Sold2021Paul Klee - Ruhende SphinxArtist: Paul Klee Title: Ruhende Sphinx Year: 1958 Dimensions: 16in. by 20in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 200 Publisher: New York Graphic SocietySee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Klee - Ruhende SphinxArtist: Paul Klee Title: Ruhende Sphinx Year: 1958 Dimensions: 16in. by 20in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 200 Publisher: New York Graphic SocietySee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Klee - Ruhende SphinxArtist: Paul Klee Title: Ruhende Sphinx Year: 1958 Dimensions: 16in. by 20in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 200 Publisher: New York Graphic SocietySee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Klee pochoir "Ruhende Schiffe (Ships at Rest)"Medium: pochoir (after the 1927 gouache). Printed in Paris by Daniel Jacomet and published in 1959 by Heinz Berggruen. The image measures 5 3/8 x 7 3/4 inches (138 x 198 mm). There is another Paul KleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ruhende Ente—Wohl Japan, 20. Jh.Calming duck—Probably Japan, 20th C. Black vanished iron. 7,5 x 7 x 12 cm; 1.688 g.See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH 18TH CENTURY SCHOOL O/C PAINTINGUntitled ( RUHENDE NYMPHEN.) Oil on canvas, not signed Dimensions: H 30" x W 37", sight H 25.5" x W 32.5" Note: See label on the verso. Condition: repair patch on the upper right sideon the verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Riché(1877 Paris - 1949) Ruhende Löwin Terrakotta. Sign.; Werkstattstempel von Susse Frères, Paris. Ein Ohr best.; H. 13 cm.; B. 28,5 cm. Terracotta. Signed. Stamps of the Susse FrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ansichtentasse mit Untertasse ''Der Sprudel inAnsichtentasse mit Untertasse ''Der Sprudel in Carlsbad'' Meissen, Anfang 19. Jh. Zylindrische, zur Lippe ausschwingende Tassenwandung mit hochgezogenem Volutenhenkel, auf drei Tatzenfen ruhend. Auf dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julius Paul Junghanns(1876 Wien - 1958 Düsseldorf) Ruhender junger Ziegenhirte Öl/Lwd., auf Karton kaschiert. Verso Nachlass-Stempel. 13 cm x 19 cm. Rahmen. Oil on canvas, laid down on cardboard. EsSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Swiss souvenir of a Grand Tour, 19th centuryA Swiss souvenir of a Grand Tour, 19th centuryGeschnitzte Figur eines ruhenden Löwen aus Alabaster auf rechteckiger Plinthe mit Akanthusdekor.Stellenweise stark bestoßen. Höhe 7 cm.CondSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paar ruhende SchafeNach rechts bzw. links liegendes Schaf mit naturalistisch reliefiertem, gelocktem, teilw. bräunlich staffiertem Fell und dunkelbraunen Augen. Polychrome Malerei. Entw. Peter Reinicke. Rest.; H. 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Paar ruhende LöwenGegenstücke. Bronze. Vollplastisch gestaltete liegende Löwen mit erhobenem Kopf. H. 9,7 cm. Provenienz: Aus einer alten norddeutschen Privatsammlung. A pair of German resting bronze lions from a priSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Klee - Ruhende SphinxArtist: Paul Klee Title: Ruhende Sphinx Year: 1958 Dimensions: 16in. by 20in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 200 Publisher: New York Graphic SocietySee Sold Price
Sold2024Paar ruhende Löwen mit SockelnBronze, dunkel patiniert sowie rot-grau gemaserter Marmor. Über rechteckigem Sockel vollplastische Darstellung eines schlafenden und eines wachenden Löwen in Anlehnung an die berühmtenSee Sold Price
Sold2017J. Renard, frz. Maler um 1900, ruhende Schafe mit einerJ. Renard, frz. Maler um 1900, ruhende Schafe mit einer Henne im Stall, Öl/Lwd., u. re. sign., auf neueren Keilrahmen aufgezogen, 22 x 37 cm, ger. 31 x 47 cm Notes: Gemälde-Grafik 19.-20. Jhd.See Sold Price
Sold2020RuhendeRuhende Paul Scheurich (Entwurf) 1918, KPM Berlin (Ausführung), 1949 Ovaler, profilierter Sockel. Unstaffiert. Unterseite bez.: unterglasurblaue Szeptermarke, 11031 und Jahresbuchstabe (eingestempeltSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drei ruhende Schafe, 18. Jh.Three resting sheep : 18th c. Red chalk drawing/handmade paper. Lower right dat. ''1723'' (?) and monogrammed ''SJ''. 20,8 x 31 cm; framed under glass. - Minor foxing. // Drei ruhende Schafe : 18. Jh.See Sold Price
Sold2015Eugne Antoine Aizelin Bronze Ruhende Diana FigureFRANCE, 1821-1902Bronze sculpture entitled "Ruhende Diana" , depicting Diana resting on a bench with a dog by her side. Notes: We offer Shipping! Measures: 10" by 10 3/4" by 9 3/4" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2016RuhendeGerman Ruhende, Paul Scheurich (Entwurf) 1918, KPM Berlin (Ausführung), 1949. Ovaler, profilierter Sockel. Unstaffiert. Unterseite bez.: unterglasurblaue Zeptermarke, 11031 und Jahresbuchstabe (eingeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ruhende ZiegeRuhende Ziege Christian Thomsen (Entwurf) 1900, Königliche Porzellanmanufaktur Kopenhagen (Ausführung), 1961 Staffiert in naturalistischer Unterglasurmalerei. Seitlich oberhalb des Standes bez.: ChrSee Sold Price