Sold2022ROSALIE NADEAU (Cape Cod, Massachusetts, Contemporary), "Too Tart"., Pastel on board, 8" x 10".ROSALIE NADEAUCape Cod, Massachusetts, Contemporary"Too Tart". Signed lower right "Nadeau". Titled verso.Pastel on board, 8" x 10". Framed 15.5" x 17.5". DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROSALIE STAMBLER NADEAU (Massachusetts, Contemporary), “A Front”., Oil on canvas board,ROSALIE STAMBLER NADEAUMassachusetts, Contemporary“A Front”. Signed lower right “Nadeau”. Titled on Cahoon Museum label verso.Oil on canvas board, 8” x 16”. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSELL VUJS (Cape Cod, Massachusetts, Contemporary), “Marsh Home, Wellfleet”., Oil onRUSSELL VUJSCape Cod, Massachusetts, Contemporary“Marsh Home, Wellfleet”. Signed lower left “Russel Vujs ASMA". Signed and titled verso.Oil on panel, 8.5” x 10”. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick John Mulhaupt, Rocky Coast, Cape Ann, MassachusettsFrederick John Mulhaupt Rocky Coast, Cape Ann, Massachusetts oil on board 8 h x 10.25 w in (20 x 26 cm) Signed to lower right 'Mulhaupt'. This work will ship from Lambertville, NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas deDecker (American, b. 1951), Valley SunsetThomas deDecker (American, b. 1951), Valley Sunsetoil on board, signed at lower left, inscribed to verso, presented in a contemporary gilt frame. Board 8 x 10 in.; Frame dimensions 14 x 16 in. ThomasSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM R. DAVIS (Massachusetts, b. 1952), "November Sunset Hampton Falls, NH"., Oil on board, 8" xWILLIAM R. DAVISMassachusetts, b. 1952"November Sunset Hampton Falls, NH". Signed lower left "William R. Davis". Titled verso.Oil on board, 8" x 10". Framed 14.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES HERBERT WOODBURY (Maine/Massachusetts,CHARLES HERBERT WOODBURYMaine/Massachusetts, 1864-1940"Monadnoc [sic] I". Signed lower left "Woodbury". Titled verso.Oil on board, 8" x 10". Framed 14" x 16". PSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM R. DAVIS (Massachusetts, b. 1952), “NortheastWILLIAM R. DAVISMassachusetts, b. 1952“Northeast Tack off Cape Pope”. Signed lower left “William R. Davis”. Titled and dated 2013 verso.Oil on masonite, 8” x 10”. Framed 14” x 16”. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2018Guy Carleton Wiggins (1883-1962), oil on board, "BridgeGuy Carleton Wiggins (1883-1962), oil on board, "Bridge at Hamburg", signed lower right: Guy Wiggins, titled and signed on verso, label on verso: American Art Association, 8" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2018ANNE PACKARD STORMY SAILBOAT PAINTINGAnne Packard (b.1933) Oil on board painting of a boat sailing in a stormy sea. Signed lower right and dated 1982. Label on reverse Provincetown, Cape Cod, Massachusetts. 20.5" x 15" (sight) and 29" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hand drawn and colored map of Massachusetts includingHand drawn and colored map of Massachusetts including Cape Cod, Plymouth, Kingston, Duxbury, etc. professionally matted and framed. sight size: 15 1/2" x 19 1/2" Provenance: Property from Credit SuiSee Sold Price
2020Thomas Hart Benton "Untitled landscape" oil on canvasTHOMAS HART BENTON (American 1889-1975) Untitled Landscape, oil on canvas laid on board 8 x 10.25 inches / 20.32 x 26.035 cm nsigned Provenance: This painting was owned by Leo Huberman who was a persoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Cirino (1888-1983) Fall StrollAntonio Cirino (1888-1983) Fall Stroll oil on board, 8 x 10 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2023I. KONSTANTINOVICH AIVAZOVSKY (1817-1900) RussianShipwrecked sailors after the storm, oil on board, 8 x 10 inches, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rafael Enriquez y Villanueva (1850 - 1937) Deux Souers (Two Sisters)Deux Souers (Two Sisters) signed (upper left) and dated Paris, 1884 oil on board 8 1/4" x 10" (21 cm x 25 cm) PROVENANCE:Private Collection, Spain An Ilustrado Rarity from the Paterno Circle of FriendSee Sold Price
Sold2022Théodore Rousseau (French, 1812-1867)Théodore Rousseau (French, 1812-1867) Théodore Rousseau (French, 1812-1867) Paysage oil on paper laid on board 10.8 x 33cm Provenance: Wilstach Gallery, Philadelphia Museum of Art, USA; TheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mark Tobey (1890-1976 New York, NY)''Dream'', signed and dated lower right: Tobey '45, signed and dated again and titled verso, gouache/watercolor on board under glass, board size: 8.5'' H x 10'' W, est: $5000/7000 Exhibited: Willard GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sydney Laurence (1865-1940), Talking It Over, 10 x 8Sydney Laurence (1865-1940), Talking It Over, oil on board, 10 x 8, unsigned, Provenance: From a Private Collection Exhibited: Charles & Emma Frye Art Museum, Seattle, WA, September 22 - October 11, 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Tony Abeyta, Untitled (Stormy Landscape)Tony Abeyta(Dine [Navajo], b. 1956)Untitled (Stormy Landscape)oil on boardsigned lower right: Tony Abeyta8 x 10 in. (20.32 x 25.40 cm.), Frame: 11 3/8 x 13 1/4 x 1 in. (28.89 x 33.66 x 2.54 cm.) The ASee Sold Price
Sold2024George Adomeit (American 1879-1964) CAPE COD Landscapeca. 1920 George Gustav Adomeit (American,Cleveland School 1879-1964) Summer Landscape titled CAPE COD oil on artist's board measuring approx 12" x 16" and 22" wide x 18" tall including the ornate giltSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anne Packard (American, b. 1933), Cape Cod Beach at Dawn, Misty Sails on HorizonAnne Packard (American, b. 1933), Cape Cod Beach at Dawn, Misty Sails on Horizonoil on canvas, signed lower right, 1976, presented in a gilt frame. Frame dimensions 30 1/8 x 39 7/8 in. From the CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Lawrence Faulkner American, 1924-1981 Proud CockHenry Lawrence Faulkner American, 1924-1981 Proud Cock Signed Faulkner (lr), inscribed #29 and as titled on the reverse Oil on linen laid to board 12 x 10 1/8 inches (30.5 x 25.7 cm) C From the EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Faulkner(American 1924-1981) Holy Man, signed lower right "Faulkner", oil on board, 6 x 8 in.; wood frame, 10-1/4 x 7-3/4 in. Provenance: Private Kentucky CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold202147089: John Adams Letter Signed "John Adams." Two pagesJohn Adams Letter Signed "John Adams." Two pages with integral address cover, 8" x 10"; Quincy, [Massachusetts]; January 11, 1822. This letter&comSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAldro Thompson Hibbard (American, 1886-1972) - Cape Ann Harbor$1,500(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAldro Thompson Hibbard (American, 1886-1972) - Rockport from the Headlands$1,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEmile Albert Gruppé (American, 1896-1978) - The Float at Gloucester$2,000
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsMERCHANT, Earle T. (American, 1903 – 1997). Two Portraits o...$150
Jun 23Treasure Quest AuctionsBarbara Wylan, Massachusetts (1933 - ) Watercolor titled "Mother and Son"$50
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEmile Albert Gruppé (American, 1896–1978) - Frozen River$1,500
7 days LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersJohn C Traynor (NH 1961-) Summer Landscape.$325(2 bids)
22 hrs LeftLink Auction GalleriesThomas A. DeDecker, American (b. 1951), Mountain Valley, oil on board$500