Sold2022RUGGERO SAVINIO Holderlin in viaggio.Holderlin in viaggio. 1972. Oil on canvas . Cm 135,00 x 200,00. Signature and year lower right. At the back Il Gabbiano Gallery, Rome. Provenance: Bergamini Gallery, Milan; Gabbiano Gallery, Rome; ChrSee Sold Price
Sold2016RUGGERO SAVINIO (1934-) SenzaRUGGERO SAVINIO (1934-) Senza titolo pastello e olio su carta cm 24x36 Untitled pastel and oil on paper 9,4x14,1 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ruggero Savinio - Tramonto, 1996oil on canvas, cm 30 x 40 signed on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Capineri (Firenze, 1934) - Paesaggio, 1972Olio su faesite, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, ESee Sold Price
Sold2016MERET OPPENHEIM Un tavolino "Traccia" perMERET OPPENHEIM Un tavolino "Traccia" per SIMON, design 1936, produzione dal 1972. Bronzo, legno rivestito con foglia d'oro (segni di usura, abrasioni). Cm 65 (h) x 67 x 53. A "Traccia" side table desSee Sold Price
Sold2016MERET OPPENHEIM Un tavolino "Traccia" perMERET OPPENHEIM Un tavolino "Traccia" per SIMON, design 1936, produzione dal 1972. Bronzo, legno rivestito con foglia d'oro. Cm 65 (h) x 67 x 53. A "Traccia" side table designed in 1936, manufacturedSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTONIA CAMPI Un set di apparecchi sanitariANTONIA CAMPI Un set di apparecchi sanitari serie 'Gardena' per S.C.I. (Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno), 1959 (Richard-Ginori dal 1972). Vitreous China. Marcati 'Lavenite Richard-Ginori'. LavaboSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIA CAMPI Un set di apparecchi sanitariANTONIA CAMPI Un set di apparecchi sanitari serie "Cervino" per S.C.I. (Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno), 1960 (RICHARD-GINORI dal 1972). Vitreous China. Lavabo: cm 83 (h) x 63 x 55 bidet: cm 40See Sold Price
Sold2020Ruggero Panerai (1862-1923) PaesaggioOlio su tela, cm. 24,5x32,5 Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: timbro Ugo Galetti, Milano.See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dalì, Figure e PaesaggioSalvador Dalì Figure e Paesaggio litografia su carta, cm 60x80 esemplare E.A. sul fronte: firma eseguita nel 1970 l'opera presenta tracce di umiditÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022GAETANO ZAIS (attr. a)(attivo in Veneto dal 1765 al 1788) Paesaggio con castello e viandanti Olio su tela, cm 53,5X72 Figlio di Giuseppe Zais, Gaetano ne ereditò la bottega proseguendo l'attività imitandone i paesaggi. LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Adalberto Dal Lago, 2 'Tennis' table lights, 1972Adalberto Dal Lago, 2 'Tennis' table lights, 1972, H. 42.5 cm. Made by Francesconi, Brescia. Black plastic, safety glass, black rubber. Marked: Manufacturer's label (1x)., www.designaddict.comSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boccaccio, Giovanni - Dalì, Salvador - DecameronParis, Michele Broutta and Pamela Verlag, 1972. In 2 . With 10 drypoint and color printed plates by Salvador Dalì, each numbered and signed in pencil by the artist and protected by transparent sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giovanni Bartolena (1866-1942) Paesaggio con cavalliOlio su legno, cm. 20x31 Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: ad inchiostro "Acquistato dal/ pittore Bartolena/ Paolo Fabbrini XX"; "Impressione autentica/ di Giovanni Bartolena/ anche la firma di/ PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador DALÍ (Spanish 1904-1989)Salvador DALÍ (Spanish 1904-1989) King of squares, ca 1972 Lithograph on paper, from the “Playing Cards Suite” Signed lower right and inscribed EA lower left 19.37 x 13.3See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DalÃ, Spanish (1904–1989)Salvador DalÃ, Spanish (1904–1989) Circa 1972 Color Lithograph on Wove Paper, King of Hearts from the suite Playing Cards. Pencil signed and numbered 144/150. Measures 14-1/8" H, 9-1/4" W; sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DalÃ, Spanish (1904–1989)Salvador DalÃ, Spanish (1904–1989) Circa 1972 Color Lithograph on Wove Paper, Jack of Clubs from the suite Playing Cards. Pencil signed and numbered 46/150. Measures 14-1/4" H, 9-3/8" W; sheSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALà I DOMÈNECH (Figueras, Girona, 1904 - 1989). "Lilium longiflorum vel tempus"SALVADOR DALà I DOMÈNECH (Figueras, Girona, 1904 - 1989). "Lilium longiflorum vel tempus" (Surrealist Flowers), 1972. Engraving on Arches paper, copy E.A. Signed and justified by hand. ReferencedSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALà I DOMÈNECH (Figueras, Girona, 1904 - 1989). "Narcisse Telephonans Inondis.SALVADOR DALà I DOMÈNECH (Figueras, Girona, 1904 - 1989). "Narcisse Telephonans Inondis. (Surrealist Flowers). 1972. Etching on Arches paper, E.A. copy. Signed and justified by hand. Referenced inSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO FIDANZA (attr. a)(Roma, 1747 - Milano, 1819) Paesaggio con figure Olio su tela, cm 41X56 Fidanza apprese i primi insegnamenti dal padre Filippo (1720 - Roma 1790), autore di una tela raffigurante Marina con figure conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol AP Original Silkscreen Serigraph Uncle SamAndy Warhol AP Original Silkscreen Serigraph with diamond dust. Trail Proof approx 38x38 inches and includes documentation from Andy Warhol and his publisher Ron Feldman 1986See Sold Price
Sold20151 Mills Cast Iron Lollipop Floor ScaleWith original tin litho dial and coin box. Circa 1910. This Mills Standard Weighing Scale features seashell back detailing and Mills Novelty Co. platform. Includes key. Condition (Restored). Size 70"See Sold Price
Sold2018Palmer Cox Brownie Paper Mache Candy ContainersRare Palmer Cox Brownie Paper Mache Candy Containers. Adorable little egg bodied creatures. Tallest figure has repairs on fragile legs otherwise overall good condition. Tallest measures 7 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.MARIO SIRONI (Sassari 1885-Milano 1961) Composizione con paesaggio urbano€7,000
7 days LeftPandolfini Casa D'AsteKazuhide Takahama MING LOW TABLE, RED LACQUERED WOODEN STRUCTURE€300
3 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Pablo Picasso GALERIE FELIX VERCEL 1972 Plate Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$1
3 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions GRAHAM SUTHERLAND 1972 Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot Paris$1
5 days LeftFirst Arts Premiers Inc.BILL REID, HAIDA, NORTHWEST COAST, Grizzly Medallion and Chain, 1972 / 1988CA$26,000
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Oscar De Mejo 1972 Acrylic Painting on Canvas. Women playing tennis.$475(2 bids)
Jun 18Kamelot AuctionsODA MAYUMI "SUNRISE" SILKSCREEN ON PAPER, PENCIL SIGNED MAYUMI, EDITION 35/50 C 1972$200(1 bid)
5 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Joan Miro (1893-1983), One Plate from "Miró a l'Encre," 1972$500(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesMarc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) Exhibition Poster, Ca. 1972, "Ville De Bruxelles", H 28.25"$100(1 bid)