Sold2016RUGGERO SAVINIO (1934-) SenzaRUGGERO SAVINIO (1934-) Senza titolo pastello e olio su carta cm 24x36 Untitled pastel and oil on paper 9,4x14,1 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUGGERO SAVINIO Holderlin in viaggio.Holderlin in viaggio. 1972. Oil on canvas . Cm 135,00 x 200,00. Signature and year lower right. At the back Il Gabbiano Gallery, Rome. Provenance: Bergamini Gallery, Milan; Gabbiano Gallery, Rome; ChrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ruggero Savinio - Tramonto, 1996oil on canvas, cm 30 x 40 signed on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bernardino Palazzi (Nuoro 1907- Roma 1986)Due donne - Odalische, 1970 olio su tavola, cm 27 x 40_x000B_Firmato in basso a sinistra: Palazzi 70_x000B_Firmato al verso: Bernardino Palazzi, due donne 1970_x000B__x000B_Two women- Odalisques, 1970See Sold Price
Sold2020NINO CAFFEAlfedena 1908 - Pesaro 1975 Foglietti dal Lenozzo, 1970 Olio su tela, cm 35 x 25 Firmato in basso al centro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Nino Caffè, n° 6/2018 GBSee Sold Price
Sold2022HELEN PASHGIAN (B. 1934) Sphere, 1970HELEN PASHGIAN (B. 1934) Sphere, 1970 polyester resin 8 x 8 x 8 in. 20.3 x 20.3 x 20.3 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Felix Landau Gallery, Los Angeles Acquired directly from the above by thSee Sold Price
Sold2020IVAN KARPOFF. Oil painting on canvasIVAN KARPOFF (Novocerkask, 1898 - Milano, 1970). Dipinto olio su tela raff. ''NAVIGLI A MILANO CON BARCHE''. Firmato in basso a destra. In cornice dorata. Mis. Lung. cm. 50 Alt. cm. 40 ca. Val. 400/50See Sold Price
Sold2021Ignacio Marmol (Spanish, 1934 - 1994), Scutum, 1970,Ignacio Marmol (Spanish, 1934 - 1994), Scutum, 1970, mixed media relief on plywood; signed, titled, and dated on the reverse, framed 50 1/4" x 82 1/8".See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Irving PetlinIrving Petlin (American, b. 1934), Untitled Abstract, 1970, oil on canvas, signed and dated verso, canvas: 30"h x 56"w, overall (with frame): 33"h x 59"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023King George & Queen Elizabeth Stakes trophy, 1970King George & Queen Elizabeth Stakes trophy, 1970, Letter dated 1934, London, hallmarked for Solomon Joel Phillips, two-handled loving cup with lid, gold over sterling silver, and engraved "The King GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rojankovsky, Feodor Stepanovich "Rojan" - Idylle printanière - 1934Rojankovsky, Feodor Stepanovich "Rojan" (1891-1970) Idylle printanière (1934) Description: Thirty lithographs on Arches paper, unsigned Dimension (PO): 6 1/4" x 4 1/2" Dimension (CM): 15.9 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Riggs Lithograph, "On The Lot"Robert Riggs (American 1896-1970) "On The Lot," 1934, lithograph, signed in pencil lower right, titled and numbered 56, lower left, matted and framed. Dimensions: 11.5 x 17.5 in. plate size, 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Mary Spain (American 1934 - 1983)Mary Spain (American 1934 - 1983) The Argument, ca 1970 Oil and collage on canvas Signed lower right 18 in. h. x 22 in. w. framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leo Meiersdorff (American/German, 1934-1994), "New Orleans Jazz Band," 1970, watercolor on paperLeo Meiersdorff (American/German, 1934-1994), "New Orleans Jazz Band," 1970, watercolor on paper, signed, dated "70" and inscribed "New Orleans" lower right, presented in a chrome frame, H.- 20 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alessandro Albrizzi 20C Italian Snake CandlesticksA pair of striking Modernist mixed media brass and Lucite candlestick holders, designed circa 1970 by Alessandro Albrizzi (Italian, 1934-1994). Holders having acrylic bodies with square bases surmountSee Sold Price
Sold2017RUGGERO PANERAI (1862-1923) Lungo ilRUGGERO PANERAI (1862-1923) Lungo il fiume olio su tavoletta cm.18,5x11 d.to in b. a ds.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Riggs lithographRobert Riggs (1896-1970) ''Tumblers'' (Bassham 54)- lithograph, ca. 1934, signed in pencil. 14 x 19''See Sold Price
Sold2022Kaljo Põllu (Estonian 1934 - 2010)Maailmatelg. 2003. Õli. Lõuend. 89.3 x 134.5 cm. K.Põllu on alates 1970-ndatest otsinud oma loomingus kujundlikke vasteid eelajalooliste soomeugrilaste maailmapildile. Ühe vaste kuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kaljo Põllu (1934 – 2010)Vari. 2001. Õli. Lõuend. 117.5 x 102.3 cm. Alates 1970. aastatest on Kaljo Põllu looming valdavalt pühendatud soome-ugri rahvaste maailmavaatele. Oma graafikas käsitletuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis (Ferrara, 1896 - Milano, 1956) - Natura morta con le pere, 1934Olio su tela, cm. 38x46. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: timbri Exposition Douanes Pisis. L'opera è registrata presso l'Associazione per Filippo de Pisis, Milano, con n. 05531. L'opera è accSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chuang Che (Chinese, b. 1934), Abstract Diptych, Signed with Chinese characters and dated "...1970"Chuang Che (Chinese, b. 1934) Abstract Diptych Signed with Chinese characters and dated "...1970" lower left (on the left panel), each panel with an exhibition label from the Montclair Art Museum, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2017Walter Darby Bannard (American, b. 1934)Untitled, 1970; Oil on canvas (framed); 79" x 45"; Provenance: Private Collection, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2020Moses Levy (1885-1968) Ragazza tunisina 1934Olio su tela riportata su cartone, cm. 41x33 Firma in basso a destra; data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: timbro ed etichetta Galleria d'Arte del Naviglio, Milano.See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Uutmaa (Estonian 1888 - 1934)Altja. Rannaäärne tee. 1976. Akvarell. Guašš. Paber. Lm 43 x 64 cm. 1970.aastad olid Uutmaa kui akvarellisti kõrgaeg, mil ta maalis end selle ala tippmeistrite hulka. 1975.aasSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFirst Arts Premiers Inc.LUCY TASSEOR TUTSWEETOK, INUIT, Mother with Children, c. 1970CA$1,200
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Roberto Crippa (Milano, 1921 - Bresso, 1972) - Senza titolo, 1970€1,300
Jun 19PiasaStudio B.B.P.R.: Gian Luigi Banfi, Ludovico Belgiojoso, Enrico Peressuti & Ernesto Nathan Rogers€10,000
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsC. 1970 Gibson SG Junior “Large Guard” Cherry Finish Vintage Electric Guitar with Hard Case$600(6 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsImportant Tiffany & Co. 1934 West Point WWII US Army Hero General Loyd Elmer Fellenz Ring$250(5 bids)
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ABLADE GLOVER (Ghana b. 1934) A PAINTING, "Woman in Profile," 1999$1,000
Will Sullivan Auction Co.1970 Remington 1100 Combo (22" DEER & 28" MOD), 12 Ga., Semi-Auto, SN - L286275V$400(15 bids)
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.WILLIAM (WILHELM) FREDERICK RITSCHEL (German/American 1864-1949) A PAINTING, "Opal Sea," 1934$750(3 bids)