Sold2015ROLAND D. ENRIGHT (American, 1921-1983) CountryROLAND D. ENRIGHT (American, 1921-1983)Country RoadOil on canvas30 x 40See Sold Price
Sold2017Paintings, Roland Delbert Enright(lot of 2) Roland Delbert Enright (American, 1921-1983), Texas Blue Bonnets and Texas Landscape, oils on canvas, each signed lower center/right, canvas (each): 13"h x 16"w, overall (with frame): 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Roland Delbert EnrightRoland Delbert Enright (American, 1921-1983), Meadow Clearing, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 24"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 32.?5"h x 39"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Roland Delbert EnrightRoland Delbert Enright (American, 1921-1983), Road Through the Meadow, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 24"h x 36"w, overall (with frame): 35.5"h x 47.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROLAND D. ENRIGHT (American/Texas 1921-1983) AROLAND D. ENRIGHT (American/Texas 1921-1983) A PAINTING, "Mountain Landscape," oil on canvas, signed L/L. 24" x 30" Purchased from Keese-Southwest Gallery, Kerrville, TX, 1976.See Sold Price
Sold2018Roland Delbert Enright (1921-1983 Texas) RiverRoland Delbert Enright (1921-1983 Texas) River Landscape Oil on Canvas 12''x16'' Image. An impressionist Texan landscape with river. Signed l.l. Gilt gallery framing 20''x24''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023R. D. Enright, East Texas LandscapeRoland Delbert Enright (Texas, 1921-1983), East Texas landscape, oil on canvas sight: 20 x 24 in., frame: 27.5 x 32.5 in. Provenance: a Shavano Park, Texas family home We happily provide seamless shSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROLAND DELBERT ENRIGHT (D.1983) RIVER LANDSCAPEFramed oil on canvas painting, River Landscape, signed lower left R.D. Enright (Roland Delbert Enright, Texas, 1921-1983), sight: 23.5"h, 35.5"w, overall: 34"h, 46"w Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2018R.D. ENRIGHT (TEXAS, 1921-1983) RIVER LANDSCAPEFramed oil painting on canvas, River Landscape, signed lower left R. D. Enright (Roland Delbert Enright, Wisconsin, Texas, 1921-1983), sight: 17.25"h, 23.25"w, overall: 25.25"h, 31.25"w, 9.75lbs StartSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROLAND DELBERT ENRIGHT (1921-1983) COVERED BRIDGEFramed oil on canvas painting, Covered Bridge, signed lower center R.D. Enright (Roland Delbert Enright, Texas, Wisconsin, 1921-1983), sight: 23.75"h, 35.5"w, overall: 34"h, 45"w, 11.25lbs Start PriceSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALBERT MULLEN INK WASH ON PAPER, C. 1958ALBERT MULLEN, (AMERICAN 1921-1983), INK WASH ON PAPER, C. 1958, H 23", L 15 1/4", "ASPEN GROVE" An India ink wash on paper titled "Aspen Grove" by listed American artist Albert Mullen. This piece depSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roland Ginzel (American, 1921-2021) UntitledRoland Ginzel (American, 1921-2021) Untitled oil on canvas signed Ginzel (verso) 22 x 22 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANDRE GISSON (1921-2003) FRAMED OIL ON CANVASFramed oil on canvas, Carousel, signed lower left Gisson (Andre Gisson, American, 1921-2003), Country Store Gallery sticker on verso, sight: approx 8.5"h, 11"w, overall: approx 17.75"h, 21"w, 1.75"d,See Sold Price
Sold2022Roland Ginzel (American, 1921-2021) Untitled, 1985Roland Ginzel (American, 1921-2021) Untitled, 1985 acrylic on canvas signed and dated (verso) 26 1/2 x 21 1/4 inches. Provenance: Dart Gallery, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2017LeRoy Neiman. "Harlequin Bergamo", Serigraph(American, 1921-2012). 1983, Serigraph on paper, numbered in pencil 266/300 ll, signed in pencil "LeRoy Neiman" lr, paper size: 31 1/2 x 40 in., w/mating, unframed. Condition: Comments added on 11/29/See Sold Price
Sold2018LEROY NEIMAN (AMERICAN, 1921-2012) - 1983 - HORSELEROY NEIMAN (AMERICAN, 1921-2012) - 1983 - HORSE AND RIDER - Pencil signed lower right - Serigraph - Framed, matted, and glazed - 20 x 25 in. (sight) - -- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2017LeRoy Neiman. "Harlequin Bergamo", serigraph(American, 1921-2012). 1983, serigraph on paper, numbered in pencil 273/300 ll, signed in pencil "LeRoy Neiman" lr, paper size: 31 1/2 x 40 in., unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Roland Ginzel, (American, b. 1921), Uncurved Space,Roland Ginzel (American, b. 1921) Uncurved Space, 1985 acrylic on canvas signed R. Ginzel and dated (verso) 15 x 13 inches. Estimate $500-700 Provenance: Dart Gallery, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roland Ginzel (American, B. 1921) Campagna.Roland Ginzel (American, B. 1921) Campagna. Oil on board. Signed LR Board: 41.25" x 29" Frame: 49" x 36.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Roland Ginzel (American, B. 1921) Uncommonly Cool.Roland Ginzel (American, B. 1921) Uncommonly Cool. Press drawing, 1979. Signed and dated in lower right corner. Float mounted within frame. Together with a Roland Ginzel lithograph of "the Doll". NumbSee Sold Price
Sold2017LeRoy Neiman(American, 1921-2012) Defiant, 1983, edition 42/350, signed "LeRoy Neiman 83", patinated bronze, 13-1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016LEROY NEIMAN "Irish Country Side" Serigraph.LEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) "Irish Country Side" Serigraph. Sight: 26 3/8 x 34 3/8 inches; Frame: 39 1/2 x 47 1/4 inches. Signed in pencil l/r and numbered l/l: 188/300.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Hess Letschen 1983 #2 (painted panels), 1983Charles Hess (American, 1921-1998) Letschen 1983 #2 (painted panels), 1983 Acrylic on wood 30 x 34 x 29 (in) Initialed and dated CH 1983 #2, baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Hess Letschen 1983 #3 (painted edges), 1983Charles Hess (American, 1921-1998) Letschen 1983 #3 (painted edges), 1983 Acrylic on wood 30 x 34 x 29 (in) Initialed and dated CH 1983 #3, baseSee Sold Price
1 day LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsIsaac Asimov: Foundation's Edge 1982 First Edition, First Printing$50
4 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyAndre Gisson (American, 1921-2003) Oils on Canvas$550(4 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLeroy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) Sotheby's Auction, Edgar Degas, "Danseuse rose," 1971$1,100(2 bids)
3 days LeftPalm Beach Modern Auctions Larry Mohr Abstract Bronze Sculpture, Estate of The Artist$300(2 bids)
1 day LeftCapsule AuctionsEmilio Sanchez - Un Portal / Casa Pintada Blanco (Group of 2 works)$100(1 bid)