Sold2018Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Spain Tempera CertificateTempera on paper, entitled, "Burning Giraffe." Signed and attr. Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989, Figueres, Spain). Accompanied by certificiate. 11 x 8 inch (27.7 x 20.4 cm). Salvador Dalà was a lSee Sold Price
Sold2024"Release of the Psychic Spirit", Dali Lithograph.Salvador Dali (Spain, 1904-1989). This color lithograph is pencil signed and numbered (5/150) in roman numerals in its lower margin. It Comes with a certificate of authenticity from The Great Dane ColSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Attrib), Tempera Painting on paper.attributed to Salvador Dali (1904-1989). Autumnal Cannibalism Approximately 8.0 in. x 8.5 in.. Surrealistic figures Tempera on paper. Framed under glass. Certificate of authenticity #2469633 from GeraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali WatercolorPrivate Collection 13.5" x 10.5" Attrib. With Certificate. Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. Attributed to SalvadoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali WatercolorPrivate Collection 19.25" x 14" Attrib. with Certificate Salvador Dali 1904 -1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain.Dalí attended drawingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali watercolorPrivate Collection 12" x 8.50" (Attrib.)With Attrib Certificate Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. ( Conditions GSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Mixed Media on paperPrivate Collection 14" X 10.5" (Attrib.)With Certificate Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. ( Conditions Good)See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Watercolor on paperPrivate Collection 17" x 21" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. (Condition Good)See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali oil on canvasPrivate Collection 16"x 22" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Salvador Dali 1904 -1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. AmazSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali Watercolor on paperPrivate Collection 11.25" x 7.5" Attrib. with Certificate Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. Attributed to SalvadorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Watercolor on paperPrivate Collection 17" x 21" Attrib. With Certificate Salvador Dali 1904 -1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. (Condition Good)See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Watercolor on paperPrivate Collection 13" x 19" Attrib. With Certificate Salvador Dali 1904 -1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. (Condition Good)See Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 13.5" x 18.5" Attrib. with Certificate Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. attributed to SalvadorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali WatercolorPrivate Collection 9.75" x 12" Attrib. with Certificate Salvador Dali 1904 -1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. Attributed to SalvadorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali Watercolor on paperPrivate Collection 17" x 14" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. (ConSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali Watercolor on paperPrivate Collection 9"x 8" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Salvador Dali 1904 - 1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. (CondSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali Watercolor on paperPrivate Collection 23" x 19" Attrib. with certificate . Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain.Born in Figueres, CatalonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (Spain, 1904-1989) - Leonardo da Vinci, Etching, 1968.Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) - Leonardo da Vinci, Etching, 1968. Signed and dated in plate. Certificate of authenticity is attached to the back of the frame. 17x12cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Mixed MediaPrivate Collection 20" x 15" Attrib. With Certificate. Salvador Dalii 1904-1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. ( Conditions Good)See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Lithograph on japanese paperPrivate Collection 23" x 19" Attrib. With Certificate. Salvador Dalà 1904-1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. ( Conditions Good)See Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali WatercolorPrivate Collection 12" x 11.5" Attrib. With Certificate. Salvador Dalà 1904 –1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. attributed tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 12.75" x 11" Attrib. with Certificate Salvador Dalà 1904 –1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. Attributed tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989) SpainSalvador Dali (1904 - 1989) Spain. Lithography Measure 19 1/2"in H x 14 1/2"in W and 29 1/2"in H x 25 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Surrealist painting, drawing, photography, sculpture Biography: SalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989) SpainSalvador Dali (1904 - 1989) Spain Offset Lithography in Color Hand Signed Edition Size: Limited Edition Publication Date: 1985 Measure 13"in H x 10"in W Known for: Surrealist painting, drawing, photogSee Sold Price
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera painting Salvador Dali after Spanish Surrealist woman face lion head€600
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryPastel drawing Salvador Dali after Spanish Surrealist drawer head woman€800
Jun 03The Art's WorldSALVADOR DALI - FLORDALI LES FLEURS HELIANTHUS SOLIFER SUN - IN THE STYLE OF€500
Jun 03The Art's WorldSALVADOR DALI - FLORDALI II - LA ROSE PAPILLON – LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€300
6 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$300(2 bids)
5 days LeftBlock Auction HouseAfter Salvador Dali Bronze "Peace Menorah" Sculpture (David Modai, 1980)$525(2 bids)