Sold2021Salvador Dali La Luna posterA T. G. Solar printed D'Art Surrealista copy after Salvador Dali 'Universal Tarot - Arcanum XVIII The Moon' 88.5 cm x 50.5 cm, framed & glazedSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI Advertising Poster LA PLACE STSALVADORE DALI Advertising Poster color LITHO LA PLACE ST MARC St Regis Hotel 1985 Approximate measurements: 36 x 26 inches Materials: Paper. Shipping cost: $20. Different rate to California, Alaska,See Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI Advertising Poster LA PLACE STSALVADOR DALI Advertising Poster color LITHO LA PLACE ST MARC St Regis Hotel 1985 Approximate measurements: 36 x 26 inches Materials: Paper. Shipping cost: $20. Different rate to California, Alaska, HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali 1987 Galerie de la Colombe, Unicorn, Original posterOriginal Salvador Dali poster from 1987. Glued down onto poster board. Board measures 30x20", Poster measures 27x18.5". Condition: Small ‘nick’ on corner, minor yellowing, but otherwise inSee Sold Price
Sold2017SALVADOR DALI Poster Galerie de la Combe, 1982This lot starts at $1 as a courtesy so that collectors can determine the true market value on this authentic item. All items in this sale are guaranteed originals. Please contact us if there is a misrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, signed poster, 1968Salvador Dali, signed poster, 1968, Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), Exhibition poster for Fauberg Saint-Honore, Festival de Vitrines, "Homage a la Couleur", apparently hand signed by Dali lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali La Conquête du Cosmos II Portfolio 6 pc.sDalí, Salvador (Spanish, 1904–1989), La conquête du cosmos II (album of 6 works), 1974, (Michler & Löpsinger 641, 645-46, 650-52 and Field, 74-12.G; H; I; J; K; L.), the complete set of six signeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali La Divine Comedie from Dante Alighieri 6 VolumesSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Dante Alighieri, La Divine Comédie, 1959-63The complete portfolio published by Editions d'Art les Heures Claires, Paris, comprising 100 wood engravings by Dali prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - La Tortue Original DrawingArtist: Salvador Dali Title: La Tortue Original Drawing Year: 1979 Dimensions: 10.5in. by 14.5in. Edition: Unique Original One of a Kind Artwork Medium: OriginaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - La Madone de Port LligatArtist: Salvador Dali Title: La Madone de Port Lligat Year: 1969 Dimensions: 9in. by 4in. Edition: From the limited edition of 350 Medium: Original patinated bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali "La Dernier Venu de la..." DrypointSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "La Dernier Venu de la Dernier Planete" (The Latecomer from the Last Planet), color drypoint with lithograph and embossing, from La Conquete du Cosmos 1974 collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali La Pieta Nera Color Lithograph Hand Signed Surreal Madonna ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: La Pieta NeraMedium: LithographSize: 25.5" x 19"FramSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - La Cuillere aux BequillesArtist: Salvador Dali Title: La Cuillere aux Bequilles Year: 1971 Dimensions: 2 7/8in. by 9 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 590 Suite: Les DineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - La Cour du LionArtist: Salvador Dali Title: La Cour du Lion Year: 1974 Dimensions: 23in. by 31in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of CXX Publisher: Les Maitres ContempoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - La ParesseArtist: Salvador Dali Title: La Paresse Year: 1966/67 Dimensions: 7 1/2in. by 5 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of XXV Publisher: Werbungs-und Commerz Union ASee Sold Price
2020Salvador Dali - La Pieta Nera (Black Madonna)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: La Pieta Nera (Black Madonna) Year: 1974 Dimensions: 22in. by 30in. Edition: From the rare limited A.P. edition of 50 Suite: Les ViSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali "La Nu a la Guitare"Salvador Dali, (Spanish 1904-1989), "La Nu a la Guitare", lithograph in colors, pencil signed Dali, edition 104/120, 20" x 28" image, framed 30-1/4" x 38-1/4", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - La Vida es Sueno FrontispieceArtist: Salvador Dali Title: La Vida es Sueno Frontispiece Year: 1975 Dimensions: 15in. by 11in. Edition: From the limited edition of 75 Publisher: Editorial SuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - La femme adultereArtist: Salvador Dali Title: La femme adultere Year: 1972 Dimensions: 18in. by 12.2in. Edition: 48 from the limited edition of 125 Publisher: Transworld Art NewSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Salvador Dali, Luna Geminata (from FloraSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Luna Geminata (from Flora Dalinae)," 1967, etching with drypoint and pochoir, pencil signed lower right, artist's proof, image: 23"h x 15"w, overall (with frame):See Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI LA VICTOIRE COLORED LITHOGRAPH.Pencil signed lower right, Dali, and numbered lower left, 64/495, with publishers blind stamp. Image 22” x 16”, Overall nicely framed and matted under glass 45” x 37”. PurchaseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali - La fiance du roi de GargeArtist: Salvador Dali Title: La fiance du roi de Garge Year: 1972 Dimensions: 18in. by 12.2in. Edition: 48 from the limited edition of 125 Publisher: TransworldSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali - La ressusciteeArtist: Salvador Dali Title: La ressuscitee Year: 1972 Dimensions: 18in. by 12.2in. Edition: XVII/XXV Publisher: Transworld Art New York City; Freiburg SwizterlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali La Guitare / Daum Limited EditionSalvador Dali "La Guitare", an original sculpture created thanks to many years of cooperation between the master of surrealism and the legendary Daum glass manufactory (cooperation lasting froSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'LA ROSE (DREAM)' (1976/77)€360(1 bid)
4 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsSalvador Dali - La fiance du roi de Garge (Day Two from Le Decameron)$750
Jun 27Dane Fine Art AuctionsSalvador Dali - La fiance du roi de Garge (Day Two from Le Decameron)$750
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali La Deesse de Cythere from The Art of Loving Ovide. 1979. Lithograph in colors. Signed$1,480
Jun 04Rago Arts and Auction CenterSalvador Dali, Vermeer - La lettre (from the Changes in Great Masterpieces portfolio)$50
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "La Licorne (Unicorn)" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph (1983), Plate$500