Sold2024Schlacht bei Gravelotte 18 August 1870 Lead Soldier Diorama, 13 1/2" x 16 3/4" x 2 3/4".Schlacht bei Gravelotte 18 August 1870 Lead Soldier Diorama, 13 1/2" x 16 3/4" x 2 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Conn Baker (1870-1944) Oil on Board Sunsets 13 1/2 x 18 in. (34.3 x 45.7 cm.)(3) Conn Baker (1870-1944) Oil on Board Sunsets All are signed lower right. 13 1/2 x 18 in. (34.3 x 45.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022TUB 4 MALACHITE RESIN PLACE MATS 13 3/4" X 18 1/2", PR MANN PORCELAIN MALACHITE OBELISKS 16 1/2"H XTUB 4 MALACHITE RESIN PLACE MATS 13 3/4" X 18 1/2", PR MANN PORCELAIN MALACHITE OBELISKS 16 1/2"H X 5 1/2" SQ, 12 INDIA BRASS SERVICE PLATES 12"DIAM.& RESIN MALACHITE HOT PLATESee Sold Price
Sold2022Toko Shinoda (1913-2021) JapanSOURCE, 1965, sumi-ink and gold leaf on paper wrapped card artist mounted to wood panel, stamped lower right, signed and dated on panel verso, 16 x 12 ½”, frame 16 ¾ x 13 ¼&See Sold Price
Sold2022Angel Botello (Puerto Rican, 1913-1986) Sunflowers (framed 28 1/2 x 34 1/2 in)Angel Botello (Puerto Rican, 1913-1986) Sunflowers signed 'Botello' (lower right), inscribed 'No 1680' (on the reverse) oil on board 24 x 18 in (61.0 x 45.7 cm) framed 28 1/2 x 34 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mauro Malang Santos (1928 - 2017)Mauro Malang Santos (1928 - 2017) Abstraction signed and dated 18.VIII.05 (lower right) gouache on paper 13 1/2" x 11" (34 cm x 28 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by West Galleryand signed bySee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL SIGNAC FRENCH 1863-1935Voilier Au Port, Harbor Scene, watercolor and pencil, 8 x 5 in , (20, 3 x 12.7 cm), framed 13 1/2 x 10 1/2 in (34.3 x 26.7 cm), signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfonso Savini (Italian, 1836-1908) The letter 13 1/2 xAlfonso Savini (Italian, 1836-1908) The letter signed 'A. Savini' (lower right) oil on panel 13 1/2 x 9 3/4in (34.4 x 24.8cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024COLD PAINTED CASTING OF NATIVE AMERICAN CHIEF ON HORSEBACK (17 3/4" X 13" X 7 1/2")COLD PAINTED CASTING OF NATIVE AMERICAN CHIEF ON HORSEBACK (17 3/4" X 13" X 7 1/2")See Sold Price
Sold2015LOUIS ICART "Can-Can" and "Sofa" Etching and Aquatint.LOUIS ICART (French 1888–1950) "Can-Can" and "Sofa" Etching and aquatint. Sight: 16 5/8 x 25 3/8 inches. Sight: 18 1/8 x 26 3/8 inches; Frame: 26 5/8 x 34 1/2 inches. Signed l/r and estate stamped lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramusio Atlas 1606, The Macclesfield CopyRAMUSIO, Giovanni Battista (1485-1557). Delle navigationi et Viaggi. Venice: Giunti, 1606. 3 volumes, folio (12 1/4" x 8 1/2"), ff. [4], 34, 394; 6, 9-18, [10], 256, 90; [6], 36, 430. Woodcut device oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mauro Malang Santos (1928 - 2017)Mauro Malang Santos (1928 - 2017) Red Plant signed and dated 16 - III - 85 (lower right) gouache on paper 13 1/2" x 11" (34 cm x 28 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by West Galleryconfirming thSee Sold Price
Sold2022FABIAN CUETO DE LA ROSA (1869 - 1937): CHILDREN ON A BEACH1899; oil on wood panel; signed, dated, and inscribed "Manila" lower right; Provenance: Property from a San Diego Estate; 9 1/2 x 13 1/4 inches; 12 1/2 x 16 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024COUNTRY STORE # 12 ENTERPRISE COFFEE GRINDER DOUBLE WHEEL W/ EAGLE & SCOOP (37" X 16 3/4" X 25" )COUNTRY STORE # 12 ENTERPRISE COFFEE GRINDER DOUBLE WHEEL W/ EAGLE & SCOOP (37" X 16 3/4" X 25" )See Sold Price
Sold2021GUSTAVO MONTOYA (1905 - 2003): SEATED GIRLoil on canvas signed lower right 24 1/4 x 18 inches; 34 1/2 x 27 1/2 frame Condition: minor frame abrasion along the upper half of the right-hand edge. A small spot of paint abrasion to upper left corSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maynard Dixon (1875-1946) Navajo in Chief's Robe sight 9 3/4 x 4 in. framed 18 x 12 in.Maynard Dixon (1875-1946) Navajo in Chief's Robe signed with initials and dated 'MD / 1942' (lower left) and stamped with the artist's thunderbird device (lower left) ink on paper sight 9 3/4 x 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023OLGA ALBIZU (Puerto Rican, 1924-2005), Untitled, Oil on Canvas, Signed Albizu lower right, 29 1/2" xOLGA ALBIZU (Puerto Rican, 1924-2005) Untitled, Oil on Canvas, Signed Albizu lower right, 29 1/2" x 34 1/2". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023ALBERT BIERSTADT (American, 1830-1902)Soaring Over the Falls Oil on canvasboard Signed lower left, in a period frame h. 23-1/4 w. 18 in. overall: 34 x 29-1/2 in. (frame) Provenance: Barridoff Auction, 9/5/2005, lot 313; Purchased by the cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chippendale Carved Mahogany Card TableNew York, c. 1770, with gate-leg. 27-1/2"h x 34-1/2"w x 18-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022KONSTANTIN KOROVIN (RUSSIAN 1861-1939)Parisian Street at Night 1935 oil on canvas board 48 x 34 cm (18 7/8 x 13 3/8 in.) unframed signed, dated and inscribed Paris lower right CONDITION The painting is in good condition. Minor wear and rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sol LeWitt, VanishSol LeWitt Vanish 1994screenprint on Fabrino each sheet: 18 h x 13.375 w in (46 x 34 cm) portfolio: 18.5 h x 13.75 w x 1.125 d in (47 x 35 x 3 cm) Signed to lower right of each sheet 'LeWitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Springer: Free-Form Coffee Tableseamless polished stainless steel 16 1/2 x 34 x 33 in. (41.9 x 86.4 x 83.8 cm.) Provenance: Property from the personal collection of Jeff Schuerholz of Fat Chance, the iconic Los Angeles store for theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mexican Soldiers Shield21 ½” x 19 ¾” Triple Leather Thickness, Laced Leather Thong Design, circa 1840-1850 Mexican Soldiers Shield, extremely Rare! Fantastic Condition, Museum Quality, estimate value $20,000 - $25,000See Sold Price
Sold2020Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933)Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933) "Promenade en Famille" oil on canvas signed lower left, signed, titled and localized "Paris" en verso canvas. Framed. 13" x 9-1/2", framed 16" x 12-1/2" Provenance:See Sold Price
17 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanArthur B. Davies (American, 1862–1928) - A Group of Three Landscape Scenes$500
17 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanIsabel Bishop (American, 1902-1988) - Eight Scenes of Everyday Women (8)$500
Jun 11Bill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsSANTIAGO CARBONELL, pencil signed lower right, 96/100, 16 3/4" x 21 1/2" sight, 25" x 30" overall$50
17 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanAnna Vaughn Hyatt Huntington (American 1876-1973) - Yawning Panther$1,900(3 bids)
19 hrs LeftMark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsOriginal Lesser Ury Pastel Drawing on Artist Board, Tiergarten Strasse - Berlin$30,000
16 hrs LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsLot of (4) pieces Salterini style outdoor furniture$100
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsMCKESSON, Malcolm (American, 1909-1999). Untitled Etching o...$150(2 bids)