Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein lotho "As I opened fire" litho triptych 25 x 21Roy Lichtenstein lotho "As I opened fire" litho triptych 25 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2018ROY LICHTENSTEIN (AMERICAN/NY 1923-1997), LITHOROY LICHTENSTEIN (AMERICAN/NY 1923-1997), LITHO TRIPTYCH, "AS I OPENED FIRE", 1923, STEDELYK MUSEUM EDITION 1964. EACH SHEET 25 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED ROY LICHTENSTEIN AS I OPENED FIRE TRIPTYCHROY LICHTENSTEIN AS I OPENED FIRE TRIPTYCH, HAND SIGNED PRINTPublished by the Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam-25" X 21" APPROX EACH-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP51723See Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED ROY LICHTENSTEIN AS I OPENED FIRE TRIPTYCH(3) ROY LICHTENSTEIN AS I OPENED FIRE 3 PANEL TRIPTYCH, HAND SIGNED PRINTS -FROM THE STEDELIKK MUSEUM AMSTERDAM-25" X 21" APPROX EACH-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP51723 Bidders may pick up their items fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) American (three)AS I OPENED FIRE, triptych, three offset color lithographs, sheets 25 x 21”, frames 27 ¾ x 23 ½”. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2020LICHTENSTEIN AS I OPENED FIRE TRIPTYCH LITHOGRAPHSRoy Lichtenstein American 1923-1997 - Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam Published 1966 Triptych Color Offset Lithographs. Pop Art of a Warplane and Machine guns. Each measures 21" x 25.25". Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein "As I Opened Fire" Offset LithoRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) "As I Opened Fire," offset lithograph triptych, bears Martin Lawrence Gallery (New York) label on reverse. Each image: 24.25" H x 20" W; frame: 35" H x 75" W x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022[3] Roy Lichtenstein 'As I Opened Fire' Poster, Triptych - Hand Signed[3] Roy Lichtenstein 'As I Opened Fire' Poster, Triptych - Hand Signed. size:25 x 20. ASKart: Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997) was active/lived in New York. Roy Lichtenstein is known for Pop imagery carSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire Poster, TriptychROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1987) 'As I Opened Fire' Triptych Offset Lithograph 25" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022After Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened Fire, TriptychAfter ROY LICHTENSTEIN (American, 1923-1997), "As I Opened Fire,” 1966, three color offset lithographs, sheets (each): 25 x 20.75 inches, Printed by Drukkerj Luii & Co., Amsterdam. Published bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire, Triptych - Hand SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire, Triptych Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right in the second panel Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam 25" x 20" each paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire, Triptych - Hand SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire, Triptych Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right in the third panel. Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam 25" x 20" each paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire, Triptych - Hand SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire, Triptych Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right in the third panel. Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam 25" x 20" each paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire (Triptych) - 1966As I Opened Fire (Triptych) by Roy Lichtenstein, 1966 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 25 x 62.5 inches, with an image size of 24 x 20 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an edition size ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened Fire (triptych)Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) As I Opened Fire (triptych), circa 1966, published by the Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, Netherlands color lithograph each: 25" x 20 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened Fire, Triptych of OffsetArtist: Roy Lichtenstein, American (1923 - 1997) Title: As I Opened Fire Year: 1964 (printed circa 1990) Medium: Triptych of Offset Lithographs Image Size: 24 x 19.5 inches Size: 25 x 20.5 in. (63.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein “As I Opened Fire” Triptych, 1966Roy Lichtenstein As I Opened Fire, triptych, 1966 Offset lithographs in colors on wove paper 25 x 20-3/4 inches (63.5 x 52.7 cm) (sheet, each) Edition of approximately 3000 Signed in pencil along loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997): As I Opened FireRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997): As I Opened Fire The set of three offset lithographs in colors on wove paper, 1997, unsigned, with the Stedelijk Museum inkstamps on the reverse . All 25 x 21 in. (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997): As I Opened FireRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997): As I Opened Fire The set of three offset lithographs in colors on wove paper, 1997, with the Stedjilik Museum inkstamps on the reverse. All 25 x 21 3/4 in. (sheet), unfraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997): As I Opened FireRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997): As I Opened Fire Offset lithograph in colors on three sheets of wove paper, unsigned. All 25 x 21 in. (sheet), unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Lichtenstein As I Opened Fire LithographPencil Signed Roy Lichtenstein "As I Opened Fire" Panel I Offset Lithograph. Signed in bottom right corner. Measures 25 inches x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022As I Opened Fire Triptych, After Roy Lichenstein.Silkscreen on paper, each seet 25 x 21 inches, one panel pencil signed. Printed in the Netherlands by Stedeliijk Museum.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein "As I Opened Fire" PanelsA set of three panels of "As I Opened Fire" by American pop artist, Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997). Each measures 21" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'AS I OPENED FIRE' TRIPTYCHRoy Lichtenstein triptych titled 'As I Opened Fire'. One work is pencil signed lower right. Each sheet is marked Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam to verso. Each sheet measures 25 1/8" x 20 3/4".See Sold Price
3 days LeftAbell AuctionAfter Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997): As I Opened Fire Poster (triptych)$500(1 bid)
Featured1 hr LeftJasper52Roy Lichtenstein - Homage to Picasso - 2012 Offset Lithograph 21.75" x 14.25"$50
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLichtenstein, nach Roy 3 Farboffsetlithographien. 1966. Je auf leichtem Velinkarton. Blattmaße€300
Jun 13Bedford Art GalleryRoy Lichtenstein: About Art Whitney Museum of American Art poster, 1978$1,000
Jun 13Bedford Art GalleryRoy Lichtenstein(After): "Cold Shoulder", Original Exhibition Poster for LACMA, 1987$500
6 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997), "Crak!" poster for Castelli Gallery exhibition, circa 1964$1,000
Jun 22Clark's Auction CompanyH.J. Petersen (American, 20th C.) Forest Fire Landscape, Oil On Canvas$120(1 bid)