Sold2023RUSSIAN MAN GOUACHE PAINTING BY VERA KHLEBNIKOVAVera Vladimirovna Khlebnikova, Russian, Soviet era, 1891 to 1941, gouache painting on paper, The Portrait of Moisey Solomonovich Askinazi. Signed lower right. Titled upper right. Moisey Solomonovich ASee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN GOUACHE PAINTING BY VERA KHLEBNIKOVAVera Vladimirovna Khlebnikova, Russian, Soviet, 1891 to 1941, gouache painting on paper depicting a female portrait and city scape, 1924. Signed lower left. Dated lower to the center. Vera VladimirovnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leon Nikolaievitch Bakst 1866-1924 Costume DesignLeon Nikolaievitch Bakst (Russian, 1866-1924). Original pencil, watercolor and gouache painting. Depicts a man dressed in Orientalist Russian Opera costume design. Artist signed lower right. Titled upSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leon Nikolaievitch Bakst 1866-1924 Costume DesignLeon Nikolaievitch Bakst (Russian, 1866-1924). Original pencil, watercolor and gouache painting. Depicts a man and woman dressed in Russian Victorian costume design. Signed by artist to lower left. HoSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY BORIS SOLOTAREFFBoris Solotareff, Russian, 1889 to 1966, mixed media, pencil, watercolor and gouache, painting on paper depicting a double portrait of a woman and a man with a halo. Signed lower right. Circa: 1920s.See Sold Price
Sold2021LN Bakst 1866-1924 Costume Design Gouache PaintingLeon Nikolaievich Bakst (Russian, American, 1866-1924) Pencil, watercolor and gouache painting on paper. This was a costume design for the ballet "Sleeping Beauty" by P. Tchaikovsky. Depicts a man inSee Sold Price
Sold2021LN Bakst 1866-1924 Costume Design Gouache PaintingLeon Nikolaievich Bakst (Russian American, 1866-1924). Pencil, watercolor and gouache painting on paper. This was a costume design for the Opera Sadko,by Nikolai Rimsky Korsakov. Depicts man in colorfSee Sold Price
Sold2022MID CENT RUSSIAN DESIGN PAINTING GONZAGUE BY ERTERomain de Tirtoff, Russian, 1892 to 1990, gouache on paper painting depicting a man in a smoking suit, titled Gonzague. Signed lower right by the artist. Numbered 7462 and sealed with the artists stamSee Sold Price
Sold2017Konstantin Ivanovich Rudakov (Russian 1891 - 1949)DESCRIPTION: A Gouache on paper mixed media painting by Konstantin Ivanovich Rudakov. Features a depiction of a sharply dressed man embracing a woman. Signed along the lower left corner. CIRCA: EarlySee Sold Price
2022Nicholas Burliuk Painting with Ship, PatriotNicholas Burliuk (New York/Russia,20th century) watercolor and gouache on paper depicting a docked boat named, "Patriot" with one man on board and another man standing on the pier, foreground. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN GOUACHE PAINTING BY KONSTANTIN TRUTOVSKYKonstantin Trutovsky Russian, Ukrainian, 1826 to 1893, mixed media, watercolor, gouache, pencil painting on paper, Young Woman With Basket Of Eggs, 1863. Signed and dated lower left. Framed. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022VLADIMIR YAKOVLEV 1938-2018 RUSSIAN GOUACHE PAINTING ON THICK PAPERVLADIMIR YAKOVLEV 1938-2018 RUSSIAN GOUACHE PAINTING ON THICK PAPER. Vladimir Yakovlev. Plant in a pot. Oil on thick paper. Image size 13.5in by 9.5in. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US aSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN GOUACHE PAINTING BY OSTROUMOVA LEBEDEVAAnna Petrovna Ostroumova-Lebedeva (Russian, Soviet, 1871-1955) gouache painting on paper, Descent from the Stocks of the Baltic Plant, circa the 1920s. Signed and titled on verso. Framed. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN GOUACHE PAINTING AFTER MARC CHAGALLGouache on paper painting representing a multi-figure composition in the style of Marc Chagall, 1887-1985, a French Modernist artist. The artwork depicts Chagall himself with a palette, the houses ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERA STRAVINSKY MODERNIST ABSTRACT GOUACHE PAINTING Vera de Bosset Stravinsky American, (1888 -VERA STRAVINSKY MODERNIST ABSTRACT GOUACHE PAINTING Vera de Bosset Stravinsky American, (1888 - 1982) Abstract Composition in Black Signed: Vera Stravinsky (lr) Gouache on Paper, Un-framed 11.5 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2022VERA STRAVINSKY MODERNIST ABSTRACT GOUACHE PAINTING Vera de Bosset Stravinsky American, (1888 -VERA STRAVINSKY MODERNIST ABSTRACT GOUACHE PAINTING Vera de Bosset Stravinsky American, (1888 - 1982) Abstract Composition in Black Signed: Vera Stravinsky (lr) Gouache on Paper, Un-framed 11.5 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN GOUACHE PAINTING BY ISSACHAR BER RYBACKIssachar Ber Ryback (Russian, American, 1897-1935) gouache and watercolor painting on paper depicting flowers. Signed lower right. Framed. Ryback is generally regarded as an important contributor to tSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN GOUACHE PAINTING BY MIKHAIL LARIONOVMikhail Larionov, Russian, Soviet, French, 1881 to 1964, gouache painting on paper depicting a still life with table wares. Signed lower right. Framed. Mikhail Larionov was a painter, graphic artist,See Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN GOUACHE PAINTING CIRCUS BY VADIM RYNDINVadim Fedorovich Ryndin (Russian, 1902-1974) gouache painting on paper depicting a circus scene with clowns, 1936. Signed with initials and dated lower right. Inscribed and several sketches in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN GOUACHE PAINTING BOY BY SERGEY BORDACHEVSergey Mikhailovich Bordachev (Russian, born 1948) gouache and watercolor painting on paper, Sick Boy, 1973.Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Additionally signed, titled, and dated on the verso. SSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN GOUACHE PAINTING MEETING BY B. VICTORThe Meeting - two paintings, gouache on paper, signed and dated by the Russian artist Victor B.U., 1999, at the lower right. The first picture depicts a knight in armor on a horse in a winter landscapSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN GOUACHE PAINTING AFTER ALEXANDER RODCHENKOA gouache painting on paper, Time, depicting an abstract composition, after Alexander Mikhailovich Rodchenko, Russian, Soviet era, 1891 to 1956. Inscribed, Rodchenko and dated 1969, upper right. MatteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grouping of Russian Gouache PaintingsMedium: Gouache on paper. Dimensions: 11 x 8, 11 x 9, 10 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches. Signature: Each in lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN SCENE GOUACHE PAINTING BY MARTIROS SARIANMartiros Seregeevich Sarian, Russian, Soviet, Armenian, 1880 to 1972, gouache painting on paper depicting a Yerevan street scene, 1911. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Martiros Saryan was a SoviSee Sold Price
2 days LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersVERA STRAVINSKY MODERNIST ABSTRACT GOUACHE PAINTING Vera de Bosset Stravinsky American, (1888 -$600
Jun 08Auction WallstreetAnatoly Zverev (Russia1931-1986) Still Life w/bottles Fruits Mixed MEDIA Gouache watercolor on Paper$850
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryWassily Kandinsky after Russian Abstract gouache on paper landscape€700
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryGouache on paper Wassily Kandinsky style of Russian Abstract landscape composition€800
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryGouache on paper signed Wassily Kandinsky Russian Abstract winter landscape€800