Sold2023SCUOLA DI VALGARDENA Figure of woman with cornucopia.SCUOLA DI VALGARDENA Figure of woman with cornucopia. Linden wood.. Cm 10,00 x 16,00 x 10,00. 1940s.See Sold Price
Sold2016Armani Capo di Monte figure woman with dogG. Armani, Capo di Monte figure, woman with dog (Great Dane), limited edition, 1347 / 5000, 1987, Florence Italy, on wood stand, 18 1/2" h. Condition; no issues notedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Scuola Veneta, XVIII Sec. Maschere di carnevale, figureOlio su tela riportata su tavola, cm. 13,5x13,5 14 dipinti, cornici in legno dorato.See Sold Price
Sold2018Capi di Monte Ceramic FigureEarly Capi di Monte ceramic figure of a Classical woman. 10 1/4" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold20212 18th century Staffordshire pearlware porcelain2 18th century Staffordshire pearlware porcelain figures. 1) Woman wearing white dress holding cornucopia. Glaze loss and wear and losses to edges. 10in height. 2) Woman in green dress holding cornucoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola napoletana del XVIII secolo Figure di popolanicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 97 - H. 77 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Toscana, XVIII sec. - Studio di cortile con figureMatita nera, penna e inchiostro, pennello e inchiostro acquarellato grigio, carta vergellata, mm. 480x690.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Empire Gilt Bronze Allegorical FigureFrench, early 19th century gilt bronze allegorical figure on marble base of a woman holding a cornucopia in each hand, representing abundance, 14 1/2" H x 5 1/4" W x 3 1/4" L.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Continental Bisque Porcelain FiguresA Pair of Continental Bisque Porcelain Figures each depicting a seated Classical woman with a cornucopia of flowers. Height of tallest 7 3/4 inches. Estimate $80-120 one with losses to flowers in cornSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROYAL DOULTON AND SIX CONTINENTAL PORCELAIN FIGURESThe collection includes: 1. An unmarked Capo Di Monte type porcelain box. 2. A good matte finish painted porcelain figure of woman with a whippet having stamped Capo di Monte mark on the base. 3. An uSee Sold Price
Sold2024Staffordshire pair of figures of man andwoman with cornucopia, 7", some paint lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Scuola genovese sec.XVIII "Paesaggi con figure"Scuola genovese sec.XVIII "Paesaggi con figure" coppia di olii cm. 97x70See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola europea inizi sec.XX "Paesaggi lacustriScuola europea inizi sec.XX "Paesaggi lacustri animati da figure" coppia di olii su tavoletta f.ti cm. 31x16See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XVII secolo Veduta di porto con imbarcazioni e figureolio su tela, W. 124 - H. 106 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Capo Di Monte Porcelain Figure GroupCapodimonte scene with Men and Women Drinking around a table, Underglaze blue N with Crown Mark to side of the plateau. This porcelain has been viewed under a blacklight and there are no visible moderSee Sold Price
Sold2016A PAIR OF KPM GERMAN PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUPSA PAIR OF KPM GERMAN PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUPS, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY. Comprising a figure of a woman representing bounty holding a shovel with globe putto and cornucopia spilling jewels at feeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Italia Centrale, XVII - XVIII sec. - Paesaggio con ponte di roccia, alberi e figureOlio su tela, cm. 130x94,8.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVIII secolo Osteria con figure e cittàdi porto sullo sfondoolio su tavola, W. 31,5 - H. 23,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Porcelain Figures - Dresden & Capo di MonteDresden girl with tambourine and a Capo di Monte woman standing. Both have losses to lace on dresses.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Barovier & Toso Murano Glass Female Horn BearersDESCRIPTION: Two matching Arte Vetraria Muranese Murano glass sculptures, each of a woman bearing an empty cornucopia fashioned as a candle socket. Each figure's skin and har are crafted in dark purplSee Sold Price
Sold2017Scuola genovese sec.XVII "Paesaggi con figure edScuola genovese sec.XVII "Paesaggi con figure ed armenti" coppia di olii cm. 90x64See Sold Price
Sold2015OUTSTANDING ITALIAN CAPO DI MONTE PORCELAIN GROUPTwo figures playing music while a beautiful woman looks on. Very fine detail. Excellent condition. 11" high, 18" wide, 11" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana sec.XVIII "Paesaggio animato daScuola italiana sec.XVIII "Paesaggio animato da figure con rovine" olio, cornice coeva in legno laccato cm. 170x122See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga inizi sec.XVIII "Paesaggio conScuola fiamminga inizi sec.XVIII "Paesaggio con torre e figure" olio cm. 113x90See Sold Price
Jun 04DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLarge North German Baroque Carved and Inlaid Walnut and Part Ebonized Schrank Late 17th century$1,000
2 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyJulie Marie Di Mauro (American, 1968-2019) Woman In A Red Gown, Outsider Art Acrylic On Board$120(1 bid)
Jun 06Akiba GalleriesPair Of French Empire Style Francois Remond Ormolu And Rouge Marble Candelabra$1,200(3 bids)
2 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyJulie Marie Di Mauro (American, 1968-2019),Portrait Of Woman, Outsider Art Acrylic On Board$120
4 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCCharles Dwyer Wisconsin Artist Mixed Media Seated Woman Pastel$25