Sold2017Saint-Jacques Smith (Haitian) Loa, circa 1970'sSaint-Jacques Smith (Haitian/Soissons-la-Montagne, 1943-2009) Loa, circa 1970's Oil on masonite, 24" x 18" framed 24 3/4" x 18 3/4" Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Saint-Jacques Smith (Haitian) Two Loas, circa 1970's,Saint-Jacques Smith (Haitian/Soissons-la-Montagne, 1943-2009) Two Loas, circa 1970's Oil on masonite, 36" x 24" framed 36 3/4" x 24 3/4" Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Saint-Jacques Smith (Haitian) Loas, Haiti,Saint-Jacques Smith (Haitian/Soissons-la-Montagne, 1943-2009) Untitled (Loas), circa 1970's Oil on masonite, 31 7/8 x 22 3/8 in. Framed 33 x 23 3/4 in. Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Saint-Jacques Smith (Haitian/Soissons-la-Montagne, 1943-2009)Saint-Jacques Smith (Haitian/Soissons-la-Montagne, 1943-2009) Untitled (Two Green & Purple Loas), circa 1980's, Oil on masonite, 24 x 24 inches unframed. Good condition, corners slightly worn out PiecSee Sold Price
Sold2017Saint-Jacques Smith (Haitian) Three Loas, HaitiSaint-Jacques Smith (Haitian/Soissons-la-Montagne, 1943-2009) Untitled (Three Loas), circa 1970's Oil on masonite, 24 x 24 in. Unframed Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Saint-Jacques Smith (Haitian) Loa, Haiti,Saint-Jacques Smith (Haitian/Soissons-la-Montagne, 1943-2009) Untitled (Two Loas), circa 1970's Oil on masonite, 24 x 20 in. Framed 24 3/4 x 20 3/4 in. Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Saint-Jacques Smith (Haitian/Soissons-la-Montagne, 1943-2009)Saint-Jacques Smith (Haitian/Soissons-la-Montagne, 1943-2009) Untitled (Three Pink and Green Loas), circa 1980's, Oil on masonite, 24 x 24 inches unframed. Good condition, corners slightly worn out PiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Saint-Jacques Smith (Haitian/Soissons-la-Montagne, 1943-2009)Saint-Jacques Smith (Haitian/Soissons-la-Montagne, 1943-2009) Untitled (Six Purple & Red Loas), circa 1980's, Oil on masonite, 24 x 24 inches unframed. Good condition, corners slightly worn out PiecesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Saint-Jacques Smith (Haitian/Soissons-la-Montagne, 1943-2009)Saint-Jacques Smith (Haitian/Soissons-la-Montagne, 1943-2009) Untitled (One Purple Loas), circa 1980's, Oil on masonite, 24 x 24 inches unframed. Good condition, corners slightly worn out Pieces boughSee Sold Price
Sold2024Saint-Jacques Smith (Haitian/Soissons-la-Montagne, 1943-2009)Saint-Jacques Smith (Haitian/Soissons-la-Montagne, 1943-2009) Untitled (One Pink & Blue Loas), circa 1980's, Oil on masonite, 24 x 24 inches unframed. Good condition, corners slightly worn out PiecesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Saint-Jacques Smith (Haitian) Two Blue Loas, HaitiSaint-Jacques Smith (Haitian/Soissons-la-Montagne, 1943-2009) Untitled (Two Blue Loas), circa 1970's Oil on masonite, 24 x 24 in. Unframed Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antoine Smith (Haitian) Red-Loa/Spirit, circa 1970'sAntoine Smith (Haitian/Soissons-la-Montagne, 1943-2009) Red Loa/Spirit, circa 1970's Oil on masonite, 24" x 24" framed 25" x 25" Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Collection Lot Essay: A Saint Soleil seconSee Sold Price
Sold2020Denis Smith (Haitian/Haiti) Loa & Spirits, St. SoleilDenis Smith (Haitian/Soisson-la-Montagne, b. 1954) Loa with White Spirits, dated '87 Oil on masonite, 30 1/4 x 24 inches Framed dimensions: 37 x 31 inches Lot Essay: Denis Smith is one of 5 early membSee Sold Price
Sold2019* David Michael Smith, (American, b. 1967), La* David Michael Smith (American, b. 1967) La Guillotine, 2009 oil and mixed media on panel 37 x 48 inches. Estimate $1,000-2,000See Sold Price
Sold2024A Baule Figure, "asie usu"Weibliche Figur, "asie usu" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 44,5 cm. Provenienz: - Georges-Jacques Haefeli (1934-2010), La Chaux-de-Fonds (2009). - Christian Zingg (See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT DOISNEAU Wedding Party 1951 DelightfulROBERT DOISNEAU Le Ruban de la Mariee, Saint Sauvant, Poitou, c. 1951. 7.8x7.1" gelatin silver print mounted on 9x7.1" paper. Printed c. 1960s. Notations on recto: Salon stamp, artist stamp, inscriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2016SALVADOR DALI "Saint Jacques" Lithograph.SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) Saint Jacques Lithograph Image: 22 7/8 x 17 1/4 inches / 58.10 x 43.81 cm; Sheet: 29 5/8 x 21 5/8 inches / 75.24 x 54.92 cm Signed and dated lower center: Dali 1958;See Sold Price
Sold2020FREDERICK CARL SMITH: LA HARBOR VIEWoil on board signed lower right 24 1/2 x 29 1/4 inches sight; 29 3/4 x 34 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Atget (French, 1857-1927) A group of three photographs (Cour, rue Saint-Jacques 346, disparu,Eugene Atget (French, 1857-1927) A group of three photographs (Cour, rue Saint-Jacques 346, disparu, 5e arrondissement, 1900; Saint-Severin - rue Saint Severin, 1905-1906; Coin, rue Norvins et des SauSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Hemmerling (US/Louisiana, 1943-2009)William Hemmerling (American/Louisiana, 1943-2009), "Plum Street Snowballs, New Orleans", unsigned, mixed media on wood panels, 60-3/4" x 38". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021William Hemmerling (American/Louisiana, 1943)William Hemmerling (American/Louisiana, 1943-2009) , "Figs Tree by the Back Porch Steps Sweet Olive", 2004, mixed media on panel, signed lower left, signed, dated and inscribed en verso, 66 1/4 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bill Hemmerling. Mint Chocolate Chip.Bill Hemmerling (1943-2009). Mint Chocolate Chip. 2004. Signed, titled and dated. Paint on board with artist-made frame with cross. Minor rub on man's cheek, otherwise great condition. 18.5" x 31"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Hemmerling (US/Louisiana, 1943-2009)William "Bill" Hemmerling (American/Louisiana, 1943-2009) "Mood Indigo, Birdland", 2002 mixed media on wood door signed lower left, titled upper and lower center, dated and titled en verso. 70" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2021William Hemmerling (1943-2009. Illinois/Louisiana),William Hemmerling (1943-2009. Illinois/Louisiana), "New Orleans," 2004, oil on canvas, signed and dated en verso, unframed, H.- 29 3/4 in., W.- 40 in. Provenance: Property from Gentleman Collector, LSee Sold Price
Jun 09Worthington GalleriesAntique L'IMITATION DE JESUS-CHRIST, R.P. De Gonnelieu, 1820 [THE IMITATION OF JESUS CHRIST]$10
6 days LeftPiasaGeorges Hugnet (Paris, 1906 - Saint-Martin-de-Ré, 1974) La Constante de l'aberration, 1934€8,000
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanBELLIN, Jacques-Nicolas. Carte Reduite de L'Ocean Oriental ou Mer Des Indies. Paris, 1757. Second$150
BonhamsBERNADIN DE SAINT PIERRE (JACQUES) A Voyage to the Isle of France, the Isle of Bourbon, and the ...£300
Jun 06PiasaHenri Le Sidaner (1862-1939) Le Pavillon, Pontrieux, 1914 Oil pastel on canvas Signed on the bottom€60,000