Sold2023Roger Herman - Ace LA Flowers - Oil on Paper (woodblock poster) (Signed)This is a Lot of 1 piece; Roger Herman - Ace LA Flowers - Oil on Paper (woodblock poster) - Offset Lithograph Poster; Size: 87 x 60 in; Issue Year: 1990; Edition of 100; Condition: A; Stored: Flat FilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Herman - ACE Gallery - Oil on Paper (woodblock poster) (Signed)This is a Lot of 1 piece; Roger Herman - Roger Herman At ACE Gallery - Oil on Paper (woodblock poster) - Offset Lithograph Poster; Size: 50 x 38 in; Issue Year: 1997; Edition of 100; Condition: A; StoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Herman - ACE Gallery - Oil on Paper (woodblock poster) (Signed)This is a Lot of 1 piece; Roger Herman - Roger Herman At ACE Gallery - Oil on Paper (woodblock poster) - Offset Lithograph Poster; Size: 50 x 38 in; Issue Year: 1997; Edition of 100; Condition: A; StoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Herman - ACE Gallery - Oil on Paper (woodblock poster) (Signed)This is a Lot of 1 piece; Roger Herman - Roger Herman At ACE Gallery - Oil on Paper (woodblock poster) - Offset Lithograph Poster; Size: 50 x 38 in; Issue Year: 1997; Edition of 100; Condition: A; StoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roger La Manna (French, 20th Century) Flower Market.Roger La Manna (French, 20th Century) Flower Market. Oil on board, signed lower right 18" x 24" Frame: 22.5" x 28.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Roger Herman (b. 1947) German CaliforniaWOMAN (Spy II), 1988, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated on verso, 36 x 24”. Provenance: Ace Contemporary Exhibitions.See Sold Price
Sold2022KEES (CORNELIS THEODORUS MARIA) VAN DONGEN (NETHERLANDS/FRANCE, 1877-1968)Girl with a Flower in Her Hair, oil on paper, signed upper left, rendered in Fauvist palette, housed in a vintage gold molded frame with scrollwork painted corners, matted and glazed, OS: 26" x 23 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Roger Muhl "La Table de Jardin" oil on canvas.Roger Muhl "La Table de Jardin" oil on canvas., Signed lower right, "Muhl". Canvas: 51"H x 35.25"W; Frame: 59.5"H x 43.5"W. PROVENANCE: David Findlay Gallery, New York, New York. Roger Muhl (France, 1See Sold Price
Sold2023large important Achille-Emile Othon Friesz fauve oil and Gouache on Paper Painting Frame: 22.75"H xSigned E Othon Friesz .LES BAIGNEUSES À LA PLAGE. circa 1907 Gouache and oil on Paper PaintingSigned E Othon Friesz Gouache and oil mon Paper Painting, Attributed to Achille-Emile Othon Friesz. InSee Sold Price
Sold2018Odilon Redon: Heads with FlowersOdilon Redon (French, 1840-1916) Attributed: oil on paper, signed bottom right, framed. Odilon Redon was a printsman, draftsman, and painter best known for his brightly colored still lifes, which ofteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roger Muhl, Still life of white flowersRoger Muhl(French, 1929-2008)Still life of white flowersoil on canvassigned lower right: Mühl36 x 25 3/4in (91.4 x 65.4cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023BENNY ANDREWS (1930 - 2006) Vase of Flowers.BENNY ANDREWS (1930 - 2006) Vase of Flowers. Oil and paper collage on thin paper, mounted to a thin cream board, 1965. 375x254 mm; 14x10 inches. Signed and dated in ink, lower right recto. Signed, titSee Sold Price
Sold2022SMALL 20TH C. PRIMITIVE STILL LIFE, H. PIPPIN.Small oil on paper, flowers in vase on table with doily, signed lower right, H. Pippin, attributed to Horace Pippin. Image 4.5” x 3”, Overall in a grain painted frame 6” x 7”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Vuillard 'La Patisserie' Oil on BoardEdouard Vuillard (French, 1868-1940) 'La Patisserie' ('The Pastry Shop') Post-Impressionist oil on board painting, signed lower right, in Heydenryk frame, with paper label on back from the 'Palais desSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Muhl (French, 1929-2008) Fleurs Oil Painting - Findlay GalleryRoger Muhl (French, 1929-2008) Painting. Title - Bouquet de Fleurs. Modern floral still life. Oil on canvas painting. Signed lower right Muhl. On the reverse a David Findlay Gallery, N.Y. paper labelSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN MANNHEIM , OIL ON CANVAS OF (2) YOUNG WOMENJEAN MANNHEIM (GERMAN / PASADENA ,CALIFORNIA, 1863-1945) CALIFORNIA IMPRESSIONIST OIL ON CANVAS OF (2) GIRLS PICKING FLOWERS IN MEADOW , SIGNED J MANNHEIM ; SET IN MUNN PICTURE FRAME , LA, CALIFORNIASee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Klee 1906-1940 Oil on paper.Paul Klee 1906-1940 OriginalTechnique- Oil on paper.Signed- Klee lower right edge.Measurements- 49 x 34 cmBiography-Paul Klee was a Swiss-born German painter whose style varied between surrealism, expSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grant Hacking, Late Afternoon, 1993Grant Hacking(b. 1964)Late Afternoon, 1993oil on papersigned and dated lower right: Grant Hacking/ /'936 x 7 1/2 in. (15.2 x 19.1 cm.), frame: 10 5/8 x 12 1/2 x 1 in. (27 x 31.8 x 2.5 cm.) The Gene WoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eric Fischl (American, b. 1948) Untitled, 1988Eric Fischl (American, b. 1948) Untitled, 1988 oil on coated paper signed Fischl and dated (lower right) 17 x 15 inches. Provenance: Gagosian Gallery, New York Property from the Collection of Sandra ESee Sold Price
Sold2020Le Pho (Vietnamese/French, 1907-2001) Untitled (Vase ofLe Pho (Vietnamese/French, 1907-2001) Untitled (Vase of Flowers) oil on canvas signed Le Pho (lower left) 16 ¼ x 10 ¾ inches. Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, New York This work has been authentSee Sold Price
Sold2022FERNAND RENARD (FRENCH, 1912-1990).Still life with flowers. Oil on canvas. Signed to lower right. From a Hollis, Queens, NY estate collection. - Dimensions: 17" h x 13" w.See Sold Price
Sold2016attributed to: Andy Warhol, American (1928-1987)attributed to: Andy Warhol, American (1928-1987) Screenprint in colors on wove paper "Flowers" Signed and numbered in pen en verso Andy Warhol, 4/250. Good condition. Measures 36" x 36", frame measureSee Sold Price
Sold2024R. C. Gorman, Two Women with Pots, 1973R. C. Gorman(Diné [Navajo], 1931 - 2005)Two Women with Pots, 1973oil pastel on papersigned lower left: R. C. Gorman / 197322 x 28 in. (55.9 x 71.1 cm.), frame: 34 1/2 x 40 1/2 x 1 in. (87.6 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Dine, large mixed media on paper, 1991Jim Dine, large mixed media on paper, 1991, Jim Dine (American, b. 1935), "Anthurium #1", watercolor, charcoal and oil on paper, pencil signed and dated upper right, gallery label verso, framed underSee Sold Price
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYaacov Agam, 'Beyond The Visible' Vertical Orchestration, Signed & Numbered Serigraph Poster, 1980$200
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYaacov Agam, 'Beyond The Visible', Hand Signed & Numbered Serigraph Poster, 1980$200
6 days LeftEchoes Antiques & Auction Gallery, Inc.BIBI ZOGBE , OIL ON MASONITE WILD FLOWERS$350(4 bids)
19 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanBen Austrian (American, 1870-1921) Chick with Berries and Flowers$1,000
15 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanGeorges d'Espagnat (French, 1870–1950) Nu devant une commode à la potiche$3,500
19 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanJames Clement Sharp (American, 1818-1897) Still Life with Fruit and Flowers, 1868$3,000
4 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyEmilio Grau Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975), 'Paysage sur la Cote' Oil on Canvas$4,000
16 hrs LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsPablo Picasso: Exposition Vallauris 1952 (La Chèvre) Linocut$850