Sold2016RUGGERO SAVINIO (1934-) SenzaRUGGERO SAVINIO (1934-) Senza titolo pastello e olio su carta cm 24x36 Untitled pastel and oil on paper 9,4x14,1 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUGGERO SAVINIO Holderlin in viaggio.Holderlin in viaggio. 1972. Oil on canvas . Cm 135,00 x 200,00. Signature and year lower right. At the back Il Gabbiano Gallery, Rome. Provenance: Bergamini Gallery, Milan; Gabbiano Gallery, Rome; ChrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ruggero Savinio - Tramonto, 1996oil on canvas, cm 30 x 40 signed on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titoloMARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titolo 1974-78 smalto su carta intelata cm 106,5x76,5 firmato in basso a destra inserito nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano a cura di Monica SchifanoSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titoloMARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titolo 1990-97 tecnica mista su fotografia cm 10x15 timbro dell'Archivio Privato Monica Schifano N.523/90-97 Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano a cura di MSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titoloMARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titolo 1990-97 tecnica mista su fotografia cm 10x15 timbro dell'Archivio Privato Monica Schifano N.709/90-97 Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano a cura di MSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) SenzaMARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titolo serigrafia su carta cm 70x70 esemplare XXII/L firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra Untitled silkscreen on paper 27,55x27,55 in edition XXII/LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, Seconda metà anni SettantaSmalto spray su tela, cm. 85x126. Firma in basso al centro. L'opera è archiviata nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano con il n. 03905190126. Certificato di autenticità dell'ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, 1982Smalto su carta riportata su tela, cm. 100x130. Sul verso: firma e data. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrata preso l'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo (Futurismo rivisitato), 1973-1978Smalto spray su tela, cm. 70x100. Firma in basso al centro. Sul verso: etichetta e timbri Galleria Alla Chiave, Mestre. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titoPlexiglass ed emulsione su tela, cm. 40x55. Sul verso: firma. L'opera è in fase di archiviazione.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titoloFotografia ritoccata a mano, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: Certificazione di autenticità con firma dell'autore. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titoloLitografia, mm. 695x495; es. 25/90. Firma in basso a destra; tiratura in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2022RUGGERO FOCARDI (Florence, 1864 - Livorno, 1934): The restRUGGERO FOCARDI (Florence, 1864 - Livorno, 1934) The rest Pencil on paper, 25 x 18 cm Signed lower centre: R. Focardi Good conditions, without frame and glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUGGERO FOCARDI (Florence, 1864 - Livorno, 1934): Old man readingRUGGERO FOCARDI (Florence, 1864 - Livorno, 1934) Old man reading Pencil on paper, 25 x 18 cm Signed lower centre: R. Focardi Good conditions, without frame and glassSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIA Certified 1.49ct Pear Shape diamond ring .20ct.GIA Certified Diamond engagement ring.1.49ct. Natural Pear Shape diamondGIA Certificate: 216561560711.04 X 6.64 X 3.32J color si-2 clarity (Please see report copy attached)Side diamonds: Rounds, .20ctSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rock Ola Jukebox, Model 1426.Rock Ola Jukebox, Model 1426. This model came out in 1947 and was a big hit due to it's colorful cabinet. Good working condition. 36 X 60 X 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015FLORENCE KNOLL; KNOLL INTERNATIONALFour piece living room set: sofa, loveseat, and two lounge chairs, New York, 1990s; Microfiber, stained wood; Unmarked; Sofa: 30" x 69" x 32", loveseat: 29" x 60" x 34", lounge chairs: 29" x 32" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2017THREE ICONS FORMING A DEISIS: CHRIST PANTOKRATOR, THETHREE ICONS FORMING A DEISIS: CHRIST PANTOKRATOR, THE MOTHER OF GOD AND ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel panels. The corners showing the main liturgical feasts. SeleSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOHANNES GOTTFRIED GÖTZ 1865 Fürth - 1934 PotsdamJOHANNES GOTTFRIED GÖTZ 1865 Fürth - 1934 Potsdam Kugeltänzer Bronze, dunkel patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 33 cm, H. 23,5 cm. Verso bezeichnet 'Goetz fec.', mit Giessereimarke 'Akt.-Ges. v.See Sold Price
Sold2018ERZGEBIRGE miner, wood, colored, probably from the ERZGEBIRGE miner, wood, colored, probably from the '30s, 69 cm, very fine carved German Description ERZGEBIRGE Bergmann, Holz, farbig gefasst, wohl 30er Jahre, 69 cm, sehr fein geschnitztSee Sold Price
Sold2020Natural Gem: Mullti-Color Bangle 84.Carat 18k Y/gGems Type: Natural Beautiful Mulit-Color Stones High Quality Item Hand made by Handicraft Gem: Blue Topaz/ Sapphire /Ruby/Emerald /Citrine/Peridot Weight: 84. Carat (size: 8x6 to 5x3 Clarity: SI1-SI2See Sold Price
Sold2020Natural Gem: Mullti-Color Bangle 84.Carat 18k Y/gGems Type: Natural Beautiful Mulit-Color Stones High Quality Item Hand made by Handicraft Gem: Blue Topaz/ Sapphire /Ruby/Emerald /Citrine/Peridot Weight: 84. Carat (size: 8x6 to 5x3 Clarity: SI1-SI2See Sold Price
Sold2022Romulo Olazo (1934 - 2015)Romulo Olazo (1934 - 2015) Black and White Diaphanous signed and dated 1978 (lower center) oil on canvas 60" x 60" (152 cm x 152 cm) PROVENANCE:Galleria Duemila, Inc. As equally fascinating as RomuloSee Sold Price
5 days LeftPalm Beach Modern Auctions Important & Rare Gaetano Pesce SENZA FINE (UNICA) Lounge Chair$3,250(2 bids)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanLino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Blown Glass Vase, c. 1988 Effetre International, Italy$500(1 bid)
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionPaul Jacoulet (French, 1902-1960) Portrait Of A Chamorro Woman-Green, 1934$200
May 21Freeman's | HindmanLino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Blown Glass Vase, 1988 Effetre International, Italy$500
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncDated 1934 and Signed Hubley Cast Iron Michelin Man Driving Toy Car$40(5 bids)
6 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsKoitsu Tsuchiya: Deva Gate at Asakusa 1934 Woodblock$375(3 bids)