Sold2016SERGIO HERNÃNDEZ, Sin tÃtulo, Firmado, Grabado P / A,SERGIO HERNÃNDEZ, Sin tÃtulo, Firmado, Grabado P / A, 39 x 49 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roger von Gunten (SWISS, 1933) oil on canvas, "LaRoger von Gunten (SWISS, 1933) oil on canvas, "La Fiesta", approx. 16" x 30" label on reverse Galeria de Antonio Souza, 40 x 75cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016GERARDO CANTÚ, Sin título, Firmado y fechado 78,GERARDO CANTÚ, Sin título, Firmado y fechado 78, Óleo sobre tela, 60.5 x 45.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUCY TEJADA (1920-2011, Colombia)Sin Titulo, sf.Grabado sobre papel Medidas: 79 x 60 cmEdicion Prueba de ArtistaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eduardo Chillida(1924 San Sebastián - 2002 ebenda) "Sin Titulo" (Ohne Titel) Aquatintaradierung/Vélin von Eskulan gris. Sign. u. nummeriert 3/100. Gedruckt bei Taller Hatz, San SebastiÃSee Sold Price
Sold2020Manolo Valdés. TabacaleraVALDÉS, MANOLO (1942). "Sin Título (1985)". Aguafuerte, aguatinta y China Colé sobre papel. Perteneciente a la serie "Nuevos tipos urbanos". Año 1985. Firmado en el ángulo infSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) Sin Titulo, c.Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) Sin Titulo, c. 1983 oil on canvas signed Morales (each corner) 35 1/2 x 39 1/2 inches. Provenance: Vorpal Gallery Soho, New York Acquired from the above by the preSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rivera, Diego - Sin TituloRivera, Diego (1886-1957) Sin Titulo Description: Pastel on paper, signed lower right Diego Rivera Misrachi Art Gallery Certificate Dimension (PO): 15" x 20" Dimension (CM): 39 x 49 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Belkis Ayón 'Sin Titulo'Belkis Ayón (Cuban, 1967-1999) 'Sin Titulo' 1998 Collagraph Bon à Tirer from an edition of 45; 30 x 22 (in) Signed and dated in pencil Belkis Ayón / 98, lower right From the Irony and Survival on tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Dosamantes (1911 - 1986), Sin Titulo, oil onFrancisco Dosamantes (1911 - 1986), Sin Titulo, oil on canvas, signed lower right F. 2 Amantes, 39 1/2" x 29 5/8". Provenance: Sold at Sotheby's 5/24/06 in Latin American art sale #94, estimate $15,00See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlos Merida (Guatemalan, 1895–1984) Sin TituloCarlos Merida (Guatemalan, 1895–1984) Sin Titulo oil on paper. Measures 34 1/2" x 26" (18 1/2" x 27 1/2" framed). In excellent condition. Signed bottom right. Please review all photos closely.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANGEL BOTELLO (1913 - 1986): SIN TITULOlinocut; signed lower right; signed and numbered in pencil 15/100; Provenance: Galeria Botello Puerto Rico; 12 1/4 x 17 3/4 inches; 25 1/2 x 30 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlos MERIDA: Sin Titulo, 1965Artist: Carlos MERIDA (Guatemalan, 1891-1984) Title: Sin Titulo, 1965 Medium: Mixed-media of pen, ink and gouache on paper Size: 10.5 x 7.5 inches Signed lower right: R. Anguiano Property of KennethSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCISCO TOLEDO, Máscaras, Firmado, Grabado con hojaFRANCISCO TOLEDO, Máscaras, Firmado, Grabado con hoja de plata 11 / 30, 24 x 29.3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCISCO TOLEDO, Conejo, Firmado, Grabado 3 / 25, 19.8FRANCISCO TOLEDO, Conejo, Firmado, Grabado 3 / 25, 19.8 x 14.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCISCO TOLEDO, Mujer y trángulo, Firmado, Grabado 4FRANCISCO TOLEDO, Mujer y trángulo, Firmado, Grabado 4 / 25, 12 x 19.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023RODOLFO ABULARACH (1933-2020, Guatemala) Sin Titulo, sf.Grafito y lapices de color sobre papel Medidas: 60 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019LUIS TOMASELLO Sin titulo c.1990. Wood installation. 45LUIS TOMASELLO Sin titulo c.1990. Wood installation. 45 x 45 cms (17 3/4 x 17 3/4 in). Gallery documentsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dr. Lakra - Sin Titulo 10 HS/N Original Lithograph 200Year Made: 2009 Publisher: Poligrafa, Barcelona Spain Description: Limited Edition. Original Lithograph. Hand Signed by the Artist & Numbered.Paper: Guarro Dimensions: 29-7/8" x 22" Edition Size: 50.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexandre Arrechea (Cuba, b. 1970) Untitled (Spinning Top)/Sin Titulo (Trompo), 44 x 31 in.Alexandre Arrechea (Cuba, b. 1970) Untitled (Spinning Top)/Sin Titulo (Trompo), 44 x 31 in. Frame size: 50 x 37 x 2.5 in. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2023BEATRIZ GONZALEZ (1938, Colombia)Sin TItulo, sf.Oleo sobre lienzoMedidas: 30 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARDO CHILLIDA - Sin título - Ink on paperArtist: Eduardo Chillida (Spanish, 1924-2002). Title: "Sin título". Medium: Ink on paper. Date: Composed 1960s. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 1/8 x 8 1/4 in. (283 x 210 mm).Lot NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonora Carrington (England-Mexico, 1917-2011) Untitled/Sin Titulo, 1978, pencil on paperLeonora Carrington (England-Mexico, 1917-2011) Untitled/Sin Titulo, 1978, pencil on paper, 12 x 8.5 in. Provenance: South Florida collection; Mortons Subasta, Mexico City.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alejandro Otero (Venezuela, 1921-1990) Untitled/Sin Titulo, watercolor and pencil on paperAlejandro Otero (Venezuela, 1921-1990) Untitled/Sin Titulo, watercolor and pencil on paper, 11 x 5 1/4 in. Frame Size: 17 x 11 in. Dated 17/04/77. Comes with certificate of authenticity granted by theSee Sold Price
May 16BonhamsRUFINO TAMAYO (1891-1991) Sin título 5 1/2 x 4 5/16 in (14 x 10.9 cm) (Executed circa Dece...$480
May 16BonhamsFRANCISCO TOLEDO (1940-2019) Sin título 12 5/16 x 9 7/16 in (31.3 x 24 cm) (Executed in 1963)$4,800
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHP. W. Wunder and Peter Hirsch (1889 - 1978) - "Die regierenden Päpste" (a book wit 285 portrait€800
May 15University ArchivesWalter Schirra Flight Card Signed by von Braun and Other Project Mercury Participants$140
1 day LeftSwann Auction GalleriesROGER SOUBIE (1898-1984). CHAMONIX - MONT BLANC. 1924. 42x30¼ inches, 106¾x77½ cm.$1,900
1 day LeftSwann Auction GalleriesMAX VON ESTERLE (1870-?). TIROLER TENNIS - TURNIERE. 1910. 40¼x26¾ inches, 102x68 cm.$2,200
Poster Auctions InternationalGarden of Eden / James Cotton Blues Band, Sir Douglas Quintet, Pulse, and Womb. 1968.$100