Sold2021Two Salvador Dali Pate de Verre Plates by DaumTwo Salvador Dali Pate de Verre Plates by Daum France, Circa 1970 comprising Ceci n'est pas une assiette and Triomphale, each signed Daum Made in France to the underside, the first example further numSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pr DAUM France SALVADOR DALI Pate de Verre Plates. 1) "Pr DAUM France SALVADOR DALI Pate de Verre Plates. 1) "Triomphale" 2). Ceci N'est pas une Assiette. Gold painted details on molded pate de verre forms. Come with original boxes & Sleeves. -- DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr DAUM Pate de Verre SALVADOR DALI Chargers. 1)Pr DAUM Pate de Verre SALVADOR DALI Chargers. 1) SALVADOR DALI "TRIOMPHALE" Plate #523/2000. 2) DALI "Ceci N'est Pas Une Assiette" Plate #523/2000. Both with signed Daum Limited Edition Certificates.See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Triomphale Pate-de-Verre Plate 1/2000Dali, after Salvador, Triomphale Plate, blue pate-de-verre with gold embellishments, 1970, limited edition with 1464/2000 etched on rim of underside, Made in France, diameter 10.5 inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Daum Pate De Verre Plate Signed Cese Est Pas Une Assiette SurrealThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Ceci Est Pas Une AssietteMedium: Daum Pate De VerreSee Sold Price
Sold2021''Bande de Moebius''''Bande de Moebius'' Salvador Dali (Entwurf), Cristallerie Daum , 1970 Pâte de verre in Grün und Blau, formgeschmolzen. Spannungsriß im Bereich der Metallmontierung. Bez.: Dali - DAUM FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dali Daum France "Ceci N'est.." Glass PlateSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) limited edition "Ceci N'est Pas Une Assiette" Daum France pate de verre glass plate, no. 00266, circa 1970s. Comes with information sheet, box (with number label) anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Pate de Verre, circa 1970Salvador Dali Pate de Verre for Daum, circa 1970-1980.Estate of Leo Kaplan, world famous glass dealer in NYC.Titled:"Phonographe Antediluvien" or "Antediluvian Phonograph".17.5" high by 10"wide.FullySee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali et Daum Le désir hyperrationnel 1984Sculpture en pâte de verre bleu et b...Salvador Dali et Daum Le désir hyperrationnel 1984 Sculpture en pâte de verre bleu et bronze doré Porte la marque de l'éditeur Daum et la signature de l'artiste en relief Edition &See Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) La Main Divine.Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) La Main Divine. A Daum pate de verre sculpture, edition 77/150. Signed Dali and Daum ht: 11.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) DAUM PATE-DE-VERRE SALVADOR DALI PLATESc.1970, the cobalt plate titled 'La Triomphale', inscribed 'Daum Made in France 562 2000', the amethyst plate titled 'Ceci Est Pas Une Assiette' or 'This is Not a Plate', inscribed 'Daum Made in FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali for Daum, Pate de Verre Sculpture1980. "Phonographe Antediluvien." Stamped Daum and signed Dali. Approx. 18" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali; Daum, 'Montre Molle'Salvador Dali; Daum, 'Montre Molle'designed by Salvador Dali for Daum, pate de verre glass and bronze, limited edition 55 of 850, engraved 'Dali, Daum France, 55 / 850', 18"h x 13.5"w 4.75"d. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daum X Salvador Dali "Phonographe Antediluvien" SculptureDESCRIPTION: Salvador Dali X Daum pate de verre glass sculpture titled: "Phonographe Antediluvien" with display plaque. Signed in mold: "Dali" at front and "Daum" at reverse. Numbered out of 300 underSee Sold Price
Sold2016PlastikPlastik Salvador Dali (Entwurf), Daum Pâte de verre in Orangebraun, Gelb und Violett, formgeschmolzen. Maske geklebt. Auf vergoldetem Metallsockel montiert. In Gravur bez.: Dali - Daum France 138/175See Sold Price
Sold2018FOUR DAUM CRYSTAL PLATES "FOUR SEASONS" CORBINSet of four limited edition Daum pate de verre plates from the 1970 "Four Seasons" series by Raymond Corbin - includes polished border aquamarine crystal plate "Hiver" (Winter), emerald crystal plateSee Sold Price
Sold2020DAUM 'BEETHOVEN' PATE DE VERRE & CRYSTAL PLATEDAUM 'BEETHOVEN' PATE DE VERRE & CRYSTAL PLATE, 1970, DIA 9.75"A Daum 'Beethoven' pate de verre and crystal decorative plate. Signature, edition number (250/2000) and date etched to the foot. From 'GrSee Sold Price
Sold2021''Rhinocerotype Chippendale''''Rhinocerotype Chippendale'' Salvador Dali (Entwurf), Cristallerie Daum , 1972 Pâte de verre in Gelb- und Brauntönen, formgeschmolzen. Bez.: Dali - DAUM MADE IN FRANCE - 123/150 (erhaben foSee Sold Price
Sold2017''Maternité''''Maternité'' Salvador Dali (Entwurf) für Cristallerie Daum, 1978 Pâte de verre in Farblos und Violett, formgeschmolzen. Bronzemontierung. Bez.: Dali (erhaben formgeschmolzen), DAUM FRANCE, 174/200See Sold Price
Sold2015DAUM PATE-DE-VERRE ART CRYSTAL BETHOVEN PLATEDaum pate-de-verre crystal plate Beethoven cabinet plate, 1970, 343/2000, signed on side, 9.5" diam., 3.75lbs Start Price: $20.00See Sold Price
2020Daum Crystal France Pate de Verre 1970 Bach PlateLimited Edition Daum France Pate de Verre Grand Musicians Series Bach Plate. Numbered 498/2000. Signed and dated "Daum 1970 Made in France". Measures 9.5"D. In house shipping to continental US $25.See Sold Price
Sold2018Daum Pate de Verre "Printemps" Green Crystal PlateDaum Pate de Verre "Printemps" Green Crystal Plate. By Raymond Corbin, 1970. From Four Seasons Series. "Made in France". #964/2000. This plate is as is. Measures - 10 1/2" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Daum Pate de Verre "Ete" Brown Crystal PlateDaum Pate de Verre "Ete" Brown Crystal Plate. By Raymond Corbin, 1970. From Four Seasons Series. "Made in France" #965/2000. This plate is as is. Measures - 10 1/2" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Daum Pate De Verre Sculpture Guitar Salvador DaliDaum Pate De Verre Sculpture Guitar by Salvador Dali. Limited edition 8 / 150. 24 inches L x 12 W x 6 deep. Marked on side, France. Stamped Daum on left edge, Dali on right.See Sold Price
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Cheval de la Mort (Horse of Death)" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph$500
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersLe Cheval de la Mort (Horse of Death) by Salvador Dali (1904-1989)$1
Jun 28South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare DAUM France Pate De Verre Crystal Fish Sculpture$6(1 bid)
Jun 28South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare DAUM France Pate De Verre Crystal Fish Sculpture$6(1 bid)
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.DAUM Crystal Le Ba Dang Edition of 150. Repos De L'Etalon circa 1974 Daum Gail Marsner. Pate de Verr$150(1 bid)
1 day LeftAustin Auction Gallery(3) PATE DE VERRE INCL. DAUM KITTENS, ANNA BOOTHE BIRD & ABBOTT/ LEVA BOWL$175(5 bids)
6 days LeftAkiba GalleriesLimited Edition "Don Quixote" Book W/ Salvador Dali Illustrations$100(2 bids)
6 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Oedipus and Sphinx" from the "Mythologie" suite, 1963-65$500