Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein As I Open Fire TriptychLichtenstein, Roy (American, 1923-1997), As I Open Fire (Triptych), 21st century reprints after the 1964 originals, 25 x 20.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016ROY LICHTENSTEIN "AS I OPEN FIRE" SIGNED TRIPTYCHRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) – American Pop art artist "As I Opened Fire" 3 offset lithographs (triptych) in colors on light cardboard. Netherlands, 1966, printed until 1991. Signed in pencil on theSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'AS I OPEN FIRE' SIGNED TRIPTYCHAfter Roy Lichtenstein triptych titled 'As I Opened Fire'. Third panel is pencil signed lower right. Each sheet is titled and marked Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam to verso. Each sheet measures 25 1/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein, As I Open FireRoy Lichtenstein As I Open Fire (a triptych) Color offset lithographs Each: 25 x 20 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein, "As I Opened Fire, 1964" TriptychRoy Lichtenstein -As I open Fire-, I knew why Tex Hand't buzzed me,,,IF HE HAD,,,The Enemy Would Had Been Warned,,, That My Ship Was Below Them,,,Original Offset Lithograph in colors on a sheet of wovSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN , "AS I OPEN FIRE" LITHOGRAPHROY LICHTENSTEIN (AMERICAN, 1923-1977) TRIPTYCH OFF SET LITHOGRAPH "AS I OPEN FIRE" ; AFTER 1964 POP ART PAINTING BY ROY LICHTENSTEIN , THIS TRIPTYCH WAS DRAWN FOR THE COMIC BOOK "ALL AMERICAN MEN OFSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein As I Opened Fire Triptych Hand SignedRoy Lichtenstein-As I Opened Fire Triptych Medium: Hand Signed Open Edition Offset lithograph on woven paper. An edition of 3 parts with the signature on the right panel, lower right in pencil. Each sSee Sold Price
Sold20212094: Roy Lichtenstein "As I Open Fire...." PrintROY LICHTENSTEIN (American 1923-1997) As I Opened Fire... Measures 25 x 62.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Roy LICHTENSTEIN: "As I Open Fire" - 3 LithosSet of 3 lithographs by Roy Lichtenstein, titled "As I Open Fire...". Later productions, not signed. [Art: 24 3/4 x 20 3/4 inches; Frame: 26 1/4 x 23 3/4 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20223pc Roy Lichtenstein As I Open Fire Prints. Rockets and cannons. Modernist Prints Copyright SMA lowe3pc Roy Lichtenstein As I Open Fire Prints. Rockets and cannons. Modernist Prints Copyright SMA lower right. Dimensions: H: 25 inches: W: 21 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20213pc Roy Lichtenstein AS I Open Fire Prints. Rockets and3pc Roy Lichtenstein AS I Open Fire Prints. Rockets and cannons. Modernist Prints Copyright Marc lower right. -- Dimensions: H: 25 inches: W: 21 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35 Plus insurance at aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein As I Opened Fire (Triptych) LithographRoy Lichtenstein As I Opened Fire (Triptych) 1966 offset lithograph 641x530mm (each) Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam This work was conceived in 1966, part of the rare Lifetime Edition, published by the StSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein Lithograph As I Open FireRoy Lichtenstein. As I Open Fire Lithograph 24¾ x 20¾ inch (63 x 52.5 cm) each. Printed after 1966. Not signed, published by the Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam Please note that this lot has a confidentSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'AS I OPENED FIRE' TRIPTYCH SET OF 3, SIGNED (RIGHT PANEL) STEDELIJK MUSEUM 1966Artist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Title: "As I Opened Fire Poster (Triptych) (First Edition)" Year: 1966 Medium: The Complete Set (Triptych) of Three Offset-Lithograph, Posters on white wSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'AS I OPENED FIRE' TRIPTYCH SET OF 3, SIGNED (RIGHT PANEL) STEDELIJK MUSEUM 1966Item Details Description Artist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Title: "As I Opened Fire Poster (Triptych) (First Edition)" Year: 1966 Medium: The Complete Set (Triptych) of Three Offset-LithoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein, 'As I Opened Fire' TriptychRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1977) As I Opened Fire' triptych, 1966 Offset color lithographs. Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam and printed by Drukkerij Luii & Co., The Netherlands. One sigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein AS I OPENED FIRE Triptych Signed 1966Roy Lichtenstein (American,1923-1997). AS I OPENED FIRE offset color lithographs (triptych) pencil signed by the artist, Roy Lichtenstein on third plate (as released). First edition 1966 (copyright CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein AS I OPENED FIRE, Triptych, SignedRoy Lichtenstein (American,1923-1997). Set of 3 color offset lithographs AS I OPENED FIRE, 1964. The third panel is hand-signed by Roy Lichtenstein (as originally released). Published by the StedelijkSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened Fire, TriptychAfter ROY LICHTENSTEIN (American, 1923-1997), "As I Opened Fire,” 1966, three color offset lithographs, sheets (each): 25 x 20.75 inches, Printed by Drukkerj Luii & Co., Amsterdam. Published bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire, Triptych - Hand SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire, Triptych Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right in the second panel Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam 25" x 20" each paSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR ROY LICHTENSTEIN As I Opened Fire TriptychATTR ROY LICHTENSTEIN As I Opened Fire Triptych series of 3 Lithographs, 1/3: artist signature to lower right, captioned ‘as I opened fire, I knew why Tex hadn’t buzzed me…if he hadSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein, 'As I Opened Fire' TriptychRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1977) 'As I Opened Fire' triptych, 1997 edition. Offset color lithographs. Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam and printed by Drukkerij Luii & Co., The NetherlandSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire, Triptych - Hand SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire, Triptych Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right in the third panel. Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam 25" x 20" each paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire, Triptych - Hand SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire, Triptych Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right in the third panel. Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam 25" x 20" each paSee Sold Price
4 days LeftRipley AuctionsRoy Lichtenstein, American (1923-1997), As I Opened Fire complete triptych, 1966, color lithograph,$300
Jun 08Abell AuctionAfter Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997): As I Opened Fire Poster (triptych)$500(1 bid)
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997), Poster for Castelli Gallery exhibition, circa 1964$1,000
5 days LeftART AUCTION99Roy Lichtenstein - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£3,500
7 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterRoy Lichtenstein, Modern Head #2 (from the Modern Head Series)$8,000
7 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterRoy Lichtenstein, Apple & Lemon (from the Seven Apple Woodcuts series)$6,000