Sold2024SALVATORE MESSINA,Scultura “Rifrazione scomposta orizzontale”SALVATORE MESSINA Produzione Italia 1970 ca. Scultura “Rifrazione scomposta orizzontale” in acciaio piegato su base di plexiglass. cm 97 x 15 Alt. 35. A SCULPTURE BY SALVATORE MESSINA.See Sold Price
Sold2024SALVATORE MESSINA, Scultura “Rifrazione scomposta verticale”SALVATORE MESSINA Produzione Italia 1970 ca. Scultura “Rifrazione scomposta verticale” in acciaio piegato. cm 50 x 67 Alt. 227. A SCULPTURE BY SALVATORE MESSINA.See Sold Price
Sold2024SALVATORE MESSINA, Scultura “Rifrazione verticale”SALVATORE MESSINA Produzione Italia 1970 ca. Scultura “Rifrazione verticale” in acciaio piegato. cm 42 x 52 Alt. 161. A SCULPTURE BY SALVATORE MESSINA.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gabriella Crespi 'Tavola Scultura' Coffee TableGabriella Crespi, Italy (1922-2017). 'Tavola Scultura' two tiered coffee table. Lacquered wood and chrome-plated steel, from the 1970's iconic Plurimi series. Top shelf is adjustable. Designed in 1975See Sold Price
Sold2021Gabriella Crespi Tavola Scultura Coffee Table1970s extendable coffee table in lacquer, chrome and plexiglass. Cream lacquer base with shiny chrome top section. Has metal makers tag on side. Top section slides to the side to enlarge the table. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvatore Meli, TableSalvatore Meli Table Italy, 1958glazed earthenware, glass 27.5 h x 47.5 w x 35.25 d in (70 x 121 x 90 cm) Incised signature to horn of base 'Meli -58- Roma'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Senza titolo 1975 -UntitledFili di cotone e detessiture su tela di juta. 117 x 97,5 cm Firmato, tre volte, e datato al verso sul telaio. - Cotton threads and de-thretened on jute canvas. 46.06 x 38.39 in. Signed, three times, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVATORE MELI Sculpture vase with anthropomorphic inspiration.Sculpture vase with anthropomorphic inspiration. 1951. Polychrome maiolica. Cm 26,00 x 51,00 x 24,00. Rome, unique piece.Signature and year under the base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini (1901-1980), STUDIO PER SCULTURA NO. 2, 1959,MARINO MARINI (1901-1980), ITALIANSTUDIO PER SCULTURA NO. 2, 1959Ink drawing on tissue-thin paper; signed “Marino” and dated 1959 in pen and ink lower right, inscribed indistinctly in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ynez Johnston (American, b. 1920) Straits of Messina,Ynez Johnston (American, b. 1920) Straits of Messina, 1953 casein on board signed Ynez Johnson (lower right) 21 x 14 inches. Provenance: Paul Kantor Gallery, Los Angeles Tobey C. Moss Gallery, Los AngSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manner of Salvatore Candido, Mid-19th CenturyManner of Salvatore Candido, Mid-19th Century Views of Naples †(three works) oil on boardrespectively inscribed Chiatamone, Capodimonte †and Villa Reale †in pencil (verso) 7 1/2 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2022Jesper Neergaard 1939 scultura in marmo biancoJesper Neergaard 1939 scultura in marmo bianco cm 80x31x83 hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvatore Emblema (Terzigno, 1929 - Terzigno, 2006) - Rosso, 1979Terra colorata su tela di juta, cm. 65,5x90,5. Sul verso: firma, dedica, data e titolo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvatore Emblema (Terzigno, 1929 - Terzigno, 2006) - Senza titolo, 1979Terra colorata su tela di juta, cm. 70x100. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica.See Sold Price
Sold2024Paolo Pallucco - Mireille Rivier, Mobile scultura mod. Wil ToroMobile scultura mod. Wil Toro Struttura in elementi di legno laccato assemblati a guisa di prisma deformato. 1989 ca. cm 88x116x44 LITERATURE: Domus n. 712, gennaio 1990 p. 4.See Sold Price
Sold2023SALVATORE EMBLEMA, UntitledSALVATORE EMBLEMA(1929 - 2006)Untitled2003Coloured soil on jute canvas70 x 60 cmSigned and dated on the reverseWork accompanied by certificates of authenticity on photograph signed by the artistPROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2024SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Senza titolo 1989 - SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Untitled 1989Terra colorata su tela di iuta. 109,00 x 130,00 cm Firmato e datato al recto in basso a sinistra, al verso firmato e datato su due lati del telaio. L'Archivio Museo Emblema, Napoli, ha confermato cheSee Sold Price
Sold2022scultura in legno laccato sec.XVII cm.x h. 145scultura in legno laccato sec.XVII cm.x h. 145See Sold Price
Sold2022Scultura in marmo "Flora" sec XIX cm.x h. 127Scultura in marmo "Flora" sec XIX cm.x h. 127See Sold Price
Sold2022Cristo deposto, scultura in legno intagliato eCristo deposto, scultura in legno intagliato e dorato sec.XVII cm. 100x40 h. 30See Sold Price
Sold2024LENCI, Scultura “Mamma Sirena”LENCI Produzione Italia 1940 ca. Scultura “Mamma Sirena” raffigurante una sirena con bambino su tartaruga in terraglia a colaggio con decoro policromo. Marchio di produzione sulla base. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022scultura policroma raff.moro su gondola Veneziascultura policroma raff.moro su gondola Venezia Sec.XVIII cm.x h. 117See Sold Price
Sold2022scultura in legno policromo raff.mora chescultura in legno policromo raff.mora che sorregge un cero sec.XIX cm.x h. 193See Sold Price
Sold2016SCULTURA IN ARGENTO, BIRMINGHAM, 1930raffigurante pallone da calcio Alt. cm 22, larg. cm 23- peso gr 1148 AN ELIZABETHAN SILVER SCULPTURE OF A FOOTBALL BALL, BIRMINGHAM, 1930 Provenienza: Roma, Collezione BulgariSee Sold Price
31 mins LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTR Salvatore Marchesi (Italy,1852-1926) oil painting antique$90(4 bids)
Jun 09Ararity AuctionsSALVATORE FERRAGAMO FIRENZE for SAKS JANDEL Vintage Cream and Brown Polka Dot Wrap Dress with$25
Jun 09Ararity AuctionsSALVATORE FERRAGAMO Black Draped Wool Gown with Beaded Hip Detail. Sz 42 NWT$25