 Hand Colored Engravings From"Collection of One Hundred Prints Representing the Different Nations of the Levant" by Charles de Ferriol. 1 engraved by P. Simonneau after Jean-Baptiste Vanmour "Peik" plate 9; 3 engraved by G. ScotiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vanmour, Jean-Baptiste - zeitgenoessische Kopie,Vanmour, Jean-Baptiste - contemporary copy : Portrait of the Patrona Halil (Valenciennes 1671-1737 Constantinople) The rebel leader with flag in hand, in the background the camp of the rebellious JaniSee Sold Price
Sold2015Seguace di Francesco Guardi, secolo XIXIl bacino di San Marco da Santa Maria della Salute olio su tela, cm 24 x 34 Follwer of Francesco Guardi,19th century Venice, the bacino of San Marco from Santa Maria della Salute oil on canvas, cm 24See Sold Price
Sold2023SPECCHIERA IN LEGNO INTAGLIATA, SCOLPITA E DORATA AMECCA, XVIII SECOLO di forma mistilinea ornata da fregio naturalistico con volute e mensole architettoniche, mascherone urlante nella base, la cimasa con figura all'orientale e pagoda cimata da valvaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola della fine del XVIII secolo Veduta di La Vallettaolio su tela, W. 157 - H. 82 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiorentina del XVIII secolo Testa di uomo barbuto di profilomatita nera e bianca su carta, W. 175 - H. 180 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola napoletana del XVIII secolo Figure di popolanicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 97 - H. 77 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVIII secolo Ritratti di Vittorio Amedeo II di Savoia e Maria Giovanna Battista dicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 76,5 - H. 104,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola napoletana del XVIII secolo Ritratti di principini di Casa Borbonequattro dipinti, olio su tela, W. 40 - H. 49 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola lombarda del XVIII secolo Martirio di San Lorenzobozzetto, olio su carta applicata su tavoletta, W. 25,5 - H. 28,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola lombarda del XVIII secolo Ritratto di prelatoolio su tela, W. 90 - H. 118 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVIII secolo Ritratto di gentildonna in un internoolio su tela, W. 130 - H. 176 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneziana del XVIII secolo Veduta di Venezia con la basilica di Santa Maria della Saluteolio su tela, W. 57 - H. 37 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVIII secolo Scene di genere con fiera di paesecoppia di dipinti, iscritti al retro, olio su tela, W. 60 - H. 50 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVIII secolo Ritratto di cane dormienteolio su tela, W. 71 - H. 58 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVIII secolo composizioni di fiori in giardinocoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 105 - H. 80 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA DI AUBUSSON XVIII SECOLO Tapestry depicting deer hunt within a border with medallion18TH CENTURY AUBUSSON MANUFACTURE Tapestry depicting deer hunt within a border with medallion decorations. . Cm 249,50 x 240,00. On wooden frameSee Sold Price