Sold2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN, (American, 1923-1997), Seascape II, from Collection 65, 1965ROY LICHTENSTEIN (American, 1923-1997)Seascape II, from Collection 651965, screenprint in colorssigned and numbered Roy Lichtenstein 49/100 in pencil verso13 1/4 x 25 x 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein Girl w/ Hair Ribbon Offset LithoRoy Lichtenstein (American: 1923 - 1997) offset color lithograph titled "Girl with Hair Ribbon, 1965". View: 10" W x 10" H. Frame: 22-1/2" W x 22-1/2" H. Provenance: Private Collection: Ft. LauderdaleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein silkscreenRoy Lichtenstein (American 1923-1997) ''Seascape (I)'' (Corlett 36)- silkscreen on translucent rowlux, 1964, signed in pencil, edition of 200 plus proofs, printed by Chirion Press, published by TangleSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROY LICHTENSTEIN - SeascapeRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "Seascape". Color offset lithograph. 1986. Signed in pencil, lower right. A proof (?) aside from the edition of 100. White wove Coronado opaque SST cover stockSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein serigraphRoy Lichtenstein (American 1923-1997)- ''New Seascape'' (Cortlett 42)- serigraph on rowlux, 1966, signed and annotated 'A/P to Steve- Roy Lichtenstein in pencil, verso, proof outside of the regular edSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein "Brushstroke" lithograph exhibitionROY LICHTENSTEIN (American 1923-1997) "Brushstroke", 1965 (Leo Castelli Gallery mailer), lithograph mailer for an exhibition at Leo Castelli Gallery, New York, 20 November 1965 sheet: 22.5 x 28.75 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Seascape - Color offset lithographArtist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). Title: "Seascape". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1986. Dimensions: Overall size: 7 1/2 x 10 in. (190 x 254 mm). Image size: 3See Sold Price
Sold2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Taittinger Collection par Roy Lichtenstein - Color offset lithographArtist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). Title: "Taittinger Collection par Roy Lichtenstein". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed c1990. Dimensions: Overall size: 69 5/16 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Red Barn II [large version]Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "Red Barn II [large version]". Color silkscreen . 1989. Signed in pencil, lower right. White wove paper. The full sheet. Fine impression. Very good condition. LSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Color silkscreenRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "Red Barn II". Color silkscreen . 1989. Signed in pencil, lower right. White wove paper. The full sheet. Fine impression. Very good condition. Literature/cataloSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Red Barn IIRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "Red Barn II". Color silkscreen . 1989. Signed in pencil, lower right. White wove paper. The full sheet. Fine impression. Very good condition. Literature/cataloSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Roy Lichtenstein Red Barn II PosterPencil Signed Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Red Barn II Poster. Some minor scratches to print surface. Measures 20.25 inches x 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) "Crying Girl"Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) "Crying Girl" (C. II.1). Sgn. lower right in pencil, rf Lichtenstein, 1963. Offset lithograph in red, yellow & black, on wove paper, from the edition of unknownSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN PENCIL SIGNED SUNRISE LITHOGRAPHRoy Lichtenstein (American / New York 1923-1997), "Sunrise", 1965, offset lithograph on paper depicting a radiating sun, pencil signed at lower right, framed. Approx. sight h. 17.75", w. 24". Frame h.See Sold Price
Sold2016Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Poster,Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Poster, M....Maybe, 1965. Signed in black marker. sight size 33-1/2" x 33-1/2", framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Tintin Reading II - Color offsetArtist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). Title: "Tintin Reading II". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1995. Dimensions: Overall size: 39 3/8 x 27 5/8 in. (1000 x 702 mm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Gouache on paper signed Roy LichtensteinGouache on paper, painting. Signed near the upper margin and Attr. Lichtenstein. Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). From a private collection. 8,3 x 11,2 in. (21 x 28,4 cm). Girl in the water.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gouache on paper Roy LichtensteinGouache on paper, painting. Signed near the upper margin. Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). From a private collection. It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. 8,3 x 11,2 in. (21 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Crayon on paper signed Roy LichtensteinCrayon on paper, drawing. Signed lower left and Attr. Lichtenstein. Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). From a private collection. 9,3 x 10,4 in. (23,6 x 26,3 cm). Sitting girl in a chair.See Sold Price
Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Red Barn II - Color silkscreenArtist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). Title: "Red Barn II [large version]". Medium: Color silkscreen . Date: Composed 1989. Dimensions: Overall size: 39 3/8 x 51 in. (1000 x 1295 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Crayon on paper signed Roy LichtensteinCrayon on paper, drawing. Signed lower right and Attr. Lichtenstein. Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). From a private collection. 8,1 x 11,5 in. (20,5 x 29,2 cm). Female face.See Sold Price
Sold2018Crayon on paper signed Roy LichtensteinCrayon on paper, drawing. Signed lower left and Attr. Lichtenstein. Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). From a private collection. 9,3 x 9,7 in. (23,5 x 24,5 cm). Abstract composition of horses.See Sold Price
Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Red Barn II - Color silkscreenArtist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). Title: "Red Barn II [medium version]". Medium: Color silkscreen . Date: Composed 1989. Dimensions: Overall size: 27 1/2 x 35 1/2 in. (698 x 902See Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein Shipboard Girl Signed LithoLichtenstein, Roy, (American 1923-1997), Shipboard Girl, 1965, offset lithograph on white wove paper, signed in pencil lower right, full sheet 68.7 x 51.4 cm, image 66.3 x 48.7 cm, unframed, publishedSee Sold Price
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryMixed media on paper Roy Lichtenstein style of American Pop Art€500
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryAcrylic on paper Roy Lichtenstein after American Pop Art woman portrait€600
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryRoy Lichtenstein style of American Pop Art mixed media on paper interior€700
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryCrayon on paper Roy Lichtenstein after American Pop Art love couple kiss€500
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryMixed media on paper Roy Lichtenstein after American Pop Art female portrait music€500
2 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersROY LICHTENSTEIN (AMERICAN, 1923-1997) EXHIBITION POSTER$100(1 bid)