Sold2023Ottavio Missoni, Vaso mod. EOS 1159 Vaso mod. EOS 1159 Vetro soffiato a venature policrome. Prod. Arte Vetro Murano,1988-1989 Marchiato Missoni, inciso a punta EOS 1159. h cm 32,5, largh. cm 22 LITERATURE: Rosa Barovier Mentasti, SandroSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ottavio Missoni, Tappeto mod. LuxorTappeto mod. LuxorLana.Prod. T&J Vestor, 1980 ca.Etichetta del produttore.cm 166x236See Sold Price
Sold2019Ottavio Missoni, Carpet, 1980sOttavio Missoni, Carpet, 1980s, 171 x 237 cm. Made by T. & J. Vestor, Golasecca. Wool, polychromaticMarked: Missoni (woven). ,See Sold Price
Sold2016BAROVIER ERCOLE_x000D_ Vaso mod. CacciaVetro lavorato a losanghe a centri concentrici in vetro lattimo.Marcato Ercole Barovier 1963h cm 10,5Bibl.: M. Barovier, Art of the Barovier, glassesmakers in Murano 1866 - 1972, Arsenale Editrice 199See Sold Price
Sold2022Ottavio Missoni, Carpet 'Posada', 1980sOttavio Missoni, Carpet 'Posada', 1980s, 240 x 158 cm. Made by T. & J., Vestor, Golasecca; Missoni, Milan. Wool, multicolored. Marked: Manufacturer's label (on the back), manufacturer's sewn labelSee Sold Price
Sold2020OTTAVIO MISSONITappeto. Lana intrecciata con mezzi meccanici. Italia 1978 ca. Etichetta della manifattura. cm 193x135 A CARPET BY O. MISSONI Buone condizioni generali. Leggeri segni di sfilacciamento sui bordi. NeceSee Sold Price
Sold2016FONTANA ARTE_x000D_ Vaso mod. 1837/1Vaso-lampada in metallo laccato e ottone, diffusore in vetro bianco satinato.cm 50x36Bibl.: Domus n° 349, dicembre 1958, pubblicitàQuaderno Fontana Arte n° 3, 1961, pag. 26See Sold Price
Sold2017Carpet, c1975Ottavio Missoni. Carpet, c1975. 166 x 237 cm. Made by T.&J. Vestor, Golasecca. Polychromatic pure new wool. Marked: Maker's label.See Sold Price
Sold2020TIRA LUNGRENTIRA LUNGREN Vaso mod. Calla Vetro trasparente decorato a fili. Prod. Venini 1988 Firmato e dato sotto la base h cm 28 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana (a cura di) "Venini catalogo ragionato 1921See Sold Price
Sold2019Ettore SottsassVaso mod. Nilo Ceramica smaltata. Prod. Memphis, 1983 h cm 30, diam. base cm 12, diam. max cm 14 Literature: F. Ferrari, Ettore Sottsass tutta la ceramica, Allemandi, 1996, Torino, p. 181, ill. 811.See Sold Price
Sold2017'Fiesta' carpet, 1980sOttavio Missoni, 235 x 165 cm. Made by T.&J. Vestor, Golasecca for Missoni. Pure new wool, turquoise and pink. Marked: Maker's label.See Sold Price
Sold2021MISSONI, Ottavio (1921-2013)Description française: MISSONI, Ottavio (1921-2013) Sans titre Tapisserie (vers 1980) Étiquettes: Missoni, Made in Italy Saporiti, Italia Provenance: Collection Bernard Lamarre, MontréaSee Sold Price
Sold2016ZUCCHERI TONI_x000D_ Vaso serie Scopliti mod 717Vetro incamiciatoProd. Venini 1969Etichetta del rivenditoreh cm 22See Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO SCARPA, VENINI Un vaso in vetro a mezzaCARLO SCARPA, VENINI Un vaso in vetro a mezza fiigrana, mod. , anni "30. Marcato all"acido "venini murano". Altezza cm 11,5.See Sold Price
Sold2024Missoni Silk Sleeveless Top and Skirt Ensemble with Pastel Foliate PatternMissoni Silk Sleeveless Top and Skirt Ensemble with Pastel Foliate PatternMissoni silk sleeveless top and skirt. Includes a pastel foliate pattern sleeveless top with a V-neckline and black piping accSee Sold Price
Sold2019MissoniTappeto mod. Mosaique Lana. Prod. T&J Vestor, 1980 ca. Etichetta in stoffa Missoni ed etichetta del produttore sul retro. cm 238,5x166x2See Sold Price
Sold2015INGRAND MAX_x000D_ Mod. 2483Lampada - vaso da tavolo in metallo laccato e vetro satinato molato.Prod. Fontana Arte anni '60h cm 60Bibl.: Catalogo Fontana Arte 1960See Sold Price
Sold2020ROSENTHAL Prod. Bjorn Wiinblad, Germania, 1960 Vaso diROSENTHAL Prod. Bjorn Wiinblad, Germania, 1960 Vaso di forma a goccia decori in oro. Bibliografia : Catalogo generale Rosenthal 1960 (Triangular Vase Mod. Nr. 4076 with multicolored decorations.) MisuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Achille e Pier Giacomo CastiglioniQuattro vasi mod. Lapis Ceramica a colaggio smaltata. Prod. Cedit, 1968 ca. Marchio del produttore all'interno della gamba di ogni vaso. Tre cm 20x17x19,5, uno cm 11x10x11See Sold Price
Sold2023ULYSSE NARDIN ROYAL BLUE MYSTERY TOURBILLON L/E #1/99 PLATINUM DIAMOND WATCH W/B&P.Exceptionally rare and important Ulysse Nardin Royal Blue Mystery Tourbillon limited edition platinum, diamond and sapphire wristwatch, Reference No. 799-93. This watch was limited to a total of onlySee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE MING BRONZE IMMORTAL FIGURES(2) Painted Cast Bronze Standing Figures, late Ming Period, depicting Daoist Immortals, both attired in court hats, robes, and ruyi-toed shoes, standing atop footed and shaped base pedestals; the tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Asian Bronze FiguresTwo Asian Bronze Figures 20TH CENTURY the first a parcel-gilt figure of Buddha, the second a figure of a seated Bodhisattva. Height of taller 8 in., 20.3 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Annibale Gatti. "The Master of All Our Seeing"(Italian, 1828-1909). Oil on canvas, signed "A. Gatti, Florence" lr, 46 x 65 in., in an elaborate carved and gilt frameEx Collection: Sidney Lanier, 19th century American poet From the collection of JSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Victorian faux bamboo bedroom setLate 19th century Bird's-eye maple and faux bamboo, comprising a full-size bed (65" H x 61.5" W x 81" D), a three-drawer dresser with adjustable mirror (77.875" H x 51" W x 21.5" D), a vanity with adjSee Sold Price