Sold2023Rubino Antonio - "Fata Toccasana", 1931Rubino Antonio - "Fata Toccasana", 1931 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 36,5 x 50 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Rubino intitolata "Fata Toccasana", pubblicata sul quindicinale pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rubino Antonio - "...sentivano l’odore della polenta", 1918Rubino Antonio - "...sentivano l’odore della polenta", 1918 ITA matita, china e acquerello su cartoncino applicato a cartoncino, 22 x 17 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da RubinoSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTONIO RUBINO - ViperettaRacconto illustrato per i piccoli. Casa Editrice Vitagliano, Milano, n.d. ma 1919; prima edizione. Cm 25x20. Frontespizio, con nota manoscritta datata 1919, dedica, pp. 7-163, numerose illustrazioni nSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTONIO RUBINO - Nel Paese dei RanocchiDal cartone animato “INCOM”, vincitore al festival di Venezia nella sezione Disegni Animati. Cubi da ritagliare edizione Carroccio, Milano n.d. ma 1942. Cm 23x14.3 con quattro tavole a colori da rSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO RUBINO - I numeri dei bambiniTavole del professor B. Pistoso. Coppia di manifesti didattici, metà anni '30 imÂpressi da Mondadori, ciascuno cm 58x87, telati, con bacchette. Piccole screpolature, complessivo buono stato. ENGSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO RUBINO - Versi e DisegniEdizioni S.E.L.G.A., Milano, 1911. 2a edizione. Brossura cm 26x19. PP. 224 con bande decorative in ocra ed illustrazioni in bianco e nero. Buon esemplare con minime sgualciture. Arricchite con un ex-lSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTONIO RUBINO - O di GiottoCollana “ La Scuola dei Giocattoli”, I. E. I., Milano, 1922. Prima edizione. Cm 19.5x19.7. Sguardie decorate, frontespizio, pp.nn. 15 con dodici tavole f.t. a colori. Brossura editoriale in cartonSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTONIO RUBINO Aria de RomaANTONIO RUBINO Aria de Roma Paperback editions illustrated by Runino. Good conditions, artist signature on first page, dated 1933. Rime di Marcello Marchesi. Edizioni “La Prora”, Milano 1933. CmSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTONIO RUBINO - Fiabe quasi vereVallecchi Editore, Firenze, 1936. Prima edizione. Cm 22x16. Occhietto, frontespizio con timbro di proprietà, pp. 5-125; dieci illustrazioni a piena pagina, 21 testatine e finalini in nero e blu; testSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Antonio Longi (1921 - 1980) was active/lived inCarl Antonio Longi (1921 - 1980) was active/lived in Italy, oil on canvas, girl by fence, '76/77, 27 1/2 x 23 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO RUBINO - I Sette ColoriCollezione completa di 8 quaderni, DonÂzelli, 1936. Spillati, cm 20.5x15. NuoviSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio Jacobsen 1850-1921 New York "Mast Ship at Sea"Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (1850 - 1921) Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen was active/lived in New York, New Jersey / Denmark. Antonio Jacobsen is known for ship portrait and other marine painting.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bibliotechina TopolinoTED OSBORNE; ANTONIO RUBINO - Bibliotechina Topolino. Collezione completa composta da 6 volumi in cofanetto. Pubblica una verÂsione romanzata di Topolino e ZoppiÂcante. Edizione italiana dei volSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Pezzino (1921-2004) 'Constructivism' Oil on Panel PaintingDESCRIPTION: Antonio Pezzino (1921-2004) 'Constructivism' Oil on panel painting featuring a geometric abstract with birds and fish, signed and dated (Lower Right) 'Pezzino, 78' mounted in frame. LabelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Topolino Paperino AlmanaccoTopolino Paperino Almanacco IT 1940 Api. Cm 18,7x28. pp. 80 bn e col. Pubblica: Giochi rubriche e calendario disegnati da Antonio Rubino; Il racconto del cacciatore di avorio, disegni Moroni Celsi; GlSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carl Antonio Longi oil "Flower Still Life in Window"Longi, Carl Antonio (Italian 1921 - 1980), Flower Still Life in Window, oil on canvas, 19.5 x 15.75 inches, signed Longi lower right, framed in a silvered wood frame with painted liner, 23 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antonio Jacobsen (1850 - 1921) Oil on Canvas.21 1/2" x 35" Image of the Britannic. Painting has been re-lined. Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO JOSEPH (HAITI, 1921 - 2016)Nocturnal Street Scene with Five Figures, one on a burro, oil on canvas, signed lower right, in cross grained oak box frame in walnut stain, black liner, 34" x 26", SS: 31" x 23", good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Joseph (b. 1921) Mixed Media PaintingAntonio Joseph (Haitian/Dominican Republic, b. 1921) Mixed Media Painting on paper. Provenance: Ex. Robert S Borlenghi Collection. PanAmerican Art Projects. Size: 13'' x 16'', 33 x 41 cm (sight); 18''See Sold Price
Sold2024CARL ANTONIO LONGI (Italy 1921 - 1980)Boat scene. Oil on canvas. Signed lr rt. From a Stamford CT estate. - Dimensions: 20" x 27.5" & Framed 33" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Jacobsen Oil on Canvas "Portrait of a WhiteAntonio Jacobsen (1850-1921) Oil On Canvas "Portrait Of A White Hull Steam Yacht On The Open Seas", circa 1887, signed lower right A. Jacobsen, 1887, 705 Palisade Av. West- Hoboken N.J. In carved goldSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Jacobsen (1850-1921) El DoradoAntonio Jacobsen (1850-1921) El Dorado, 1893 signed and dated "A Jacobsen 1893" lower right oil on canvas, 22 1/4 by 36 1/4 in. Antonio Jacobsen was born in Denmark in 1850, trained at the Royal AcadeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Jacobsen Oil on Canvas Wrapped on Board "Portrait of the Steam-Sail Ship Monroe"Antonio Jacobsen (1850-1921) Oil on Canvas Wrapped on Board "Portrait of the Steam-Sail Ship Monroe", unsigned, as the canvas was apparently cut down, in molded wood frame 18 in. x 44 in. Framed 20.75See Sold Price
Sold2016O/B American Ship, "Niobe", Antonio JacobsenDescription: Oil on Board Painting, Portrait of the American ship "Niobe' and the American schooner J.(John) B. Spafford (alternately spelled Spofford) by Antonio Jacobsen(1850-1921). The ship identifSee Sold Price
May 16Freeman's | HindmanTheresa Ferber Bernstein (American/Polish, 1890-2002) Folly Cove, 1921$2,000
3 days LeftNeo FineArts IncAntique Violin Made By Antonio Stradavarius in 1714, Italy, (Remodeled)$120(4 bids)
May 18Avra Art Auctions ANTONIO OTAZZO (20th Century, Venezeula) Puerto Telchac, Yucatan Mexico$20(1 bid)
3 days LeftHoch LTD.Juan Antonio Morales (Spanish, 1912-1984) Surreal Beach Scene, Oil on Canvas Painting$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsMARTORELL, Antonio (1939 - ). Fly with Trans Caribbean / Puerto Rico. Circa 1960s. Poster...$125
May 21Freeman's | HindmanErik Kolling Andersen (Danish, b. 1921) Leather Sofa, c. 1961 Peder Pedersen, Denmark$1,500
May 24Eldred'sANTONIO CIRINO (Rhode Island/Italy, 1889-1983), Waterfront scene with dockyard., Oil on canvas,$250(1 bid)