Sold2022Butterdose in Gestalt eines SchafesButterdose in Gestalt eines Schafes Am Boden liegendes Schaf mit nach links gewandtem Kopf in naturalistischer Ausführung. Reliefiertes, gekräuseltes Fell mit feiner Fellzeichnung. SparsameSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLAES NICOLAES PIETERSZ. BERCHEM (ATTR.) SUEDLICHE LANDSCHAFT MIT SCHAF- UND VIEHHIRTEN BEI DER RASTATTRIBUTED TO CLAES NICOLAES PIETERSZ. BERCHEM 1620 Haarlem - 1683 Amsterdam SOUTHERN LANDSCAPE WITH SHEPHERDS AND CATTLE AT REST Oil on canvas (relined). 62 x 76 cm (F. 77 x 92 cm). Verso: stretcherSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH AUGUST KNIP VIEHHIRTE MIT RIND UND SCHAF AM WASSERJOSEPH AUGUST KNIP ('Josephus Augustius Knip') 3 August 1777 (baptised) Tilburg - 1 October 1847 Berlicum SHEPHERD WITH CATTLE AND SHEEP AT THE WATER Oil on oak panel. 24 x 20,5 cm (F. 36,5 x 33 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022LI, Qun (1912 - 2012). ''Der Wald und Schaf''. Datiert 1962.Circa 39,5 cm x 42 cm die Abbildung. Circa 53 cm x 53 cm mit Rahmen. Holzschnitt. Nummeriert 21/ 30. Starker Einfluss durch die deutsche Käthe Kollwitz. ??????? English Title: LI, Qun (1912 - 20See Sold Price
Sold2016M SINGER & SONS Side Table. Possibly Bertha SchafM SINGER & SONS Side Table. Possibly Bertha Schaffer or Ponti. Corseted form supports one floating drawer. Marked. -- Dimensions: H: 22.5 inches: W: 22.5 inches: D: 26 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2015Brosche PERU, Silber 925/000, Adler der ein Schaf inBrosche PERU, Silber 925/000, Adler der ein Schaf in den Fängen hält, H = ca. 80,0 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2016FLMISCHE SCHULE (RUBENS-KREIS) Ttig Mitte 17. Jh.FLMISCHE SCHULE (RUBENS-KREIS) Ttig Mitte 17. Jh. Christus und Johannes der Tufer mit Schaf, Papageien vor hgeliger Landschaft mit Architekturkulisse l auf Eichenholztafel. 54,5 cm x 43,5 cm. Verso: ASee Sold Price
Sold2019STEIFF sheep on wood wheels, '30s, 26 cm, with button,STEIFF sheep on wood wheels, '30s, 26 cm, with button, rests of the red cloth tag label, used German Description STEIFF Schaf auf Holz-Rädern, 30er Jahre, 26 cm, mit Knopf, Reste roter Fahne, abgelieSee Sold Price
Sold20184 Schafe, 2x Papiermaché-Masse, ca. 20 cm, altersbed.4 Schafe, 2x Papiermaché-Masse, ca. 20 cm, altersbed. Farbabplatzer, 2x Schaf auf Rollen, 20 u. 24 cm German Description 4 Schafe, 2x Papiermaché-Masse, ca. 20 cm, altersbed. Farbabplatzer, 2x SchafSee Sold Price
Sold2022STEIFF animal, sheep, postwar era, blue tin wheels, pull voice is faulty, with button, used GermanSTEIFF animal, sheep, postwar era, blue tin wheels, pull voice is faulty, with button, used German Description STEIFF Rollentier, Schaf, Nachkrieg, blaue Blechräder, Zugstimme defekt, mit Knopf,See Sold Price
Sold2022mixed lot of wool and mass sheeps, among it 1 sheep scratchs the ear, 12 pieces, partially patchesmixed lot of wool and mass sheeps, among it 1 sheep scratchs the ear, 12 pieces, partially patches with flaws German Description Konv. Woll- u. Masse-Schafe, darunter 1 Schaf am Ohr kratzend, 12 TeileSee Sold Price
Sold2021Masse-Fell-Schaf, auf Holzbrett montiert, mitMasse-Fell-Schaf, auf Holzbrett montiert, mit Holz-Rädern, Ganzbiskuit-Junge, 12,5 u. 10 cm, feste Köpfe, gemalte Augen, bewegl. Arme u. BeineSee Sold Price
Sold2017Adorable Sonni (Germany) Plush Stuffed 39-1/2" SheepAdorable Sonni (Germany) plush stuffed sheep (schaf). This cute little guy is cream color with brown accents, and measures a whopping 39-1/2" long. Extremely high, collectors quality! Made by Sonni (ZSee Sold Price
Sold2019DRESDNER PAPPE Christmas tree decoration, 3 pieces,DRESDNER PAPPE Christmas tree decoration, 3 pieces, sheep, 6 cm, star and cone German Description DRESDNER PAPPE Christbaumschmuck, 3 Teile, Schaf, 6 cm, Stern u. ZapfenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ganzbiskuit-Puppe, Reproduktion, fester Kopf,Ganzbiskuit-Puppe, Reproduktion, fester Kopf, modellierte Frisur, gemalte Augen, durchst. Ohren, bewegl. Arme u. Beine, anmodellierte Schuhe u. Strümpfe, 20 cm, dazu Schaf, Holz, mit Wolle üSee Sold Price
Sold2020ERZGEBIRGE/HESSE Masse-Figuren, um 1900, Kuh, Ziege,ERZGEBIRGE/HESSE Masse-Figuren, um 1900, Kuh, Ziege, Ochse, Schaf, 2 Kälber, 8,5-13 cm, 1 Horn am Ochsen fehlt, guter Zust.See Sold Price
Sold2023Swiss AshtraySwiss Ashtray marked: "Gotfried Schelling's Erben". The picture represents the coat of arms of the Canton of Schaffhausen in Switzerland. Schaf means sheep in German, hence the ram on the coat of armsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose John Santos III (b. 1970) Paperweight 1Paperweight 1 signed (lower right) 2014 mixed media on canvas 78" x 78" (198 cm x 198 cm) PROVENANCE Pearl Lam Galleries EXHIBITED Pearl Lam Galleries, ²hide, Co-organised by Artinformal Gallery, SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose John Santos III (b. 1970) Naghaharing Reyna (Queen on High)Naghaharing Reyna (Queen on High) signed and dated 2004 (middle right) mixed media 48" x 24" (122 cm x 61 cm) PROVENANCEPrivate Collection, Manila The Queen’s Gambit by LISA GUERRERO NAKPILJos�See Sold Price
Sold20221959 Aston Martin DB Mark III Sports Saloon Chassis no. AM300/3/1733 Engine no. DBA/14651959 Aston Martin DB Mark III Sports Saloon Coachwork by Tickford Registration no. not registered Chassis no. AM300/3/1733 Engine no. DBA/1465 •One of only 551 DB Mark IIIs made •DeliveredSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE GEORGE III MAHOGANY AND INLAID SERPENTINE FRONTED COMMODE, IN THE MANNER OF WILLIAM VILEA FINE GEORGE III MAHOGANY AND INLAID SERPENTINE FRONTED COMMODE IN THE MANNER OF WILLIAM VILE, CIRCA 176584.5cm high, 115cm wide, 53cm deepProvenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireA serpentine commSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Napoleon III ormolu-mounted 'Boulle' coffer on stand1A Napoleon III ormolu-mounted 'Boulle' coffer on stand, after the model by Andre Charles Boulle. 47 1/2" H x 28 1/2" W x 21" D. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quoSee Sold Price
Sold20221973 Jaguar E-type Series III Roadster Chassis no. 1S 2459BW Engine no. 7S 12022 SA1973 Jaguar E-type Series III Roadster Registration no. VGU 328M Chassis no. 1S 2459BW Engine no. 7S 12022 SA •UK delivered right-hand drive model •Automatic transmission •Present owSee Sold Price
Sold2023A George III Mahogany and Ebony-Inlaid Serving Table in the Manner of Thomas ChippendaleA George III Mahogany and Ebony-Inlaid Serving Table in the Manner of Thomas Chippendale Circa 1775 Height 36 x width 72 x depth 26 1/8 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: Hotspur Ltd.See Sold Price
476 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Meissen figure group of a shepherd with lover ("Schäfergruppe"), Johann Joachim Kaendler, 1770/72See Sold Price
Jun 06TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Ur III Terracotta Cuneiform Tablet Fragment Concerning Field Divisions£95(4 bids)
4 days LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsENGLISH GEORGE III SATINWOOD DEMILUNE COMMODECA$1,700(2 bids)