Sold2021Eyvind Earle (American, 1916-2000) Print AssortmentEyvind Earle (American, 1916-2000) Print Assortment (3) items, all signed lower right with gallery label en verso including undated 'Valley of Dreams', #123/397 depicting an abstracted landscape; 1992See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL MAYEN HABITAT (ATTR) GLASS-TOP COCKTAIL TABLEModernist coffee/ cocktail table, attributed to Paul Mayen (Spanish, 1916-2000) for Habitat, c.1970s, circular glass top, chrome bar base, approx 15.5"h, 42"diam **Provenance: Founded by interior desiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sarah Mary Taylor (1916 - 2000)80" x 78" Quilt titled Lady Liberty. ca. 1986. from the collection of Larry Hackley. A fabulous quilt by African American artist Sarah Mary Taylor Yazoo City Missippi.See Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Rufino Tamayo, Mujer en NegroRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991), "Mujer en Negro, from: Rufino Tamayo 15 Litografías," 1973, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 55/75, published by Polígrafa (Barcelona, SpaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Rufino Tamayo, Mujer en NegroRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991), "Mujer en Negro, from: Rufino Tamayo 15 Litografías," 1973, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 55/75, published by Polígrafa (Barcelona, SpaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sarah Mary Taylor (1916 - 2000) African American QuiltSarah Mary Taylor, African American. Mississippi. A highly recognized quilt maker going all the way back to 1970 when she began her notoriety. From the collection of Larry Hackley. 75" x 83"See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Eyvind EarleEyvind Earle (American, 1916-2000), "Mountain and Sea Below," 1970, oil on board, signed and dated lower right, board: 40"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 49.5"h x 39.5"w. Provenance: purchased from ZaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eyvind Earle 'This Old Barn' Oil on BoardEyvind Earle American (1916 - 2000). Earle was active/lived in New York & California. Oil on board unframed painting of 'This Old Barn', signed and dated lower right, 1973. Provenance: Gallery 21, purSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile CLAUS (1849-1924)Le pont à Londres,1916 Pastel sur papier, signée, située et datée 1916 en bas à gauche 19,5 x 33,2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Aksel Bender Madsen and Ejner Larsen Pair ofAksel Bender Madsen and Ejner Larsen (Danish, 1916-2000 | Danish, 1917-1987) Pair of Metropolitan Chairs Fritz Hansen, Denmark teak, plywood, beech stamped FH to underside of each H 30 1/2 x W 28 x DSee Sold Price
Sold2024ORIGINAL EYVIND EARLE BARNS ACRYLIC PAINTINGEARLE, Eyvind, (American, 1916-2000): "Barns", Unusual Original Acrylic/Masonite, 20" x 40", signed, dated 1968, encased in custom heavy gilded frame, 28.5" x 49".See Sold Price
Sold2021Philip Brinkman (American, 1916-2000)Philip Brinkman (American, 1916-2000) "Conch Fishing, Bahamas", 1973 oil on canvas signed, dated and titled lower right. Framed. 30" x 40", framed 34" x 44"See Sold Price
Sold2022Eyvind Earle (American, 1916-2000) Magic FloralEyvind Earle (American, 1916-2000) Magic Floral Signed, copyrighted and dated 'Eyvind Earle Ⓒ 6.15.1979' bottom left, acrylic on Masonite40 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2019Ejnar Larsen & Aksel Bender Madsen chairs, pairEjnar Larsen (1917-1987) and Aksel Bender Madsen (1916-2000) for Ludvig Pontippidan lounge chairs, pair, #LP48 Denmark, circa 1949 teak, leather Ludvig Pontippidan label 25 1/2"w x 22"d x 33 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015P. J. Crook, British (b 1945) Mixed Media "PianoP. J. Crook, British (b 1945) Mixed Media "Piano Construction" Signed, Titled and Dated 2000 en verso. Good Condition. Measures 73 Inches by 50 Inches 9 Inches. Provenance: Waddington Galleries 2001.See Sold Price
Sold2016Eyvind Earle watercolorEyvind Earle (American 1916-2000)- Trees in Landscape- watercolor on paper, 1951, signed Eyvind Earle 51 lower left, very good condition. 29 x 21 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2021Ejner Larsen (1917-1987) and Aksel Bender MadsenEjner Larsen (1917-1987) and Aksel Bender Madsen (1916-2000)Pair of side tablesTeakCreation date : circa 1950H 45 x L 61 x P 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eyvind Earle Trees in Landscape, 1968Eyvind Earle (American, 1916-2000) Trees in Landscape, 1968 Watercolor on Arches paper 28.75 x 20.75 (in) 36.25 x 28.25 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed and dated Eyvind Earle 1968, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eyvind Earle "Winter Quiet" ScreenprintEyvind Earle (American, 1916-2000). Screenprint titled "Winter Quiet," depicting a house and two trees on a moonlight winter night, ca. 1985. Pencil signed along the lower right; numbered 13See Sold Price
Sold2019Ejnar Larsen & Aksel Bender Madsen lounge chairEjnar Larsen (1917-1987) and Aksel Bender Madsen (1916-2000) for Ludvig Pontippidan lounge chair, #LP48 Denmark, circa 1949 teak, leather Ludvig Pontippidan label 25 1/2"w x 22"d x 33 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeff KOONS (1955)PLIT ROCKER, 2012 Vase en porcelaine de Limoges, signé et numéroté à 3500 sous la base. Édition Manufacture Bernardaud, Limoges. 34 x 38 x 34 cm Créée en 2000, SplitSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Heliker American, 1909-2000 Red InteriorJohn Heliker American, 1909-2000 Red Interior Signed Heliker (lr) Oil on canvas 40 1/2 x 50 inches (103 x 127 cm) Provenance Kraushaar Galleries, New York Acquired from the above in 1992 by the currenSee Sold Price
Sold2022BREGUETBREGUET REPETITION MINUTES. REF. 3877. DEBUT DES ANNEES 2000 BOITIER : rond en or jaune 18K avec lunette godronnée et tranche cannelée. Fond saphir et glissière sur le côté poSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAEGER LECOULTREJAEGER LECOULTRE MASTER CONTROL MEMOVOX. REF. 141.1.97. VERS 2000 Montre bracelet en or jaune 18K sur cuir avec fonction réveil. BOITIER : rond avec fond vissé et deux couronnes. CADRAN : arSee Sold Price
Jun 04Robinhood AuctionsEyvind Earle (1916-2000), "Dawns First Light" Limited Edition Serigraph on Paper; Numbered & Hand$1,800
4 days LeftBonhamsINVADER (NE EN 1969) Invasion Kit #1 'Albinos', 2000 – 2003 Carreaux de céramique ave...€6,500
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryDANIEL LOTTON (B.1963) STUDIO ART GLASS FLORAL PAPERWEIGHT VASE$100(1 bid)
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanFUQUA, Robert. Original artwork for unidentified science fiction interior illustration. SIGNED BY$400
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE D'USHNISHAVIJAYA EN ARGENT PARTIELLEMENT DORÉ ET ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBE...€480,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRAPANI EN LAITON AVEC INCRUSTATION D'ARGENT TIBET CENTRAL, XIE/XIIE SIÈCLE€480,000
4 days LeftArt Research ParisMAXIME ADAM-TESSIER (1920-2000) ET SUSSE FRERES (FONDEUR) "L'envol", Sculpture cubisante en bronze€400
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanPAUL, Frank R. Original artwork for interior illustration from Forecast. 1952.$1,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRADHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE M...€480,000
Jun 05PiasaMario Prassinos (Constantinople, 1916 - Avignon, 1985) L'Eglise or Tristesse des ventres, 1934 - 193€30,000
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHVico Magistretti, Seven 'Demetrio 45'/'Elena' stacking tables, 1966€500
4 days LeftArt Research ParisANNÉES 1930 Grand cabinet de rangement en noyer, noyer teinté et placage de ronce de noyer,€1,000
4 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN BESNARD (1889-1958) Vase pansu en faïence, prises latérales sur l'épaulement, décor€200
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE TSANGNYON HERUKA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE TIBET CENTRAL, PROVINCE DE TSANG, FIN DU XV...€250,000