Sold2022DELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo DelleaniDELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo Delleani 1840/1908 olio su tavoletta "dintorni di Ivrea e Serra " datato in basso a destra 14/04/1900 Pubblicato con foto su "Delleani" di Angelo Dragone pag.233 nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sundials. Lot of 3 works.COPPITZ, Gusmano. Costruzione dell'orologio solare a tempo medio in piano verticale.Treviso, Tip. di L. Priuli, 18718vo. 200x132mm. Brossura editoriale con titolo. Pagine 84, compreso Frontespizio. UnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aurelii Augustini Hipponensis Episcopi Confessionum libri XIII. Opera theologorum Lovaniensium exS. AGOSTINO. Aurelii Augustini Hipponensis Episcopi Confessionum libri XIII. Opera theologorum Lovaniensium ex manuscriptis codicibus multum emendati. Eiusdem Confessio theologica tripartita.Lovanii,See Sold Price
Sold2022Ottone Rosai (Firenze, 1895 - Ivrea, 1957) - Al barMatita su carta riportata su cartone, cm. 15x10. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze; 2006, i 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Studio BBPR; GL Banfi; L. Barbiano of Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; EN Rogers, 'Arco' desk with clampTable: H. 77 x 160 x 80 cm. Light: H. 50 x 86 x 10 cm. Made by Olivetti, Ivrea. Sheet metal, sectional metal, painted black and gray, gray plastic, table top made from imitation wood; Clamp light andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Studio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L.B. Belgiojoso; E. Peresutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Spazio' typewriter desk,Studio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L.B. Belgiojoso; E. Peresutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Spazio' typewriter desk, 1959, H. 69 x 95 x. 44 cm. Made by Olivetti, Ivrea. Tubular metal, sheet metal, painted green and blaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gabetti e Isola. Tavolo-consolleStruttura in metallo laccato e piano in granito. Disegno originale per centro residenziale Talponia a Ivrea.Prod. Arbo, Italia, 1970 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2022Studio B.B.P.R.: G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Arco' desk,Studio B.B.P.R.: G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Arco' desk, 1963, H. 77.5 x 140 x 70 cm. Made by Olivetti, Ivrea. Sectional metal, painted black, sheet metal, painSee Sold Price
Sold2021Studio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso;Studio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Spazio' filing cabinet, 1959, H. 90 x 105 x 44 cm. Made by Olivetti, Ivrea. Sheet steel, tubular steel, painted greSee Sold Price
Sold2017'Arco' writing desk, 1963Studio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L.B. Belgiojoso; E. Peresutti; E.N. Rogers, H. 76.5 x 160 x 80 cm. Made by Olivetti, Ivrea. Sheet steel, steel, painted black resp. grey, plastic plate, imitating wood, crSee Sold Price
Sold2022Studio B.B.P.R.: G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso;Studio B.B.P.R.: G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Arco' desk, 1963, H. 78 x 160 x 80 cm. Made by Olivetti, Ivrea. Sectional metal, painted dark gray, sheet metal, paSee Sold Price
Sold20211708 Fine Leather Binding Oxford Sancti MartyrisSancti Martyris Ignatii Antiochensis Episcopi epistolæ septem genuinæ, Quas nimirum collegit S. Polycarpus Suaeque ad Philippenses Epistolae Subjecit, printed at Oxonii by E Theatro Sheldoniano, MDCSee Sold Price
Sold2015R. gabetti, A. O. d'Isola. One blue cubeR. gabetti, A. O. d'Isola. One blue cube with four feet and one blue cube. Furniture designed for the furnishings of Talponia 1969-1974, by Olivetti, Ivrea, Italy. Un cubo blu con i piedi e un cubo blSee Sold Price
Sold2022GALILEI. Istoria e dimostrazioni intorno alle macchie solari.GALILEI, Galileo. Istoria e dimostrazioni intorno alle macchie solari e loro accidenti comprese in tre lettere scritte all'illustrissimo signor Marco Velseri Linceo... dal signor Galileo Galieri LinceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gabriella Crespi Tavola Scultura Coffee Table1970s extendable coffee table in lacquer, chrome and plexiglass. Cream lacquer base with shiny chrome top section. Has metal makers tag on side. Top section slides to the side to enlarge the table. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2022KEPLER. De cometis libelli tres. 1. Astronomicus … 2. Physicus ... 3. Astrologicus.KEPLER, Johannes. De cometis libelli tres. 1. Astronomicus … 2. Physicus ... 3. Astrologicus ...Augustae Vindelicorum [Augsburg], Andreas Aperger, 1619-16203 parti in un volume in-4to. 202x152 mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Gabriella Crespi Tiered Cloud Table 1970sWonderful 1970s tiered occasional table in black lacquer with brass details. Signed on the top brass as shown. Some chips and cracks to the edges in the lacquer as pictured, but overall a wonderful anSee Sold Price
Sold2024MÜNSTER. Cosmographey.MÜNSTER, Sebastian. Cosmographey. Oder beschreibung aller Länder... des gantzen Erdbodens. Basel, S. Henricpetri, 1592Folio. 355x255 mm. Legatura del XVII secolo in vitello, fregi in oro alSee Sold Price
Sold2022PTOLOMAEUS. La Geografia.PTOLOMAEUS, Claudius. La Geografia.Venezia, Giordano Ziletti, 15744to, mm. 222x157; Legatura alle armi del secolo XVII in piena pelle marrone, doppia cornice in oro ai piatti, grande stemma araldico iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Cricket Cage with Finely Carved LidQing dynasty, made from natural Gourd body; 4 in. (10 cm) high, 2 3/4 in. (7 cm) diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Large Chinese Kesi and Linen Midnight Blue Robematerial for making robes, Qing dynasty, imperial, silk mixed with linen; 100 in. (50 in. x 2) long, 74 in. (188 cm) wide 清代缂丝麻龙袍料 Domestic shipSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEWTON. Philosophiae naturalis principia mathematica.NEWTON, Isaac. Philosophiae naturalis principia mathematica. Editio ultima. Cui accedit Analysis per quantitatum series, fluxiones ac differentias cum enumeratione linearum tertii ordinisAmsterdam, SuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mediterranean. FERRETTI. Diporti notturni del mediterraneo.FERRETTI, Francesco. Diporti notturni del mediterraneo.Ancona, Francesco Salvioni, 1579 [1580]8vo, mm. 145x95; Leg. in pergamena rigida, tit. mss. al dorso, tagli azzurri; pp. 16 nn, compreso Front. iSee Sold Price
Sold2015ACADÉMIE DES SCIENCES DE TURINMiscellanea philosophico-mathematica Societatis Privatae Taurinensis - Mèlanges de philosophie et de mathématique de la Société Royale de Turin - Mémoires de l’Académie Royale des SciencesTuriSee Sold Price
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHStudio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Arco'€250
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHStudio B.B.P.R.: G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Arco' desk,€400
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHStudio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, Sideboard€700
Featured18 hrs LeftJasper52E. J. BELLOCQ - Red-Light District of Storyville, New Orleans c. 1912$50(2 bids)
5 days LeftTremont AuctionsElnathan Taber signed banjo clock, 1815. The dial with ghost signature E. Taber, Roxbury and the$150(1 bid)