Sold2016RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK ON PAPER, UNTITLEDRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK ON PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED CYRILLIC. SHEET 8 3/8 X 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND INK ONRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND INK ON PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, LABELED VERSO. SHEET 8 1/4 X 6"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 3/4 X 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND GOUACHE ONRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, SUPREMATIST COMPOSITION, BEARS INITIALS IN CYRILLIC. SHEET 11 3/4 X 11 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH/RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ANDFRENCH/RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ON BROWN PAPER, VARIANTE TEXTILE DESIGN, SIGNED SONIA DELAUNAY. SHEET 15 1/2 X 21 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-24 X 27 1/2" (CREASES AND EDGE TESee Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), INK AND WATERCOLORAMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), INK AND WATERCOLOR ON BROWN PAPER, "SMILING SARA IN A BIG HAT HOLDING HER DOG", BEARING SIGNATURE MARY CASSATT. SIGHT 8 1/2 X 6 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold201720th Century Italian School Ink On Paper. "Man In20th Century Italian School Ink On Paper. "Man In Suit". Signed lower right (illegible) Affixed to note paper and toning from age. Measures 4-1/4" x 3-1/4". Shipping $52.00 (estimate $200-$300)See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (COLLAGE,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (COLLAGE, INK, GOUACHE ON RED PAPER), UNTITLED. 12 1/2 X 9 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 1/2 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2015Paintings, Russian School (20th century)(lot of 2) Russian School (20th century), Village and Mountain Landscapes, gouaches and ink on paper, one signed indistinctly lower left, largest overall (both framed): 13.25"h x 17.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND WASH ON PAPER,CHINESE SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND WASH ON PAPER, VEGETABLES AND CRICKET, SIGNED "BAISHI OLD MAN". SIGHT 35 1/2 X 22"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-38 1/2 X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Profile portrait of a man., Ink on paper, 6.5" x 5.5" sight.ENGLISH SCHOOLEarly 20th CenturyProfile portrait of a man. Signed illegibly lower right and dated "London 1907".Ink on paper, 6.5" x 5.5" sight. Framed 13.5" x 11.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021(Early 20th c) FRENCH SCHOOLA pair of untitled vignettes, Figures in a cafe, C1920's. Each signed, the first lower left, the second lower right, "Joubert". Pencil and ink washes heightened with white on brown paper, 9 5/8 x 12 1See Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND WATERCOLOR,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND WATERCOLOR, RUSSIAN NAVY HEAVY CRUISER, SIGNED G. GADD, 1937. SHEET 11 X 16"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-20 X 24" (TITLED VERSO IN CYRILLIC)See Sold Price
Sold2019RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK & WATERCOLOR ONRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK & WATERCOLOR ON PRINTED BOOK PAGE, CUBIST COMPOSITION, BEARS INITIALS A.A. SIGHT 7 1/2 X 5 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese School (20th c), Ink/PaperChinese School (20th c), Ink/Paper, signed, possible Lotus seal (lower right), framed and glazed, Viewed 19" x 35", Frame 27" x 43".See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese School (20th c), Ink/PaperChinese School (20th c), Ink/Paper, signed, possible Lotus seal (lower right), framed and glazed, Viewed 19" x 35", Frame 27" x 43".See Sold Price
Sold2016RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK/GOUACHE, UNTITLEDRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK/GOUACHE, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, UNSIGNED. SHEET 8 1/2 X 7 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 1/2 X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2017HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) INK ON PAPER,HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) INK ON PAPER, AVANT-GARDE COMPOSITION, SIGNED LUJOS KASSAK. SIGHT 9 3/4 X 6 3/4" (FOXING)See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK ON PAPER, UNTITLEDFRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK ON PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, BEARS SIGNATURE ANTAL BIRO. SHEET 5 1/2 X 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vernacular, Russian Prison CardsRussia, Mid 20th c. ink, paper 3 5/16 x 2 1/8 Twenty-eight Russian or Soviet hand drawn prison playing cards.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL FLORAL INK DRAWINGAmerican School (20th century) ink on paper, phlox. Measures: H 19 1/2" x W 17 3/4" Sight: 14" x 12 1/4" Provenance: Collection of Dick Polich, Polich Tallix Fine Art Foundry. Polich and Tallix producSee Sold Price
2018POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), PASTEL ON BROWN PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), PASTEL ON BROWN PAPER, PORTRAIT, SIGNED WITKACY, 1939. SIGHT 24 X 17 1/2"; FRAMED & GLAZED-28 1/2 X 23"See Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) INK ANDRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) INK AND WATERCOLOR ON BOOK PAGES, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, SIGNED INITIALS "A.A.". SIGHT PAGES 8 1/8 X 5 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 X 10"See Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) GOUACHE ON PAPER,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) GOUACHE ON PAPER, ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED LYUBOV POPOVA (CYRILLIC). SIGHT 5 1/2 X 9 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, AVANTRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, AVANT GARDE COMPOSITION, SIGNED (IN CYRILLIC). SHEET 7 X 8 3/4"; FRAMED & GLAZED-12 X 14"See Sold Price