Sold2017Roy Brown, (American, 1879-1956), Landscape, oil onRoy Brown, (American, 1879-1956), Landscape, oil on canvas on board, signed lower left, 10.25" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2015Roy Brown, (American, 1879-1956), Quai, Paris (TheRoy Brown, (American, 1879-1956), Quai, Paris (The Water Front), oil on canvas, signed lower left, 32" x 39.5", Provenance: Painters & Sculptors Gallery Association, New York, New York (label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Henry Brown (1879 - 1956) AmericanRoy Henry Brown (1879 - 1956) Watercolor on Paper, Signed, measures ( 9.5 x 14 inches ) w/frame ( 18.5 x 22.5 inches )A prominent early 20th Century east coast artist, Roy Henry Brown was a landscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROY HENRY BROWN (New York/New Hampshire/Illinois/France, 1879-1956), Autumn landscape., Oil onROY HENRY BROWNNew York/New Hampshire/Illinois/France, 1879-1956Autumn landscape. Signed lower right ìRoy Henry Brownî.Oil on canvas, 32î x 39î. Framed 38î x 46î.See Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Brown, Listed American Artist, Oil/b, FarmhouseRoy Brown, Listed American Artist, Oil on board painting, Farmhouse. Signed lower right, framed. Size: 8.25 x 10.5 inches image, 9.5 x 12 inches outside frame. ASKart: Roy Brown (1879 - 1956)Roy HenrySee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Brown (American, 1879-1956), Wet DayRoy Brown (American, 1879-1956), Wet Daywatercolor and gouache on paper, signed at lower right "Roy Brown," matted and framed under glass. Sight size 19 x 24 in.; Frame dimensions 28 x 32 3/4 in. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Henry Brown (1879 - 1956). French Seaside Village.Oil on panel, 6.25 x 8.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Henry Brown (American, 1879-1956)Signed "Roy Brown", oil on canvas, landscape; hilltop autumn scene with colorful tree in the foreground and brown rolling hills in the background. In excellent condition with no losses or repairs. 32See Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Oscar Griffith Wooded LandscapeLouis Oscar Griffith (American, 1875-1956) Wooded Landscape oil on canvas signed lower left 30 1/8" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Oscar Griffith Impressionist LandscapeLouis Oscar Griffith (American, 1875-1956) Impressionist landscape, oil on canvas, signed "L. O. Griffith", mounted in original frame, 24" x 30", framed 29" x 35", good condition with (3) small punctuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Datus Myers, (American, 1879-1960), Autumn Landscape,Datus Myers, (American, 1879-1960), Autumn Landscape, oil on canvas on board, signed lower right, 11.5" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Fred Grayson SayreFred Grayson Sayre (American, 1879-1939), Mountain Landscape, oil on board, signed lower right, sight: 13.75"h x 18.75"w, overall (with frame): 25"h x 30.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eugene Agafonoff "House In Landscape" O/CEugene Agafonoff (Evgeniy Agafonov) (Ukranian/RussianAmerican, 1879-1956), "House In Landscape" oil on canvas signed lower right "E. Agafonoff". Sight size: 24 3/4" high, 19 1/2" wide. Frame size: 28See Sold Price
Sold2022William Eppens Impressionist Landscape PaintingWilliam Eppens, (American, 1885-1956), Impressionist Landscape Painting, Oil on canvas, signed WH Eppens, mounted in a Newcomb Macklin carved gilt frame, 30" x 36", framed 35-1/2" x 41-1/2", Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paintings, Attributed to Elizabeth Schleussner(lot of 3) Attributed to Elizabeth Schleussner (American/Canadian, 1881-1956), Landscape Scenes, oils on panels, one bears faint signature lower/center right, largest overall (with frame): 5.25"h x 12See Sold Price
Sold2023M. T. BROWN (American, 20th century). Urban Landscape, 1933, oil on canvas. Signed and dated lowerM. T. BROWN (American, 20th century). Urban Landscape, 1933, oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left hand corner. Framed. - 16 x 18 in; frame: 18.5 x 20.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans John Stoltenberg, Winter LandscapeHans John Stoltenberg (German/American, 1879-1963) Winter Landscape, circa 1925 oil on masonite signed lower right artist's label verso 24 1/2" x 29 1/2" Provenance: The Ira Simon Collection, Chicago,See Sold Price
1 day LeftWinter Associates Frederick John Mulhaupt (American, 1871-1938), "Autumn Landscape", oil on canvas, depicts an$1,100
1 day LeftWinter Associates +Attributed to Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, snowy winter landscape of$225(1 bid)
1 day LeftWinter Associates Paul Warren Zimmerman (American, 1921-2007), oil on canvas, depicts forested landscape,$75
May 19Fontaine's Auction GalleryAmerican Landscape with a Man and Cows by the Water, Oil on Canvas$300