Sold2023Phil Lawrence; 20thC. American Western Bronze Grouping SignedPhil Lawrence; 20thC. American Western Bronze Grouping Signed . Bronze grouping. Warriors Meat. Artist signed, dated 1970, inscribed with title and numbered 2/7. Wood base; 12in.H. x 20in.W. x 12in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2016Nick; 20thC. Western Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. Indian Chief. Inscribed. Marble base; 24in.H. x 12in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Rubin; 20thC. Western Bronze SignedBronze grouping. Indian Beating a Drum. Inscribed. Marble base; 10.5in.H. x 8.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Francisco Zuniga; 20thC. Latin American Bronze SignedBronze grouping. Shrouded Mujer. Inscribed. Black marble base; 14.5in.H., 15.5in.H.(w/marble)See Sold Price
Sold201620thC. Western Bronze - Spirit of the EagleNative American indian bronze grouping. Spirit of the Eagle. Inscribed indiscernibly. Marble base; 13in.H. x 7in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Benjamin Levy; 20thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. The Embrace. Inscribed, marked AP numbered 3/10 and having foundry stamp; 21in.H. x 10in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Picasso(after); 20thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze, Cubistic Head. Inscribed. Marble base; 11in.H. x 6in.W. x 4in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Edgar Degas(after); 20thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping.School Girl after Degas. Inscribed. Also impressed with foundry mark, numbered 219 and dated 1978; 10.5in.H. x 4.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Benjamin Levy; 20thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. A Reclining Woman. Inscribed, numbered 26/100 and having foundry stamp; 5.5in.H. x 12.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Giuseppe D'Aste; 20thC. Italian Bronze Grouping SignedPolychromed mechanical bronze and ivorine grouping. La Balancoire, Deux Enfants Jouant. Inscribed. Marble base; 9in.H. x 13in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Edmonson, Elizabeth. Oil Painting on BoardCa. last half 19thC first half 20thC. American western scene. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold201620thC. Mid Eastern Bronze Grouping SignedCold painted Vienna bronze grouping. The Rug Merchant. Inscribed Bergman; 8in.H. x 7in.W.See Sold Price
Sold201620thC. Art Deco Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. Art Deco Dancer with Hoop. Inscribed D.H. Chiparus. Marble base; 20.5in. X 8.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Gamson; 20thC. Modernist Judaica Bronze Grouping SignedHenry Gamson; 20thC. Modernist Judaica Bronze Grouping Signed. Modernist bronze grouping. Moses with Tablet. Signed and dated 1969, with bronze stamp on conical wood base; 18.5in.H., 24.5in.H. x 8in.WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sydney Lawrence, oil on canvas on boardSydney Lawrence, oil on canvas on board, Sydney Mortimer Lawrence (American, 1865-1940), Western Mountain Landscape, signed lower right, 9"h x 13.5"w (sight), 14.5"h x 18.5"w (frame) Provenance: A PriSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUGH NICHOLSON MANATEE FAMILY BRONZE GROUPINGNICHOLSON, Hugh, (American, 20th C): "Manatee Dance", Bronze Grouping, signed, incised "Foundry Proof", 22.75" in height, affixed to green marble plinth, overall 24" in height. This was a macquette foSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Marion Russell(after); Western Bronze SignedCharles Marion Russell(after); Western Bronze Signed.Bronze grouping. Will Rogers. After Charles Marion Russell. Inscribed and marked with artist's device. Marble base. Good quality later casting withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mark Hopkins Original BronzeAmerican 20th-century gunslinger Western style bronze statue signed Mark Hopkins.Numbered 7/750 dated 1991. Measures 10.5" tall. About the artist: "Mark Hopkins is a master technician of the ancient lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rusty Phelps, American (Born 1936) Vintage BronzeRusty Phelps, American (Born 1936) Vintage Large Western Bronze Sculpture. Fully Signed, Numbered & Dated '80. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: L-21" x H-18". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Wessel Bronze Modernist Tree SculptureWessel, William "Bill" (American/Western PA, contemporary), Modernist Tree, undated, bronze sculpture, signed on base, 23 inches tall, base is 10.5 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022CAROSELLI NATIVE AMERICAN BRONZE GROUPINGCAROSELLI, Marianne, (American, b. 1941): "Maybe Next Year", depicting a Warrior Consoling his Young Son, Patinated Bronze, 14" in height, affixed to a beveled walnut plinth, 16" overall, signed, numbSee Sold Price
Sold2016June Roth; 20thC. American Bronze - The BoxerBronze grouping. Boxer in His Corner. Marble base; 8in.H.See Sold Price
Sold2019Remington American Cowboy Western Bronze SculptureAfter Frederic Remington (1861 - 1909) American. Native American bronze bust figure. Sculpture depicts a Western American cowboy rancher riding a horse among several cattle. Signed on base. Measures 7See Sold Price
Sold2016Dave McGary (AMERICAN, 1958) Bronze group figure ofDave McGary (AMERICAN, 1958). Bronze grouping figure of Native American Indians. Depicts a storyteller telling stories to five children. Also five small figures.Signed in the bronze as well as with aSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHELIOS AUCTIONSA BRONZE GROUPING OF MERMAIDS BY TAUNI DE LESSEPS, FRENCH-AMERICAN, 1920 - 2001$900
May 30Weatherham Estate TreasuresBronze Western Sculpture Cowboy on Horseback Statue Figure 14" x 11"$450
Jun 06Weatherham Estate TreasuresBronze Western Sculpture Cowboy on Horseback Statue Figure - 14" x 11"$450
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLawrence Schiller (Usa B1936) 'Marylin Monroe - 1962' Signed & Numbered. 42X58$2,000