Sold2020ROSENTHAL Prod. Bjorn Wiinblad, Germania, 1960 Vaso diROSENTHAL Prod. Bjorn Wiinblad, Germania, 1960 Vaso di forma a goccia decori in oro. Bibliografia : Catalogo generale Rosenthal 1960 (Triangular Vase Mod. Nr. 4076 with multicolored decorations.) MisuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cini BoeriDue lampade da tavolo mod. Accademia Metallo smaltato, tessuto. Prod. Artemide, 1978 ca. cm 50x56x29; cm 40x46x24See Sold Price
Sold2019Ettore SottsassVaso mod. Nilo Ceramica smaltata. Prod. Memphis, 1983 h cm 30, diam. base cm 12, diam. max cm 14 Literature: F. Ferrari, Ettore Sottsass tutta la ceramica, Allemandi, 1996, Torino, p. 181, ill. 811.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ottavio Missoni, Vaso mod. EOS 1159 Vaso mod. EOS 1159 Vetro soffiato a venature policrome. Prod. Arte Vetro Murano,1988-1989 Marchiato Missoni, inciso a punta EOS 1159. h cm 32,5, largh. cm 22 LITERATURE: Rosa Barovier Mentasti, SandroSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeremy HarveySei sedie mod. Hello There Fusione di alluminio laccato. Prod. Artifort, 1978 ca. Marchio del produttore sotto le sedute. cm 79x38x41See Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Caccia DominioniCinque appliques mod. Ovale Acciaio inossidabile, vetro stampato satinato all'interno, ottone. Prod. Azucena, 1978 ca. cm 42x42x10; cm 44x44x13 Literature: Catalogo Azucena anni '80, pp. 214-215.See Sold Price
Sold2020TIRA LUNGRENTIRA LUNGREN Vaso mod. Calla Vetro trasparente decorato a fili. Prod. Venini 1988 Firmato e dato sotto la base h cm 28 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana (a cura di) "Venini catalogo ragionato 1921See Sold Price
Sold2023Theodor Kärner, Scultura di Cavalier KingScultura di Cavalier King Ceramica smaltata lucida. Prod. Rosenthal, Germania. cm 20x40x18See Sold Price
Sold2015INGRAND MAX_x000D_ Mod. 2483Lampada - vaso da tavolo in metallo laccato e vetro satinato molato.Prod. Fontana Arte anni '60h cm 60Bibl.: Catalogo Fontana Arte 1960See Sold Price
Sold2018Achille e Pier Giacomo CastiglioniQuattro vasi mod. Lapis Ceramica a colaggio smaltata. Prod. Cedit, 1968 ca. Marchio del produttore all'interno della gamba di ogni vaso. Tre cm 20x17x19,5, uno cm 11x10x11See Sold Price
Sold2019Gio Ponti,Vaso in metallo argentato. Prod. Christofle Gallia, Francia, 1950 ca. cm 13x13x33, Bibliografia: L. Licitra Ponti, Gio Ponti the complete work 1923 - 1978, p. 185, The MIT Press, 1990.See Sold Price
Sold2016BAROVIER ERCOLE_x000D_ Vaso mod. CacciaVetro lavorato a losanghe a centri concentrici in vetro lattimo.Marcato Ercole Barovier 1963h cm 10,5Bibl.: M. Barovier, Art of the Barovier, glassesmakers in Murano 1866 - 1972, Arsenale Editrice 199See Sold Price
Sold2023Steuben Crystal Bird Song Avian Wildlife SculptureA rare Steuben crystal figurine by English artists Peter Aldridge (born 1947) and Jane Osborn Smith (1952-2013). Titled, "Bird Song." A wildlife group depicting seven feathered birds, chosen for theirSee Sold Price
Sold2021STEUBEN ART GLASS CAROUSEL SCULPTURE IN BOXSteuben art glass carousel sculpture, designed by Peter S. Aldridge (British, b.1947) and Jane Osborn-Smith (British, 1952-2013), silver-tone metal flag, nine-sided clear crystal carousel with deeplySee Sold Price
Sold2021Steuben Crystal Enchanted Unicorn Sculpture w BoxA limited edition rotating crystal sculpture of an enchanted forest with an unicorn designed by Jane Osborn Smith ( English, 1952 - 2013 ) ~ a glass designer who modeled engraved vessels and small scaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steuben Engraved Glass & Silvered Carousel SculptureSteuben Engraved Glass & Silvered Carousel Desk Ornament Sculpture by Peter S. Aldridge & Jane Osborn-Smith, introduced 1985. Engraved horses to the panels with a silvered flag adorning the top. SilveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Steuben Glass "Carousel", Aldridge & Osborn-SmithSteuben Glass "Carousel" , designed by Peter Aldridge and Jane Osborn-Smith in 1985, from the Major Ornamental Designs Series, cast, cut and engraved, h. 7 1/2 in, dia. 4 1/2 in . Provenance: CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Steuben Carousel Form SculptureSteuben etched glass and silvered metal carousel. Designed by Peter Aldridge and Jane Osborn-Smith. [7 1/2" H x 4 1/2" Dia.]. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Saporiti, XX sec.-XX sec.. Salotto modulareSalotto modulare composto da quattro sedute ed un tavolinoLegno, tessuto, acciaio.Prod. Saporiti, 1978 ca.Etichetta del produttore.Poltrone cm 69x85x85, tavolino cm 30,5x80x80See Sold Price
Sold2020Marzio Cecchi, 1940-1990. Tavolo in marmoTavoloMarmo, metallo laccato, ottone.Prod. Studio Most, 1978.Realizzato per l'arredamento dell'Hotel Moderno, Chianciano Terme.h cm 76, diam. piano cm 111See Sold Price
Sold2016ZUCCHERI TONI_x000D_ Vaso serie Scopliti mod 717Vetro incamiciatoProd. Venini 1969Etichetta del rivenditoreh cm 22See Sold Price
Sold2024Max Ingrand Pendant lamp mod. 1933Width cm 22 Depth cm 9 Height cm 71Brass and ground crystal pendant lamp, mod. 1933. Prod. Fontana Arte, 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2018GIANCARLO PIRETTI Dodici sedie in metallo cromato ePIRETTI GIANCARLO (n. 1940) Dodici sedie in metallo cromato e plastica mod. Plona prod. Castelli anni 60. -. Cm 67,00 x 77,00 x 58,00. Graffi superficiali sul sedile in plasticaSee Sold Price
Sold2019MissoniTappeto mod. Mosaique Lana. Prod. T&J Vestor, 1980 ca. Etichetta in stoffa Missoni ed etichetta del produttore sul retro. cm 238,5x166x2See Sold Price