Sold2018Antonio Migliardi (1913-1985)Oil Painting on Masonite panel of Calabrian Marketplace, by Antonio MigliardiSigned in Oil Paint "Migliardi" L/LHeight: 20 3/8"; Width: 24 1/2"(painting, oil, fine art, 20th Century, Post-ImpressionisSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN CARVED ALABASTER SCULPTURE, H 15", L 20", PSYCHE REVIVED BY CUPID'S KISSITALIAN CARVED ALABASTER SCULPTURE, H 15", L 20", PSYCHE REVIVED BY CUPID'S KISS An Italian carved alabaster sculpture after Antonio Canova's (Italy, 1757-1822) 18th century masterwork, "Psyche ReviveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio DeVity, Moulin Rouge Street SceneAntonio DeVity (Italy, 1901-1993), oil on canvas depicting the rainy street outside the Moulin Rouge in Paris, signed l.r., 20" x 16" canvas, 25 1/2" x 21 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017ROLLA TAYLOR (American/Texas 1872-1970) A PAINTING,ROLLA TAYLOR (American/Texas 1872-1970) A PAINTING, "Goatyard outside of San Antonio," oil on panel, signed L/L. 16" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Waiting for Father 1012252 - Lladro FigurineGres finish. Lladro backstamp. Dimensions of box: 16"L x 20.75"W x 10.5"H. #Lladro Artist: Antonio Ramos Issued: 1993-1999 Dimensions: 15.375" H Manufacturer: Lladro Country of Origin: SpaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Pineda Taxco Mexican Silver Chain NecklaceAntonio Pineda Taxco Mexican sterling silver chain necklace, marked: "ANTONIO / TAXCO / 925 / TAXCO / HECHO EN MEXICO" with maker's mark. 20.5" L x 0.12" W. Approx: 0.95 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Luevar, "Paris 20 - IV - 80", 1980Luevar, "Paris 20 - IV - 80", 1980, "autorretrato" ("self portrait"), ink on paper image: 9 x 6.5", frame: 15.5 x 13.5" Provenance: The Estate of Dr. Richard L. Garcia, San Antonio, Texas We happily pSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROBERT HAMMAN (American 20th Century) A PAINTING, "Dry ROBERT HAMMAN (American 20th Century) A PAINTING, "Dry Creek," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 10" x 20" Purchased from Art & Frame Mart, San Antonio, TX, 1976.See Sold Price
Sold2022Josef, Sheep, 1977Josef, sheep, dated 1977, print, pencil-signed, framed image: 10.5 x 9", frame: 25.5 x 20.5" Provenance: The Estate of Dr. Richard L. Garcia, San Antonio, Texas We happily provide seamless shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Cirino (1888-1983) Shimmering BridgeAntonio Cirino (1888-1983) Shimmering Bridge oil on canvas, 20 x 24 in., signed l.l.See Sold Price
Sold2021Evelyn Kenword, Park DaysEvelyn L. Kenword, park days, watercolor, framed frame: 20.5"h x 27"w Provenance: A San Antonio, TX Collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at sSee Sold Price
Sold20232008 Topps Progression Antonio Gates Patch Auto #14/202008 Topps Progression Antonio Gates Patch Auto #14/20See Sold Price
Sold2023Don L. Parks, Hereford BullDon L. Parks (Texas, b. 1943), Hereford bull in field, watercolor sight: 12 x 18 in., frame: 20 x 26 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services onSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio Frasconi (American, 1919-2013)Tuscany VI, 1967 Color woodcut, signed, titled, dated in pencil, numbered 18/20, with margins, framed. 21 1/2 in. H x 33 3/4in. W (image) Frame: 27 in. H x 39in. W x 1in. L Condition: not examined outSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDuMouchellesFitz And Floyd (American) 'Until Midnight' Ceramic Cookie Jar, H 12" L 20"$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesTina Barney (American, 1945) 'The Puppy' Dye Coupler Photographic Print$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesTina Barney (American, 1945) 'Close Family II' #6130 C-Print Photograph Janet Borden, Inc$200
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesAfter Rene Magritte 1898-1967 "Souvenir de Voyage" Limited Edition Lithograph$100
7 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsChild's Pedal Tot Rod Racer, 220 mfgd by Evans Cycle Co., pressed steel, Good+ working cond w/orig$50
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsToy Race Car, Golden Arrow Racer, mfgd by Schylling, pressed steel/tin windup, contemporary #1050,$150(4 bids)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsToy Weird-Ohs (4), Davey & Hot Dogger unassembled kits, Ideal board game & 33 1/3 Lp record, Good+$80(2 bids)
7 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsChild's Newsboy Delivery Wagon, Sunday Post-Dispatch-St Louis, polychrome wood high-wall box on$50(1 bid)