Sold2020Roger Broders (French, 1883-1953) MarseillePorte de l'Afrique du Nord 1929 artist's name printed in image; printed Lucien Serre & Cie., Paris 39.5 x 24.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roger Broders "Marseille Porte de L'afriguqe du Nord" Framed PrintRoger Broders "Marseille Porte de L'afrigue du Nord" Framed Print . Measures about 42"x29 Blue 552 or 557See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Corbusier, Table from Cite ...Le Corbusier Table from Cite de Refuge de l'Armee du Salut, Paris Switzerland/France, c. 1929linoleum, painted plywood, enameled steel 29.5 h × 43.5 w × 25.875 d in (75 × 110 × 66 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018A.M. Cassandre Art Deco PosterOriginal Art Deco Chemin de Fer du Nord poster by A.M. Cassandre, France 1929. Frame: 47" H x 33" W. Poster: 39" H x 25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Muhl French/German, 1929-2008 Paris-Montmartre-Rue du Chevalier de la Barre, 1962Roger Muhl French/German, 1929-2008 Paris-Montmartre-Rue du Chevalier de la Barre, 1962 Signed Muhl (lr); inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 39 1/2 x 32 inches (100.3 x 81.3 cm) ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero FornasettiCassettone mod. Leopardo Legno dipinto a mano, ottone. Prod. Fornasetti, disegno del 1953, esecuzione del 2002. Marchio del produttore. cm 84x101x56 Literature: Barnaba Fornasetti (a cura di), FornaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023DESIGNER UNKNOWN. EXPOSITION INTERN'LE DU NORD DE LA FRANCE / ROUBAIX. 1911. 120x180¼ inches,DESIGNER UNKNOWN EXPOSITION INTERN'LE DU NORD DE LA FRANCE / ROUBAIX. 1911. 120x180¼ inches, 304¾x457¾ cm. Affiches-Camis, Paris. Condition B+: repaired tears, creases and abrasions inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977 Bronze à patine brun-vert nuancée et oeuf d'autruche Signé sur la base Diego et porte le monogramme de l'artiste 49,5 x 14,3 x 13,7 cm ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero FornasettiTrumeau mod. Architettura con struttura in legno e legno laccato serigrafato. Marchio originale., Disegno originale del 1953., Prod. Fornasetti, Italia, 1990 ca., , W. 80 - D. 40,5 - H. 218 Cm, BiblioSee Sold Price
Sold2021GINA PELLON (1926-2014)"L'or du Vent Porte Par la Neige" / " "The Gold of the Wind Carries Through the Snow" oil on canvas 64 x 52 inches. signed upper left and signed and title verso. framed 71 x 58 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2021FRED BROUARD (NÉ EN 1948) Table de salle àFRED BROUARD (NÉ EN 1948)Table de salle à manger "Khamsin", piétement zoomorphe en bronze doré, épaisse dalle de verre ovale. Signature du cachet de l'artiste et numérot&See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Lebourg (French, 1849-1928) Les bords de l'Allier a Pont-du-Chateau, AuvergneAlbert Lebourg (French, 1849-1928) Les bords de l'Allier a Pont-du-Chateau, Auvergne oil on canvas signed A. Lebourg and inscribed (lower left) 18 1/4 x 30 inches. Provenance: Sold: Christie's, Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2023Description des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de MadameDescription des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de Madame Louise-Elisabeth de France, & de Dom Philippe, Infant & Grand Amiral d'Espagne.Paris, P.G. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Jakowlew. Dessins et peintures d'Afrique.272 Dessins et peintures d'Afrique. ALEXANDRE JACOVLEFF (1887-1938) Alexander Jewgenjewitsch Jakowlew Exécutés au cours de l'Expédition Citroën Centre Afrique. Deuxième mission Haardt Audouin-DubSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) La Joya del PedregalLouisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) La Joya del Pedregal oil on canvas signed McElwain (lower left) 28 x 46 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Geo Ham (Georges Hamel 1900-1972) 11eme. Salon RéGeo Ham (Georges Hamel 1900-1972) 11eme. Salon Régional de L'Automobile Palais Rameau Lille, du 7 au 21 Novembre 1926, original poster printed by Publietout Paris 1926 - 80 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frances Livingston | Santuario de ChimayoArtist: Frances Livingston | b. 1953 Title: Santuario de Chimayo Signed l/r: Livingston Media: Oil on panel Dimensions: 15 by 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dufy, oil on canvasJean Dufy, oil on canvas, Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964), Jardin des Tuileries et l'Arc de Triomphe Du Carrousel, signed lower right, 18"h x 22"w (canvas), 26"h x 29"w (frame) Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022MÜHL - PORTE OUVERTERoger MÜHL (1929-2008)Porte ouverteHuile sur toile. Signé en bas vers la droite.Titré au dos120 x 130 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023HANS J. WEGNER (1914-2007) Chaise mod. JH540 dit 'Valet Chair'Création en 1953, exemplaire ...HANS J. WEGNER (1914-2007) Chaise mod. JH540 dit 'Valet Chair' Création en 1953, exemplaire circa 1965 Edition Johannes Hansen Estampille de l'éditeur Acajou, cuir et laiton H: 94,5cm.(37 3/See Sold Price
Sold2022Fables de La Fontaine Imprime par Ordre du Roi pour L'education De MonseigneurRare volume, Fables de La Fontaine. Imprime par Ordre du Roi pour L'education De Monseigneur le Dauphin. Published Paris, De L'imprimerie de Didot L'aine. MDCCLXXXVIII (1788). 482pp. Printed by OrderSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roger Muhl (French, 1929-2008) L'Esterel le MatinRoger Muhl (French, 1929-2008) L'Esterel le Matin oil on canvas signed (lower center) 50 x 46 inches. Property from the Estate of R. Lawrence Dunworth, Palm Beach, Florida A. B. Closson Co., CincinnatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frise de sanctuaire illustrant le départ du PrinceFrise de sanctuaire illustrant le départ du Prince Siddhârta Gautama quittant le monde matériel de son royaume familial vers l'ascétisme de la vie du Buddha. La scène s'organise en deux registresSee Sold Price
Sold2019Maximilien Luce Baignade près du Jet dMaximilien Luce (French, 1858-1941) 'Baignade près du Jet d'Eau' Oil on canvas Signed Luce, lower left Besch Cannes auction tag, verso Literature: Maximilien Luce, Catalogue Raisonné de l'oeuvre peiSee Sold Price
BonhamsMULLER (HENDRIK P.N.) AND J.F. SNELLMAN Industrie des cafres du sud-est de l'Afrique, FIRST EDIT...£300
BonhamsPREVOST D'EXILES (ANTOINE-FRANCOIS)] Voyages du Captaine Robert Lade en differentes parties de l...£600
3 days LeftJasper52Partie Occidentale de l’Afrique. West Africa coast Canary islands BONNE 1788 map$15(1 bid)
3 days LeftBonhamsPIERRE ET GILLES (Nés en 1950; 1953) Le garçon dans la prairie, Frédéric 1998€12,000
2 days LeftBonhamsARISTIDE MAILLOL (1861-1944) Après le bain, Etude pour le monument à Cézanne€10,000
3 days LeftPiasaMarie Laurencin (1883-1956) Jeune femme allongée, circa 1926 Oil on canvas Signed on the top€40,000