Sold2018Rubin; 20thC. Western Bronze SignedBronze grouping. Indian Beating a Drum. Inscribed. Marble base; 10.5in.H. x 8.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Benjamin Levy; 20thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. The Embrace. Inscribed, marked AP numbered 3/10 and having foundry stamp; 21in.H. x 10in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Picasso(after); 20thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze, Cubistic Head. Inscribed. Marble base; 11in.H. x 6in.W. x 4in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Edgar Degas(after); 20thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping.School Girl after Degas. Inscribed. Also impressed with foundry mark, numbered 219 and dated 1978; 10.5in.H. x 4.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Benjamin Levy; 20thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. A Reclining Woman. Inscribed, numbered 26/100 and having foundry stamp; 5.5in.H. x 12.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Nick; 20thC. Western Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. Indian Chief. Inscribed. Marble base; 24in.H. x 12in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Giuseppe D'Aste; 20thC. Italian Bronze Grouping SignedPolychromed mechanical bronze and ivorine grouping. La Balancoire, Deux Enfants Jouant. Inscribed. Marble base; 9in.H. x 13in.W.See Sold Price
Sold201620thC. Mid Eastern Bronze Grouping SignedCold painted Vienna bronze grouping. The Rug Merchant. Inscribed Bergman; 8in.H. x 7in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Phil Lawrence; 20thC. American Western Bronze Grouping SignedPhil Lawrence; 20thC. American Western Bronze Grouping Signed . Bronze grouping. Warriors Meat. Artist signed, dated 1970, inscribed with title and numbered 2/7. Wood base; 12in.H. x 20in.W. x 12in.D.See Sold Price
Sold201620thC. Art Deco Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. Art Deco Dancer with Hoop. Inscribed D.H. Chiparus. Marble base; 20.5in. X 8.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Yonathan Darmon; 20thC. Bronze - The Embrace SignedBronze grouping. The Embrace. Signed and numbered 19/25. Wood base; 10in.H. x 3in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Francisco Zuniga; 20thC. Latin American Bronze SignedBronze grouping. Shrouded Mujer. Inscribed. Black marble base; 14.5in.H., 15.5in.H.(w/marble)See Sold Price
Sold2016Mauchi; 20thC. Bronze - The Knockdown SignedBronze grouping. Muhammad Ali vs. Sonny Liston. Inscribed Mauchi and numbere 12/100. Marble base; 14in.H. x 14.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Cesaro; 20thC. Bronze of a Fairy SignedBronze grouping. A Crouching Fairy. Inscribed Cesaro. Variegated marble base; 23in.H. x 10in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Cesaro; 20thC. Bronze of a Fairy SignedBronze grouping. A Crouching Fairy. Inscribed Cesaro. Variegated marble base; 23in.H. x 10in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bouchard; 20thC. Modernist Bronze SignedBronze grouping. The Swimmer. Impressed Bouchard '69 and numbered 65/900. Wood base. Having artist's label affixed at the underside; 24in.H. x 5in.W.(base)See Sold Price
Sold2015Claire J.R. Colinet; Art Deco Bronze Grouping SignedBronze figure, Cleopatra. Incised stepped marble base with Egyptian design. Signed; 29.5in.H. x 8in.(base)21.5in.H. head to toe, 28in.H. bottom of harp to top of harpSee Sold Price
Sold2015Claire J.R. Colinet; Art Deco Bronze Grouping SignedBronze figure, Cleopatra. Incised stepped marble base with Egyptian design. Signed; 29.5in.H. x 8in.(base)See Sold Price
Sold2017Adrien Etienne Gaudez; 19thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. Esmeralda and the Goat. Inscribed; 32.5in.H. x 9.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Jules Mene; 19thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. Die Hirschhatz. Inscribed P.J. Mene; 12in.H. x 17in.W,. X 9in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2015Jean-Baptiste Germain; French Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping, Esmeralda. Signed; 20.5in.H. x 7in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso(after); Bronze Grouping SignedBronze. Cubistic Mask. Inscribed. Marble base; 11in.H. x 6in.W.See Sold Price
Sold201718th - 19thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. Man, Woman and Cherub. Inscribed indistinctly; 28.5in.H. x 11.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Alberto Giacometti(after); Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping, Trois Hommes Qui Marchent I. Inscribed; 16in.H. x 12in.W. x 10.25in.D.See Sold Price
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHenry Gamson; 20thC. Modernist Judaica Bronze Grouping Signed$80(3 bids)
May 19HELIOS AUCTIONSA BRONZE GROUPING OF MERMAIDS BY TAUNI DE LESSEPS, FRENCH-AMERICAN, 1920 - 2001$900
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryPair of Monumental Sevres Hand Painted & Gilt Porcelain Garden Urns 20thC$2,000
2 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYFigural bronze, signed Math. Moreau, girl drinking from a seashell, dark brown patina, height is$275(7 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAllan Houser (Chiricahua Apache, 1914-1994) Horse and Rider, edition 2/20, 1985$4,000
May 21Freeman's | HindmanJean Pascaud (French, 1903-1996) Art Deco Meuble D'Appui, c. 1930 France$5,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFritz Scholder (Luiseño, 1937-2005) Another Dream Horse, edition 7/16$2,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFritz Scholder (Luiseño, 1937-2005) Mystery Woman, edition 9/12$2,000
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryNoel Ruffier (French, 1847-1921), Art Nouveau Bronze Figural Jardinière$450
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryHenri Chapu (French, 1833-1891), "Joan of Arc at Domremy" Bronze Sculpture$750
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanR.C. Gorman (Diné, 1932-2005) Laughing Girls, Editions Press Impression, 1981$850(2 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAllan Houser (Chiricahua Apache, 1914-1994) Maiden and Child, edition 23/25, 1991$1,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAllan Houser (Chiricahua Apache, 1914-1994) Apache Lovers, edition 16/20, 1980$1,000(1 bid)