Sold2021AN AMERICAN OIL PAINTING APPLE BY SACHA MOLDOVANSacha Moldovan (Russian, American, 1901-1982) oil painting on masonite, Apple Blossoms. Signed, titled and inscribed on the back. Provenance: The Shapiro Auctions New York, Russian, European, and AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sacha Moldovan, (Russian, 1901-1982) Oil PaintingSacha Moldovan, (Russian - American, 1901-1982) Painting. Title - Chateau in the Woods. Oil on canvas painting. Signed Sacha Moldovan sip and dated 1959 on reverse. Measures 21 inches high, 27 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023SACHA MOLDOVAN (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1901-1982)SACHA MOLDOVAN (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1901-1982)Sunset oil on canvas board 21 x 26 cm (8 1/4 x 9 1/2 in.), framed dimensions: 34 x 39 cm (13 3/8 x 15 3/8 in.) CONDITION Observed in frame, the painting is iSee Sold Price
Sold2021SACHA MOLDOVAN (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1901-1982)SACHA MOLDOVAN (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1901-1982) Figures in view of a Church, oil on cardboard 65 x 53 cm (25 5/8 x 20 7/8 in.) signed lower left CONDITION Observed in frame, the painting appears in verySee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING SIGNED SACHA MOLDOVANOil on board painting, a portrait of a man in the hat. Signed Moldovan in the upper right. Sacha Moldovan, 1901 to 1982, was a Russian, American post-impressionist painter of Jewish origin. Mid CenturSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING SIGNED SACHA MOLDOVANOil on board painting, a portrait of a man in the hat. Signed Moldovan in the upper right. Sacha Moldovan, 1901 to 1982, was a Russian, American post-impressionist painter of Jewish origin. Mid CenturSee Sold Price
Sold2021SACHA MOLDOVAN (RUSSIAN 1901-1982)SACHA MOLDOVAN (RUSSIAN 1901-1982) L'etreinte, oil canvas mounted on board 61 x 29 cm (24 x 11 3/8 in.) signed on verso; inscribed with inventory on verso PROVENANCE Family of the artist CONSee Sold Price
Sold2022SACHA MOLDOVAN (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1901-1982)SACHA MOLDOVAN (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1901-1982) Sunshower, oil on canvas 23 x 31 cm (9 x 12 1/4 in.) framed dimensions: 40 x 48 cm (15 3/4 x 18 7/8 in.) signed on stretcher PROVENANCE Family of the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sacha Moldovan, (Russian / American 1901-1982)Sacha Moldovan, (Russian / American 1901-1982) "montmartre" oil on board. Good Condition. Signed lower left. Measures 14 inches high x 17 inches wide + 3 3/8 frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN RURAL CHARCOAL PAINTING BY SACHA MOLDOVANSacha Moldovan, Russian, American, 1901 to 1982, charcoal painting on paper a rural house view. Signed on the backside. Framed. Sacha Moldovan was a Russian born American expressionist and post impresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sacha Moldovan (Russian/American, 1901-1982) Afternoon in the ParkSacha Moldovan (Russian/American, 1901-1982) Afternoon in the Park oil on board signed (lower right); further signed (on the reverse) 12 3/4 x 15 1/2 inches. Colby Fine Art, Sarasota, Florida AcquiredSee Sold Price
Sold2022SACHA MOLDOVAN (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1901-1982)SACHA MOLDOVAN (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1901-1982) Seated Woman in White , 1960 oil on canvas 25 x 41 cm (9 7/8 x 16 1/8 in.) framed dimensions: 40 x 56 cm (15 3/4 x 22 in.) signed and dated in verso and sigSee Sold Price
Sold2023SACHA MOLDOVAN (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1901-1982)SACHA MOLDOVAN (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1901-1982)The Last Supper circa 1930s oil on canvas 35 x 65 cm (13 3/4 x 25 5/8 in.), unframed CONDITION The work is in good condition, overall surface craquelure andSee Sold Price
Sold2023SACHA MOLDOVAN (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1901-1982)SACHA MOLDOVAN (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1901-1982)Portrait of a Red-Haired Woman, oil on canvas board 36 x 26 cm (14 1/8 x 10 1/4 in.)framed dimensions: 44 x 33 cm (17 3/8 x 13 in.) PROVENANCEFamily of the aSee Sold Price
Sold2024SACHA MOLDOVAN RUSSIAN AMERICAN OIL PAINTINGSacha Moldovan, Russian, American, 1901 to 1981, an oil on canvas laid on board painting depicting a Sunset. Signed on verso. Note: Sacha Moldovan was a Russian born American expressionist and post imSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sacha MOLDOVAN: "Country Summer" - LithographSacha Moldovan (Russian, 1901-1982), "Country Summer", lithograph, signed in pencil lower right, indicated 'AP" (in French) lower left. [Image: 19 3/4' H x 15 1/2" W; plate: 22" H x x 16 3/4 " W; FramSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sacha Moldovan (1901-1982) Still Life with Flowers and Fruit 25 3/8 x 31 3/4 in. (64.5 x 81.0 cm...Sacha Moldovan (1901-1982) Still Life with Flowers and Fruit signed 'Moldovan' (lower right), signed or inscribed 'Sacha Moldov...' (on the reverse), numbered '362' in white pigment (on the reverse),See Sold Price