Sold2020Ingap, SchlittenfahrerIngap, Sledgedriver, Italy, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., C 1-See Sold Price
Sold2021SchlittenfahrerSledger, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., paint refinishedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hess, SchlittenfahrerHess, Sledge Rider, Germany pw, tin, drive ok, min. paint d., front axle missing, otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021SchlittenfahrerSledger, Germany pw, 23 cm, tin, friction ok, min. paint d., paint part. refinishedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Meier, Pennytoy SchlittenfahrerMeier, Pennytoy Sledger, Germany pw, paint d., C 2-See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed illegibly, "J_ _ _?, Titled "L.I. Schlittenfahrt" meaning "The Sleighride", 19th century, oilSigned illegibly, "J_ _ _?, Titled "L.I. Schlittenfahrt" meaning "The Sleighride", 19th century, oil on board, 7 x 12 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016VASILII GRACHEV 1831 Berestyanki - 1905 St. PetersburgVASILII GRACHEV 1831 Berestyanki - 1905 St. Petersburg DIE SCHLITTENFAHRT A BRONZE GROUP OF A HORSE-DRAWN SLEIGH Russland, St. Petersburg, Ende 19. Jh. St. Petersburg, late 19th century Bronze, dunkelSee Sold Price
Sold2021music box, with music mechanism, wood, stuck withmusic box, with music mechanism, wood, stuck with multicolored lithographed paper, "Kinder bei der Schlittenfahrt", with christmas tree, 4x12.5 cm, crank drive is intact German Description Spieldose,See Sold Price
Sold2022DOLL steam engine drive model, sheet metal, sleigh-ride, height: 15.5 cm, width: 22 cm, c. 1925DOLL steam engine drive model, sheet metal, sleigh-ride, height: 15.5 cm, width: 22 cm, c. 1925 German Description DOLL Dampfmaschinen-Antriebsmodell, Blech, Schlittenfahrt, H: 15,5 cm, B: 22 cm, ca.See Sold Price
Sold2015Guenthermann, SchlittenfahrerGuenthermann, Sledge Driver, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hess, SchlittenfahrerHess, Toboggan, Germany pw, tin, friction ok, min. paint d., very nice original conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Skulptur SchlittenfahrerSculpture Sledge Driver, min. damaged on socle, otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christmas tree decoration, cotton wool, child, 11.5 cm, sledge driver, skier German DescriptionChristmas tree decoration, cotton wool, child, 11.5 cm, sledge driver, skier German Description Weihnachtsschmuck, Watte, Kind, 11,5 cm, Schlittenfahrer, SkifahrerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Erzgebirge-Figurengruppe 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Holz,Erzgebirge-Figurengruppe 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Holz, geschnitzt und polychrom bemalt. U.a. diverse Hof- und Haustiere, 2 Kutschen, 2 Flugzeuge, Schlittenfahrer. L 2–9 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018ERZGEBIRGE miniatures, small band, height building 7.5ERZGEBIRGE miniatures, small band, height building 7.5 cm, 1 sledge driver, 3 skier German Description ERZGEBIRGE Miniaturen, kl. Kapelle, Höhe Gebäude 7,5 cm, 1 Schlittenfahrer, 3 Ski-FahrerSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERZGEBIRGE mixed lot of miniatures, winter scene,ERZGEBIRGE mixed lot of miniatures, winter scene, sledge driver (1 arm is missing)1 skier, 2 sledge, woman with pram German Description ERZGEBIRGE Konv. Miniaturen, Winterszene, Schlittenfahrer (1 ArmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg HIERONYMI (1914-1993). 3 watercolors.Object can be shipped. Je ligiert und datiert. 40 cm x 30 cm. Die Herrenmühle mit St. Ursula. (19)87. 30 cm x 40 cm. Schlittenfahrer an der Bleiche. 1(9)85. 35 cm x 28 cm. Der Hasenbrunnen im MaaSee Sold Price
Sold2016sledge driver, sheet metal, 16 cm, velvet-clothes,sledge driver, sheet metal, 16 cm, velvet-clothes, probably German, '30s, clock mechanism is intact, good condition German Description Schlittenfahrer, Blech, 16 cm, Samt-Kleidung, wohl deutsch, 30erSee Sold Price
Sold2020Heinrich Rettig(1859 Breslau - 1921 München) Eisvergnügen im Englischen Garten in München Mehrfigurige, abendlich gestimmte Szene mit eleganten Damen und einem Paar beim Schlittschuhlaufen bzw. Schlittenfahren, iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Figurengruppe "Schlittenfahrt"Figurengruppe "Schlittenfahrt" Auf länglichem Sockel steigendes Pferd mit Schellendecke, im Schlitten sitzend der als Dame verkleidete Hofnarr Gottfried Schmiedel, dahinter sein Mitstreiter JosepSee Sold Price
Sold2017Figurengruppe 'Schlittenfahrt mit Fröhlich undFigurengruppe 'Schlittenfahrt mit Fröhlich und Schmiedel' / A figural group 'Sleigh ride', J.J.Kaendler für Meissen, 1924-1934 Material: Porzellan, glasiert und polychrom staffiert, Marke: unterglasSee Sold Price
Sold2015SchlittenfahrtSchlittenfahrt Wassily Jakowlewitsch Gratschew, Bronzegießerei Woerffel, St. Petersburg, Ende 19. Jh. Bronze, dunkel patiniert auf ovalem Sockel. Vollplastische Darstellung einer Schlittenfahrt mit eSee Sold Price
Sold2018VASILII GRACHEV 1831 - 1905 DIE SCHLITTENFAHRT A BRONZEVASILII GRACHEV 1831 - 1905 DIE SCHLITTENFAHRT A BRONZE GROUP OF A HORSE-DRAWN SLEIGH Russland, St. Petersburg, Bronzegießerei K. F. Woerffel, Ende 19. Jh. Russian, St. Petersburg, late 19th centurSee Sold Price