Sold2020Roger Broders - St. Gervais Vtg Ski LithographROGER BRODERS (1883-1953) Vintage lithograph titled "St. Gervais-les-Bains" Text reads "Le Teleferique St Gervais Mt. D'Arbois - Tous Les Sports D'Hiver Funiculaire Teleferiques Patinoires Tremplins -See Sold Price
2021Roger Broders - St. Gervais Vtg Ski LithographROGER BRODERS (1883-1953) Vintage lithograph titled "St. Gervais-les-Bains" Text reads "Le Teleferique St Gervais Mt. D'Arbois - Tous Les Sports D'Hiver Funiculaire Teleferiques Patinoires Tremplins -See Sold Price
Sold2018After Roger Broders 'Sports D'Hiver' travel posterAfter Roger Broders (French, 1883-1953), French travel poster titled 'Sports D'Hiver Dans Les Vosges,' depicting fashionable skiers observing a downhill skier on the snowy slopes, 38.75"h x 23.75"w siSee Sold Price
Sold2015French Travel PosterSt. Pierre de Chartreuse by Roger Broders 40" x 25" circa 1930 SHIPPING: Buyer is responsible for arranging 3rd party shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2024Roger Broders 1930s CHAMONIX MT. BLANC TOUS LES SPORTS D'HIVER Original Art Deco Sport PosterRoger Broders 1930s CHAMONIX MT. BLANC TOUS LES SPORTS D'HIVER Original Art Deco Sport PosterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roger Broders (1883-1953) La Savoie PLM, originalRoger Broders (1883-1953) La Savoie PLM, original poster printed by Lucien Serre Paris 1930 - 99 x 64 cmProvenance: Christies South Kensington The Ski Sale 13 February 2003 Lot 43See Sold Price
Sold2018ROGER MUHL: "LES COLLINES DE GRASSE"oil on canvas signed lower left Provenance: with label verso David B. Findlay galleries DR180 39 1/2 x 43 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Louys (Pierre) Les Chansons de Bilitis, illustrations by Mariette Lydis, Paris, Georges Guillot,NO RESERVE Louys (Pierre) Les Chansons de Bilitis, illustrations by Mariette Lydis, loose in binding as issued, slip-case (spotted and rubbed), Paris, Georges Guillot, 1948 § Rey (Robert) L'ApocaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louys,Les chansons de Bilitis.Louys Pierre, Les chansons de Bilitis illustrées de douze eaux-fortes originales gravées par Edouard Chimot. Paris: imprimé pour l'artiste et ses amis, 1925. In-folio (mm 342x240). Pagine [4], VII,See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Hayden (French/Polish, 1883-1970) Vue de St. TropezHenri Hayden (French/Polish, 1883-1970) Vue de St. Tropez oil on canvas signed Hayden (lower left) 15 x 18 1/4 inches. Provenance: Sold: Christie's South Kensington, London, June 18, 1999, Lot 76 AcquSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dali. Les Amours de Cassandre. 18 etchings by DaliPierre de RONSARD, illustrated by Salvador DALI. Editions Argillet, 1968. Limited numbered edition of 299 copies, of which this edition is one of 165 in Arche Blanc, signed and dated in pencil by DaliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roger Broders (1883-1953) Chamonix, Mt. Blanclithographic poster, 1930, condition B+; backed on linen (Dimensions: 100cm x 64cm (39.5in x 25in))(100cm x 64cm (39.5in x 25in))See Sold Price
Sold2020Roger Broders (French, 1883-1953) MarseillePorte de l'Afrique du Nord 1929 artist's name printed in image; printed Lucien Serre & Cie., Paris 39.5 x 24.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Philomé Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986), , Untitled (BattlePhilomé Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986) Untitled (Battle Scene) Signed, located 'Cap-Haitien' bottom right and inscribed 'Escarmouche entre les hommes du Gal Valev St Amour avec les Marines de Etats Unis.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Majorelle France Les Kasbahs De l'AtlasMajorelle, Jacques – Les Kasbahs De l'Atlas – Artist Book Jacques Majorelle (Nancy, France 1886-1962 Paris, France). The Kasbah of the Atlas, Lucien Vogel at Meynial Jules, Paris 1930. Portfolio KSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Chareau (1883 - 1950) Ebony stool model "CurulePierre Chareau (1883 - 1950) Ebony stool model "Curule SN1" seat covered in galuchat. Paris 1927-1930 circa (cm 50x35x32.5) (defects) Provenance: William Bowman, Milano Bibliography for similar objectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Gouvion-Saint-Cyr (1855-1888) Figures gathered for an auction in a town square signed andHenri de Gouvion-Saint-Cyr (1855-1888) Figures gathered for an auction in a town square signed and dated 'H. Gouvion St. Cyr / 1883' (lower right) oil on canvas 49 x 59.5cm 67 x 77.5cm framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage PosterBryan De Grineau (1883-1957) The Irish Mails, original poster printed for the LMS by McCorquodale c. 1930 - 102 x 127 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet bombé circa 1930 platine et or gris satiné serti étoiles de diamants etLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Broche double-clips années 1930 platine et or gris 750 à motif de rubans pavés deLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jules Pascin (French, 1885-1930), , Les Deux AmisJules Pascin (French, 1885-1930) Les Deux Amis Signed and dedicated 'a Pierre' bottom right, oil and crayon on canvas. Executed in 1928. 29 1/4 x 36 1/2 in. (74.3 x 92.7cm) PROVENANCE: Perls GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Paire de fauteuils en teck massif avec assise et dossier en cannage tressé - Vers 1953-54 78 x 50 x 60 cm Provenance : Résidences universitaires de Panjab University, secteur 14 et bâtiSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE SZEKELYZao WOU-KI (1921 - 2013)XXIV Sonnets de Shakespeare traduits par Yves Bonnefoy et edites en 1994 par la compagnie des Bibliophiles de FranceRare suite d'etats comprenant les 7 eau forte et aquatinte iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Joseph Buchoz(French, 1731-1807) Twelve botanical engravings from Le grand jardin de l'univers, ou se trouvent coloriées les plantes les plus belles, les plus curieuses et les plus rares des quatre parties de laSee Sold Price
Jun 06BonhamsPIERRE ET GILLES (Nés en 1950; 1953) Le garçon dans la prairie, Frédéric 1998€12,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[TRAVEL]. BRODERS, Roger, artist. Marseille / Point de Depart de la Cote D'Azur. Paris: L. Serre &$400
Jun 14DuMouchellesRigobert Bonne (French, 1727-1794) Hand Colored Engraving Ca. 18th Century, Les Etats Unis De$50(1 bid)
Jun 05PiasaDorothea Tanning (Galesburg Illinois, 1910 - New York, 2012) Les Trois Garces, 1953€300,000
Jun 06PiasaJean Metzinger (1883-1956) Conversation dans un jardin (Les deux baigneuses), 1943 Oil on canvas€40,000
21 hrs LeftArt Research ParisLÉON ZACK (1892-1980) "Composition", Huile sur toile, signé en bas à droite et daté 70. Oil on€750
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GIO PONTI, Coppia di poltrone modello “Triennale”€15,000