Sold2023Ron Stewart (Born 1941) Bronze"Warning on the Wind" a large bronze group on a rotating wooden base, signed and numbered 8/30. Dimensions:19" x 16", the height is 15". Provenance:From a Bucks County Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ron Stewart (Born 1941) American "Cold Winter Wind"Ron Stewart (Born 1941) Watercolor & Gouache , Signed , measures 10" x 15" , w/frame 19" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ron Stewart (Born 1941)Â AmericanRon Stewart (Born 1941)Â American ,Watercolor / Board,Signed ,measures 6.5x10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Stewart (AZ,b 1941) oil paintingARTIST: Ron Stewart (Arizona, born 1941) TITLE: Ready for Trouble (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 18 x 24 inches / 45 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ron Stewart (AZ,b 1941) oil paintingARTIST: Ron Stewart (Arizona, born 1941) NAME: Winter Chill (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 8 x 10 inches / 20 x 25 cm FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2022Ron Stewart (AZ,b 1941) oil paintingARTIST: Ron Stewart (Arizona, born 1941) NAME: Time of Caution (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 8 x 10 inches / 20 x 25 cm FRSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ron STEWART (1941) American artist bronze sculptureRon STEWART (1941) American artist limited edition bronze sculpture, number 19/35. 13 in H x 16 in W x 9 3/4 in D including base. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ron Stewart (American, B. 1941) Run for Cover.Ron Stewart (American, B. 1941) Run for Cover. Bronze sculpture with a black patina. Inscribed "Ron Stewart" and numbered 2/35. Raised on a wood revolving base. Provenance: Charles H. Pabst Gallery, SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Stewart (1941-) Startin' to ThawRon Stewart (1941-) Startin' to Thaw watercolor on paper 10 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches 22 1/2 x 19 x 1 inches (frame) signed lower left: RON STEWART (artist cipher) titled on mat lower left: "STARTIN' TO THASee Sold Price
Sold2018Ron Stewart (1941 - * Scottsdale, AZ)"Starting his Education", cowboy on a bucking bronco Watercolor on paper under glass Signed lower left: Ron Stewart and with the artist's device, signed again, titled and numbered on the backing boardSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yaacov Heller (Born 1941)Yaacov Heller, Israeli (Born 1941) Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base "Tribute to Fiddler on the Roof" Signed, Numbered 6/22. Overall measures 25-1/4" x 15-3/4" x 10". Estimate: $2000.00 - $3000.00 DomesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ron Stewart (b. 1941) ArizonaWINTER SHADOWS, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, signed and title on verso, 24 x 18", framed. Provenance: Purchased directly from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ron Stewart (b. 1941) ArizonaGUARDING THE STRONGHOLD, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, 40 x 30", framed. Provenance: Purchased directly from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ron Stewart (b. 1941) ArizonaDOUBTFUL OUTCOME, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, 10 x 24", framed. Provenance: Purchased directly from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2015Ron Stewart | b. 1941 Early LightRon Stewart | b. 1941 Early Light Signed l/l: Ron Stewart © [artist's symbol] Gouache on board 15 by 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ron Stewart | b. 1941 Headin' for Elk TrackRon Stewart | b. 1941 Headin' for Elk Track Signed l/r: Ron Stweart [artist's symbol] Watercolor on baord 22 by 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ron Stewart (Canadian, 1941)Medium: Oil on board. Signature: Lower left. Dimensions: 18 x 7 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ron Stewart (b. 1941) ArizonaHIGH TAILIN’ IT, watercolor on paper, signed lower left, sight 14 1/4 x 21 1/4", framed with glass, signed on verso of frame. Provenance: Purchased directly from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2021RON STEWART (Arizona, 1941-), "Time of Caution"., OilRON STEWARTArizona, 1941-"Time of Caution". Signed lower left "Ron Stewart". Titled verso.Oil on board, 8" x 10". Framed 15" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2021RON STEWART (Arizona, 1941-), “Winter Chill”RON STEWARTArizona, 1941-“Winter Chill”. Signed lower left "Ron Stewart". Titled verso.Oil on board, 8" x 10". Framed 15" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2022Theodore Gall b.1941 Bronze Jester Bust SculptureTheodore Gall (American, born 1941). A bronze bust statue. A figurative work depicting a jester with grayish white face and heavy detail. Joined to wooden base with metal rod. Signed on base of jesterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wally Shoop signed bronze sculpture 'Eagle Catcher'Wally Shoop (American, born 1941), patinated bronze sculpture titled 'Spirit I (Eagle Catcher),' executed 1989, depicting a Native American brave with his arms outstretched towards a swooping eagle, hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ron Stewart (American, b. 1941) Cold CountryRon Stewart (American, b. 1941) Cold Country watercolor on board signed Ron Stewart (lower left) 10 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022EXCEPTIONAL BRONZE RHINOCEROS GROUPINGSHERRY SALARI SANDER (American born 1941-)Chizarira - 1983Bronze with brown and verdigris patinaSigned, dated and numbered on base 8/25Overall height including base 12 inches, greatest lengthSee Sold Price
JG AutographsPeter Naumann - Olympic Sailor: Flying Dutchman Class - Autographed Commemorative Postal Cover$10
May 30Kamy INCSigned Original Collector Edition Great Reza Shah Pahlavi Original Artwork Sculpture$350
2024Golden Air AuctionsRon Stewart Toronto Maple Leafs Autographed Stanley Cup 8x10 PhotoSee Sold Price
6 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsSano Takao: Japanese Garden 2007 Woodblock NR$70(1 bid)
Jun 03The Art's WorldGARY ROBERT SWANSON - LEOPARD IN A TREE - PAINTING - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€1,400